欢迎您,[登陆][注册] (您的IP:34.204.52.4)

21在线题库最新试题

学校教师招聘信息

  • ID:4-5585448 [精]中考英语易错专题10 动词时态的表达与运用(学生版+教师版)

    初中英语/中考专区/二轮专题/词法/动词时态

    第10讲 动词时态的表达与运用 整体分析解读: 近三年的中考试题中有关动词时态的考查所占分值较大,其中主要对六种时态进行考查,即一般现在时、一般过去时、一般将来时、现在进行时、过去进行时和现在完成时。解答此类试题的关键,是要看清句中的时间状语,如:now/ next week/ yesterday/ last Saturday/ since 1980等。 另外,在完成句子和作文部分也常常考查到时态的用法,较单选而言难度增大。要求学生根据自己所表达的内容选择适合的时态来书写。 动词的时态 动词的时态有很多。初中阶段主要掌握八种:一般现在时、一般过去时、现在进行时、过去进行时、一般将来时、过去将来时、现在完成时、过去完成时。 1.一般现在时 1)一般现在时态的构成:主语是I, we, you, they和名词复数时作谓语的行为动词用原形。主语是he, she , it和名词单数时,作谓语的行为动词的词尾变化如下: 一般情况 +s 以s, x, ch, sh 或 o结尾 +es 以辅音+y结尾 去y变i+es 2)一般现在时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和like为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I am a student. We/You/ They are students. He/ She is a student. I / We/ You/ They/ like music. Many people like music. I am not a student. We/You/ They are not students. He/ She is not a student. I / We/ You/ They/ don’t like music. Many people don’t like music. Are you a student. Are you/ they students? Is he/ she a student? Do you/ they like music? Do many people like music? 3)一般现在时态的用法: 现阶段经常性,习惯性的动作 。例如: I get up at six every morning. He plays tennis once a week. 现在的状态 例如: My mother is a teacher. She teaches English in a school. 客观真理 例如: The earth goes around the sun. 4)常用于一般现在时态的时间状语: often usually sometimes always every day never in the morning 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. --- May I help you, sir? --- Yes, I bought the TV the day before yesterday, but it ______. A. didn’t work B. doesn’t work C. won’t work D. can’t work 解析:电视虽然是前天买的, 但坏了是现在的状态, 应该用一般现在时态。选B. 2.______ the bus until it ______.. A. Get off, stops B. Get off, will stop C. Don’t get off, stops D. Don’t get off, will stop 解析:这是一个以until引导的时间状语从句,主句是祈使句,因此从句要用一般现在时表示将要发生的动作。根据句意此题应用not …until(直到……才)句型。应选C。 3.The 70-year-old man ______ exercises in the morning. A. takes B. are taking C. took D. will take 解析:“这个70岁的老人早晨锻炼。”这里锻炼是一个经常性、习惯性的动作。因此,应选A. 2. 现在进行时 1)现在进行时的构成:Am/is/ are+ v-ing是现在进行时的构成形式 v-ing现在分词的构成: 一般情况 +ing 以不发音字母e结尾的单词。去e,加ing +ing 以辅音字母+y结尾的单词 去e+ing 以重读闭音节结尾的单词,末尾只有一个辅音字母时. 双写词尾字母+ing 2) 现在进行时的肯定肯定句、否定句、疑问句形式: 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I am driving. He/She/It is working. We/You/They are doing something. I am not driving. He/She/It is not working. We/You/They are not doing anything. Are you driving? Is he/she/it working? Are you/they doing something? 3)现在进行时的用法: 1. 说话时正在进行或发生的动作(动作是在说话时正在进行)。例如: She is having a bath now. 2. 现阶段正在进行或发生的动作(但是动作并不是必须在说话时正在进行)。例如: You are working hard today. Kate wants to work in Italy, so she is learning Italian. The population of the world is growing very fast. 频度副词always, forever等词连用时, 表示某种强烈的感情。如: He is always trying out new ideas. (表示欣赏,表扬) 表示按计划即将发生的动作(仅限于go, come, arrive, leave, start, fly, begin, stay 等动词)。如: The party is beginning at 8:00 o’clock. 6) 常用于现在进行时态的时间状语: now 等。 often usually sometimes always every day never in the morning 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1.I don’t think that it’s true. She’s always ______ lies. A. tell B. tells C. telling D. told 解析:always在这里应现在进行时连用, 带有感情色彩, 表示讨厌。选C. 2. How ______ you ______ with the new job? A. do, do B. do, get along C. are, doing D. are, getting on 解析:表示现阶段正在发生的动作,用现在进行时。选D. 3.--- Are these socks yours? --- No. Mine ______ outside on the clothes line. A. are hanging B. have hung C. hang D. hung 解析:hang意为悬挂, hung意为上吊、绞死,先排除答案B、D。根据前后句意可判断出现在的状态,应用现在进行时。应选 A. 3.一般将来时 1)一般将来时的构成: 1. 助动词will(shall)+动词原形 2. am / is / are +going to +动词原形 2)一般将来时的用法: 1.将要发生的动作。例如: I will leave for Beijing tomorrow. 2.将要存在的状态。例如: This time next year I will be in Japan. Where will you be? 3.打算要做的事。 例如: Are you going to watch the film on television tonight? 3) 常用于一般将来时的时间状语: tomorrow next week in 2008 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. I______ for Hong Kong on Saturday. Will you go to see me off at the airport? A. am leaving B. am left C. am going to leaving D. left 解析:趋向动词leave 可用现在进行时表将来。选A。 2.I______ to see grandma and help her with some housework every week. A. came B. am going come C. come D. will come 解析:此题虽然有every week, 但句意中表达的事将要去做的经常性动作。应该用一般将来时。因此选D。 3. We Chinese ______ the Olympic Games in 2008. A. held B. shall holding C. are holding D. are going to hold 解析:本题的时间状语是将来的时间, 所以选用一般将来时,A、D都删去。shall后面应跟动词原型, 故应选D. 4.一般过去时 1)一般过去时的构成: 用动词的过去式。作谓语的行为动词的词尾变化如下: 一般情况 +ed 以e字母结尾的辅音 +d 以辅音字母+y结尾 去y变i+ed 重读闭音节结尾的单词,末尾只有一个辅音字母 双写词尾字母+ed 2)一般过去时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和like为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I was a student. We/You/ They were students. He/ She was a student. I / We/ You/ They/ liked music. Many people liked music. I was not a student. We/You/ They were not students. He/ She was not a student. I / We/ You/ They/ didn’t like music. Many people didn’t like music. Were you a student. Were you/ they students? Was he/ she a student? Did you/ they like music? Did many people like music? 3)一般过去时的用法: 1. 过去发生的动作。例如: The police stopped me on my way home last night. 2. 过去存在的状态。例如: They weren't able to come because they were so busy. 3. 常用于一般过去时的时间状语: yesterday,three months ago,last year,in 1979,often,always等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. Mr. Mott is out. But he ______ here a few minutes ago. A. was B. is C. will be D. would be 解析:时分钟前发生的动作, 应该用一般过去时。 应选?A, 2.---Hi, Tom. ---Hello, Fancy. I ______ you were here. A.don’t know B.won’t think C. think D. didn’t know 解析:虽然句中没有明确的时间状语, 但是可以通过上下文语境判断出, 这句话指的是我这段时间并不知道, 你前一阵子在这儿。 所以应选A。 3.He promised to tell me by himself when I ______. A. come B. would come C. come D. had come 解析:在时间状语从句中,用一般过去时表示过去将来。应选C。 5.现在完成时 1) 现在完成时的构成:have / has + v-ing 2)现在完成时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和see为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I /We/You/ They have been here before. He/ She has been here before. .I / We/ You/ They/ Many people have seen the film. I /We/You/ They haven’t been here before. He/ She hasn’t been here before . .I / We/ You/ They/ Many people haven’t seen the film. Have you/ they been here before? Has he/ she been here before? Have you/ they/ many people seen the film? 3)现在完成时的用法: 1、表示过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响或结果.常与already, just, ever, never, before等词连用. 如: She has never read this novel.他从未读过这本小说.(他对小说的内容不了解) 2、表示 “过去的动作”一直延续到现在并有可能继续延续下去. 常与for (后跟段时间)或since (后跟点时间)等连用.如: I have been a member of the Party for 10 years. I have been a member of the Party since 10 years ago. 注:在有for 和since 引导时间状语的句子中不能用短暂性动词,应用与之相应的表示状态的词。如: He has died for 3 years.(F) He has been dead for 3 years.(T) 注意:①现在完成时不能和表示明确的过去时间连用。如:in 1998, last morning等 ②have/has been to 表示“去过”(去了又回来了) have/has gone to 表示“去过”(去了没回来了) 如:Where has she gone?(句中所指的人不在) Where has she been?(句中作指的人在) 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! --How long ______ he ______ a fever? --- Ever since last night. A. have, got B. have , had C. have, caught D. did, have 解析:此句表示从昨晚起持续到现在的状态,应用现在完成时,去掉答案D。因为是段时间, 所以不能用短暂行动词,get和catch 都是短暂行动词。 因此选B. My bowl is empty. Who ______ all my soup? A. drinks B. had drunk C. has drunk D. drank 解析:碗是空的了,这里强调的是所发生的动作造成的结果。 “谁把我的汤都喝了。应选C. 3. I ______ you for a long time. Where ______ you ______? A. Didn’t seen; did, go B. didn’t see; have, gone C. haven’t seen; have, been D. haven’t seen; have gone 解析:for+段时间一般预先在完成时连用。“你去哪儿了? ”(在这段时间你不在)应选C。 6、过去进行时 1)过去进行时的构成: was / were +v-ing 2) 过去进行时的用法: 过去某一阶段或某一时刻正在进行的动作。 例如: This time last year I was living in Brazil. What were you doing at 10 o'clock last night? 3)常用于过去进行时的时间状语: at four yesterday afternoon,then,at that time/moment 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! Daddy promised me he ______ me a computer A. was bought B. had bought C bought D. would buy 解析:“爸爸答应我给我买一台电脑”。宾语从句中的动作是以过去为起点将要发生的动作,应用过去将来时。 选D。 They said they ______ do some sports if it was fine. A. were going to B. went C. would going D. were going 解析:“他们说如果天气好的话他们打算去运动。”去做运动发生在说话之后,所以应选用过去将来时,答案B不合适,“打算作某事”为“be going to do ”.would 后面应跟动词原形,应选A. 7、过去完成时态 1)过去完成时态的构成: 肯定式:had + 动词的过去分词 否定式:hadn’t + 动词的过去分词 疑问式:Had … + 动词的过去分词 简略回答: Yes, 主 + have/has had. No, 主 + had现在完成时的用法 过去完成时的用法: 1、表示在过去某一时间或动作之前已经发生或完成的动作。 他表示的时间是“过去 的过去 ”常与by last year, by the time of yesterday,等连用。如: She said she had seen the film 4 times. When Mr Li got to the classroom, all the students had begun reading. By the time they arrived, the bus had left. 2、表示 从过去某一时间开始一直延续到过去另一时间的动作或状态。常与for (后跟段时间)或since (后跟点时间)等连用.如: She had worked in this school since it opened 25 years ago. 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. He ______ in Shanghai University for four years before he ______ Beijing. A. studied, had gone B. had studied, went C. has studied, goes D. had studied, had gone 解析:“他去北京之前在上大学学习了4年 ”。在上海学习的动作发生在去北京之前,因此第一个空应用过去完成时。此题选B。 2. Mary said it was at least five years since he ______ a good drink. A. enjoyed B. was enjoying C. had enjoyed D. would enjoy 解析:It was + 时间段+since 引导的从句中用过去完成时。应选C。 3. Xiao Pei said she ______ Hainan for 3 months. A. has been in B. had been in C. had been to D. had gone to 解析:“小培说她去了海南三个月 ”。have been to 和have gone to 都是短暂性的动词短语。所以适应表示状态的have been in. 应选B. 二、易混清单 1.现在完成时与一般过去时的区别 它们所表示的动作都发生在过去,但二者又有区别 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?):一般过去时表示过去某个时间发生的事、存在的状态或经常发生的动作,说话的侧重点在于陈述一件过去的事情,与现在没有关系;现在完成时表示与现在有关系的发生在过去的动作,它不与表示过去的时间状语(如yesterday,last week,a moment ago等)连用。如: —These farmers have been to the United States. ——这些农民去过美国了。 —Really? When did they go there? ——真的吗?他们什么时候去的? —Have you finished your homework? ——你完成作业了吗? —Yes,I did it a moment ago. ——是的,我刚刚做的。 2.词组have/has been in/to与have/has gone to的区别 “have/has gon (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)e to+地点”表示“某人去了某地(还未回来)”,指主语所指的人不在这儿。“have/has been in+地点”表示“在某地呆了多长时间”,常与表示时间的状语连用。“have/has been to+地点”表示“曾经去过某地(但现在已不在那儿)”。如: My father isn't at home. He has gone to Beijing. 我爸爸不在家,他去北京了。 I have been in Beijing for 10 years. 我待在北京十年了。 I have been to that city,and I don't want to go there again. 我去过那座城市了,我不想再去了。 3.would rather与prefer to would rather相 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)当于一个情态动词,后面跟不带to的动词不定式构成句型:would rather do sth.,意为“宁可/愿做……,还是……的好。”这种结构可以表示“喜欢/爱”。would与代词连用时通常用缩写'd。其否定结构为:would rather not do sth.,意思是“宁可/愿不做……”。如: They would rather use colors like orange and yellow. 他们宁愿使用像橙色和黄色这样的颜色。 I'd rather not tell you about it. 关于这件事我不愿告诉你。 would rather与than连用时,than前、后连接两个平衡结构,意为“宁……而不;与其……不如……。”如: I'd rather go shopping (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?) in Sunshine Town than in Moonlight Town.我宁愿去阳光城购物,也不愿去月光城。 I'd rather put the picture on my home page than show it to everyone. 我宁愿把照片放在家庭网页上,而不愿把它给每个人看。 ‘would rather…than…'可以用来表示个人的选择或谈论别人的选择。如: I'd rather help Mum d (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)o a lot of housework than watch too much TV at weekends. 在周末,我宁愿帮妈妈干点家务活,也不愿看太多的电视。 He would rather give (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)away his money to the poor than enjoy himself. 他宁愿把钱送给穷人,也不愿自己享受。 动词prefer 用作及物动词时,之后通常 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)跟名词/动名词作宾语,再加to 加名词/动名词,即“prefer A to B”结构,意为“喜欢A胜过B;宁愿A不愿B”。如: I prefer modern drama to Beijing Opera. 我喜欢话剧胜过京剧。 I prefer walking to jogging. 我宁愿散步而不愿慢跑。 有时“prefer doing st (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)h. to doing sth.”结构可以与“would rather do sth. than do sth.”结构互换使用。如: I prefer singing to dancing. 我宁愿唱歌不愿跳舞。(=I'd rather sing than dance.) I prefer playing f (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)ootball to playing basketball. 我宁愿踢足球也不愿打篮球。(=I'd play football rather than play basketball.) I always pref (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)er getting up early rather than going to school without breakfast. 我总是早起,而不是不吃早饭去上学。(= I would rather get up early than go to school without breakfast.) 注意点:“prefer A to B”与“prefer A rather than B”有时可以互换使用。如: I prefer fish to ch (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)icken. 我宁愿吃鱼不愿吃鸡。该句相当于:I prefer fish rather than chicken. 4. 瞬间性动词与延续性动词的区别 瞬间性动词表示短暂的、不能持续一段时间的动 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)作,如:come, leave, begin, become, buy, receive, die, join, borrow, lend, go等。瞬间性动词不能与表示一段时间的状语连用。持续性动词表示能持续一段时间的动作,如:work, stay,live,learn,read,write,wait 等。例如: 她已经离开沈阳一个月了。 误:She has left Shenyang for a month. 正:She has been away from Shenyang for a month. 但是瞬间动词的否定结构可以与表示一段时间的状语连用,说明某动作不发生的状态可以持续一段时间。如: She often goes on bus (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)iness. But she hasn't left Shenyang for a month. 她经常出差办事,但她已经一个月没离开沈阳了。 【精题巧练】 1.【2018江苏徐州】Millie?________?a?picture?when?Mr?Green?came?in?? A?draw B?will?draw C?drew D?was?drawing? 2.【2018江苏淮安】One?of?the?popular?expressions?in?2018?________“Positive?energy”?? A?is? B?are? C?was? D?were?? 3.【2018江苏淮安】—Will?you?go?to?the?cinema?with?me?tomorrow?? —Sorry,?I?________?skating?with?Tom?? A?go?B?went?C?have?gone?D?will?go? 4.【2018天津】I?saw him?in?the?library?yesterday?He______?a?book?at?that?moment? ?A?reads?B?is?reading?C?was?reading?D?will?read? 5 .【2018年四川省乐山市】–Did you watch the basketball match on TV last night? –I wanted to, but my father______ his favorite TV program. A. watched B. was watching C. watches 6. 【2018年内蒙古包头市中考】-- Has your daughter come back from Australia? -- Yes. She ______ there for three years A. has stayed B. stays C. stayed D. had stayed 7.【2018年山东省青岛】— It’s time to work now. — OK. I’ll wake Carl up. He for an hour. A. has fallen asleep B. has been asleep C. fell asleep D. falls asleep 8.【2018年四川成都市】 Yesterday, I the subway home when I suddenly found I was on the wrong line. A. took B. was taking C. had taken 9.【2018年天津市】---Jerry, have you ever been to the Great Wall? ---Yes. I______ there with my parents last year A. go B. went C. will go D. have gone 10.【2018年天津市】Harry invited me_______ with him when his parents were out of town. A. stay B. staved C. staying D. to stay 11.【2018年云南省】Jack ______ a shower when his mother rang him up. A. takes B. has taken C. is taking D. was taking 12.【2018年浙江省温州市】John _______ so hard on his project that he didn’t notice his mom enter the room. A. works B. has worked C. was working D. will work 13.【2018·邵阳】?—Where?is?Jim??—Look!?He???? ?under?the?tree.?? A.is?standing??? B.stood??? C.stands? 14. 【2018北京】Tom will call me as soon as he __________ home.   A. gets B. has got C. got D. will get 15. 【2018北京】Miss Lin____________ a lot of work for the poor area since 2010. A. does B. did C. has done D. will do 1 第10讲 动词时态的表达与运用 整体分析解读: 近三年的中考试题中有关动词时态的考查所占分值较大,其中主要对六种时态进行考查,即一般现在时、一般过去时、一般将来时、现在进行时、过去进行时和现在完成时。解答此类试题的关键,是要看清句中的时间状语,如:now/ next week/ yesterday/ last Saturday/ since 1980等。 另外,在完成句子和作文部分也常常考查到时态的用法,较单选而言难度增大。要求学生根据自己所表达的内容选择适合的时态来书写。 动词的时态 动词的时态有很多。初中阶段主要掌握八种:一般现在时、一般过去时、现在进行时、过去进行时、一般将来时、过去将来时、现在完成时、过去完成时。 1.一般现在时 1)一般现在时态的构成:主语是I, we, you, they和名词复数时作谓语的行为动词用原形。主语是he, she , it和名词单数时,作谓语的行为动词的词尾变化如下: 一般情况 +s 以s, x, ch, sh 或 o结尾 +es 以辅音+y结尾 去y变i+es 2)一般现在时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和like为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I am a student. We/You/ They are students. He/ She is a student. I / We/ You/ They/ like music. Many people like music. I am not a student. We/You/ They are not students. He/ She is not a student. I / We/ You/ They/ don’t like music. Many people don’t like music. Are you a student. Are you/ they students? Is he/ she a student? Do you/ they like music? Do many people like music? 3)一般现在时态的用法: 现阶段经常性,习惯性的动作 。例如: I get up at six every morning. He plays tennis once a week. 现在的状态 例如: My mother is a teacher. She teaches English in a school. 客观真理 例如: The earth goes around the sun. 4)常用于一般现在时态的时间状语: often usually sometimes always every day never in the morning 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. --- May I help you, sir? --- Yes, I bought the TV the day before yesterday, but it ______. A. didn’t work B. doesn’t work C. won’t work D. can’t work 解析:电视虽然是前天买的, 但坏了是现在的状态, 应该用一般现在时态。选B. 2.______ the bus until it ______.. A. Get off, stops B. Get off, will stop C. Don’t get off, stops D. Don’t get off, will stop 解析:这是一个以until引导的时间状语从句,主句是祈使句,因此从句要用一般现在时表示将要发生的动作。根据句意此题应用not …until(直到……才)句型。应选C。 3.The 70-year-old man ______ exercises in the morning. A. takes B. are taking C. took D. will take 解析:“这个70岁的老人早晨锻炼。”这里锻炼是一个经常性、习惯性的动作。因此,应选A. 2. 现在进行时 1)现在进行时的构成:Am/is/ are+ v-ing是现在进行时的构成形式 v-ing现在分词的构成: 一般情况 +ing 以不发音字母e结尾的单词。去e,加ing +ing 以辅音字母+y结尾的单词 去e+ing 以重读闭音节结尾的单词,末尾只有一个辅音字母时. 双写词尾字母+ing 2) 现在进行时的肯定肯定句、否定句、疑问句形式: 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I am driving. He/She/It is working. We/You/They are doing something. I am not driving. He/She/It is not working. We/You/They are not doing anything. Are you driving? Is he/she/it working? Are you/they doing something? 3)现在进行时的用法: 1. 说话时正在进行或发生的动作(动作是在说话时正在进行)。例如: She is having a bath now. 2. 现阶段正在进行或发生的动作(但是动作并不是必须在说话时正在进行)。例如: You are working hard today. Kate wants to work in Italy, so she is learning Italian. The population of the world is growing very fast. 频度副词always, forever等词连用时, 表示某种强烈的感情。如: He is always trying out new ideas. (表示欣赏,表扬) 表示按计划即将发生的动作(仅限于go, come, arrive, leave, start, fly, begin, stay 等动词)。如: The party is beginning at 8:00 o’clock. 6) 常用于现在进行时态的时间状语: now 等。 often usually sometimes always every day never in the morning 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1.I don’t think that it’s true. She’s always ______ lies. A. tell B. tells C. telling D. told 解析:always在这里应现在进行时连用, 带有感情色彩, 表示讨厌。选C. 2. How ______ you ______ with the new job? A. do, do B. do, get along C. are, doing D. are, getting on 解析:表示现阶段正在发生的动作,用现在进行时。选D. 3.--- Are these socks yours? --- No. Mine ______ outside on the clothes line. A. are hanging B. have hung C. hang D. hung 解析:hang意为悬挂, hung意为上吊、绞死,先排除答案B、D。根据前后句意可判断出现在的状态,应用现在进行时。应选 A. 3.一般将来时 1)一般将来时的构成: 1. 助动词will(shall)+动词原形 2. am / is / are +going to +动词原形 2)一般将来时的用法: 1.将要发生的动作。例如: I will leave for Beijing tomorrow. 2.将要存在的状态。例如: This time next year I will be in Japan. Where will you be? 3.打算要做的事。 例如: Are you going to watch the film on television tonight? 3) 常用于一般将来时的时间状语: tomorrow next week in 2008 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. I______ for Hong Kong on Saturday. Will you go to see me off at the airport? A. am leaving B. am left C. am going to leaving D. left 解析:趋向动词leave 可用现在进行时表将来。选A。 2.I______ to see grandma and help her with some housework every week. A. came B. am going come C. come D. will come 解析:此题虽然有every week, 但句意中表达的事将要去做的经常性动作。应该用一般将来时。因此选D。 3. We Chinese ______ the Olympic Games in 2008. A. held B. shall holding C. are holding D. are going to hold 解析:本题的时间状语是将来的时间, 所以选用一般将来时,A、D都删去。shall后面应跟动词原型, 故应选D. 4.一般过去时 1)一般过去时的构成: 用动词的过去式。作谓语的行为动词的词尾变化如下: 一般情况 +ed 以e字母结尾的辅音 +d 以辅音字母+y结尾 去y变i+ed 重读闭音节结尾的单词,末尾只有一个辅音字母 双写词尾字母+ed 2)一般过去时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和like为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I was a student. We/You/ They were students. He/ She was a student. I / We/ You/ They/ liked music. Many people liked music. I was not a student. We/You/ They were not students. He/ She was not a student. I / We/ You/ They/ didn’t like music. Many people didn’t like music. Were you a student. Were you/ they students? Was he/ she a student? Did you/ they like music? Did many people like music? 3)一般过去时的用法: 1. 过去发生的动作。例如: The police stopped me on my way home last night. 2. 过去存在的状态。例如: They weren't able to come because they were so busy. 3. 常用于一般过去时的时间状语: yesterday,three months ago,last year,in 1979,often,always等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. Mr. Mott is out. But he ______ here a few minutes ago. A. was B. is C. will be D. would be 解析:时分钟前发生的动作, 应该用一般过去时。 应选?A, 2.---Hi, Tom. ---Hello, Fancy. I ______ you were here. A.don’t know B.won’t think C. think D. didn’t know 解析:虽然句中没有明确的时间状语, 但是可以通过上下文语境判断出, 这句话指的是我这段时间并不知道, 你前一阵子在这儿。 所以应选A。 3.He promised to tell me by himself when I ______. A. come B. would come C. come D. had come 解析:在时间状语从句中,用一般过去时表示过去将来。应选C。 5.现在完成时 1) 现在完成时的构成:have / has + v-ing 2)现在完成时态的肯定句、否定句和疑问句形式(以be和see为例): 主 语 肯 定 式 否 定 式 疑 问 式 第一、二人称和第三人称复数以及名词复数 I /We/You/ They have been here before. He/ She has been here before. .I / We/ You/ They/ Many people have seen the film. I /We/You/ They haven’t been here before. He/ She hasn’t been here before . .I / We/ You/ They/ Many people haven’t seen the film. Have you/ they been here before? Has he/ she been here before? Have you/ they/ many people seen the film? 3)现在完成时的用法: 1、表示过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响或结果.常与already, just, ever, never, before等词连用. 如: She has never read this novel.他从未读过这本小说.(他对小说的内容不了解) 2、表示 “过去的动作”一直延续到现在并有可能继续延续下去. 常与for (后跟段时间)或since (后跟点时间)等连用.如: I have been a member of the Party for 10 years. I have been a member of the Party since 10 years ago. 注:在有for 和since 引导时间状语的句子中不能用短暂性动词,应用与之相应的表示状态的词。如: He has died for 3 years.(F) He has been dead for 3 years.(T) 注意:①现在完成时不能和表示明确的过去时间连用。如:in 1998, last morning等 ②have/has been to 表示“去过”(去了又回来了) have/has gone to 表示“去过”(去了没回来了) 如:Where has she gone?(句中所指的人不在) Where has she been?(句中作指的人在) 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! --How long ______ he ______ a fever? --- Ever since last night. A. have, got B. have , had C. have, caught D. did, have 解析:此句表示从昨晚起持续到现在的状态,应用现在完成时,去掉答案D。因为是段时间, 所以不能用短暂行动词,get和catch 都是短暂行动词。 因此选B. My bowl is empty. Who ______ all my soup? A. drinks B. had drunk C. has drunk D. drank 解析:碗是空的了,这里强调的是所发生的动作造成的结果。 “谁把我的汤都喝了。应选C. 3. I ______ you for a long time. Where ______ you ______? A. Didn’t seen; did, go B. didn’t see; have, gone C. haven’t seen; have, been D. haven’t seen; have gone 解析:for+段时间一般预先在完成时连用。“你去哪儿了? ”(在这段时间你不在)应选C。 6、过去进行时 1)过去进行时的构成: was / were +v-ing 2) 过去进行时的用法: 过去某一阶段或某一时刻正在进行的动作。 例如: This time last year I was living in Brazil. What were you doing at 10 o'clock last night? 3)常用于过去进行时的时间状语: at four yesterday afternoon,then,at that time/moment 等。 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! Daddy promised me he ______ me a computer A. was bought B. had bought C bought D. would buy 解析:“爸爸答应我给我买一台电脑”。宾语从句中的动作是以过去为起点将要发生的动作,应用过去将来时。 选D。 They said they ______ do some sports if it was fine. A. were going to B. went C. would going D. were going 解析:“他们说如果天气好的话他们打算去运动。”去做运动发生在说话之后,所以应选用过去将来时,答案B不合适,“打算作某事”为“be going to do ”.would 后面应跟动词原形,应选A. 7、过去完成时态 1)过去完成时态的构成: 肯定式:had + 动词的过去分词 否定式:hadn’t + 动词的过去分词 疑问式:Had … + 动词的过去分词 简略回答: Yes, 主 + have/has had. No, 主 + had现在完成时的用法 过去完成时的用法: 1、表示在过去某一时间或动作之前已经发生或完成的动作。 他表示的时间是“过去 的过去 ”常与by last year, by the time of yesterday,等连用。如: She said she had seen the film 4 times. When Mr Li got to the classroom, all the students had begun reading. By the time they arrived, the bus had left. 2、表示 从过去某一时间开始一直延续到过去另一时间的动作或状态。常与for (后跟段时间)或since (后跟点时间)等连用.如: She had worked in this school since it opened 25 years ago. 例题解析:举一反三,学的更轻松! 1. He ______ in Shanghai University for four years before he ______ Beijing. A. studied, had gone B. had studied, went C. has studied, goes D. had studied, had gone 解析:“他去北京之前在上大学学习了4年 ”。在上海学习的动作发生在去北京之前,因此第一个空应用过去完成时。此题选B。 2. Mary said it was at least five years since he ______ a good drink. A. enjoyed B. was enjoying C. had enjoyed D. would enjoy 解析:It was + 时间段+since 引导的从句中用过去完成时。应选C。 3. Xiao Pei said she ______ Hainan for 3 months. A. has been in B. had been in C. had been to D. had gone to 解析:“小培说她去了海南三个月 ”。have been to 和have gone to 都是短暂性的动词短语。所以适应表示状态的have been in. 应选B. 二、易混清单 1.现在完成时与一般过去时的区别 它们所表示的动作都发生在过去,但二者又有区别 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?):一般过去时表示过去某个时间发生的事、存在的状态或经常发生的动作,说话的侧重点在于陈述一件过去的事情,与现在没有关系;现在完成时表示与现在有关系的发生在过去的动作,它不与表示过去的时间状语(如yesterday,last week,a moment ago等)连用。如: —These farmers have been to the United States. ——这些农民去过美国了。 —Really? When did they go there? ——真的吗?他们什么时候去的? —Have you finished your homework? ——你完成作业了吗? —Yes,I did it a moment ago. ——是的,我刚刚做的。 2.词组have/has been in/to与have/has gone to的区别 “have/has gon (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)e to+地点”表示“某人去了某地(还未回来)”,指主语所指的人不在这儿。“have/has been in+地点”表示“在某地呆了多长时间”,常与表示时间的状语连用。“have/has been to+地点”表示“曾经去过某地(但现在已不在那儿)”。如: My father isn't at home. He has gone to Beijing. 我爸爸不在家,他去北京了。 I have been in Beijing for 10 years. 我待在北京十年了。 I have been to that city,and I don't want to go there again. 我去过那座城市了,我不想再去了。 3.would rather与prefer to would rather相 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)当于一个情态动词,后面跟不带to的动词不定式构成句型:would rather do sth.,意为“宁可/愿做……,还是……的好。”这种结构可以表示“喜欢/爱”。would与代词连用时通常用缩写'd。其否定结构为:would rather not do sth.,意思是“宁可/愿不做……”。如: They would rather use colors like orange and yellow. 他们宁愿使用像橙色和黄色这样的颜色。 I'd rather not tell you about it. 关于这件事我不愿告诉你。 would rather与than连用时,than前、后连接两个平衡结构,意为“宁……而不;与其……不如……。”如: I'd rather go shopping (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?) in Sunshine Town than in Moonlight Town.我宁愿去阳光城购物,也不愿去月光城。 I'd rather put the picture on my home page than show it to everyone. 我宁愿把照片放在家庭网页上,而不愿把它给每个人看。 ‘would rather…than…'可以用来表示个人的选择或谈论别人的选择。如: I'd rather help Mum d (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)o a lot of housework than watch too much TV at weekends. 在周末,我宁愿帮妈妈干点家务活,也不愿看太多的电视。 He would rather give (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)away his money to the poor than enjoy himself. 他宁愿把钱送给穷人,也不愿自己享受。 动词prefer 用作及物动词时,之后通常 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)跟名词/动名词作宾语,再加to 加名词/动名词,即“prefer A to B”结构,意为“喜欢A胜过B;宁愿A不愿B”。如: I prefer modern drama to Beijing Opera. 我喜欢话剧胜过京剧。 I prefer walking to jogging. 我宁愿散步而不愿慢跑。 有时“prefer doing st (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)h. to doing sth.”结构可以与“would rather do sth. than do sth.”结构互换使用。如: I prefer singing to dancing. 我宁愿唱歌不愿跳舞。(=I'd rather sing than dance.) I prefer playing f (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)ootball to playing basketball. 我宁愿踢足球也不愿打篮球。(=I'd play football rather than play basketball.) I always pref (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)er getting up early rather than going to school without breakfast. 我总是早起,而不是不吃早饭去上学。(= I would rather get up early than go to school without breakfast.) 注意点:“prefer A to B”与“prefer A rather than B”有时可以互换使用。如: I prefer fish to ch (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)icken. 我宁愿吃鱼不愿吃鸡。该句相当于:I prefer fish rather than chicken. 4. 瞬间性动词与延续性动词的区别 瞬间性动词表示短暂的、不能持续一段时间的动 (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)作,如:come, leave, begin, become, buy, receive, die, join, borrow, lend, go等。瞬间性动词不能与表示一段时间的状语连用。持续性动词表示能持续一段时间的动作,如:work, stay,live,learn,read,write,wait 等。例如: 她已经离开沈阳一个月了。 误:She has left Shenyang for a month. 正:She has been away from Shenyang for a month. 但是瞬间动词的否定结构可以与表示一段时间的状语连用,说明某动作不发生的状态可以持续一段时间。如: She often goes on bus (?http:?/??/?www.21cnjy.com?)iness. But she hasn't left Shenyang for a month. 她经常出差办事,但她已经一个月没离开沈阳了。 【精题巧练】 1.【2018江苏徐州】Millie?________?a?picture?when?Mr?Green?came?in?? A?draw B?will?draw C?drew D?was?drawing? 【答案】D? 【解析】考查动词的时态。句意“当格林先生进的时候,米莉正在画画”,因此用过去进行时态。所以选择D。? 2.【2018江苏淮安】One?of?the?popular?expressions?in?2018?________“Positive?energy”?? A?is? B?are? C?was? D?were? 【答案】C? 【解析】考查动词的时态。由句中的one?of…知,?主语是单数,?又由句中的时间in?2018知,?用一般过去时态,?所以选择C。? 3.【2018江苏淮安】—Will?you?go?to?the?cinema?with?me?tomorrow?? —Sorry,?I?________?skating?with?Tom?? A?go?B?went?C?have?gone?D?will?go? 【答案】D? 【解析】考查动词的时态。问句“明天你与我们一起去电影院,?好吗?”,?答句意为“对不起,?我们将一起去滑冰”,?因此用一般将时态,?所以选择D。? 4.【2018天津】I?saw him?in?the?library?yesterday?He______?a?book?at?that?moment? ?A?reads?B?is?reading?C?was?reading?D?will?read? 【答案】C? 【解析】考查动词的时态。由句中的yesterday知,本句表达的是过去发生的动作,故用过去范畴内的时态,排除A、B、D。句意我昨天在图书馆看到他的时候他正在读书。故选C。 5 .【2018年四川省乐山市】–Did you watch the basketball match on TV last night? –I wanted to, but my father______ his favorite TV program. A. watched B. was watching C. watches 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——昨天晚上你看电视上的篮球赛了吗?——我想看,但是我爸爸正在看他最喜欢的电视节目。考查动词时态辨析题。根据句意语境,“我”昨晚想看篮球赛的时候,父亲正在看他的节目,可知需用过去进行时,可排除AC选项,故选B。 6. 【2018年内蒙古包头市中考】-- Has your daughter come back from Australia? -- Yes. She ______ there for three years A. has stayed B. stays C. stayed D. had stayed 【答案】C 【解析】句意:你女儿从澳大利亚回来了吗?是的。她在那里住了三年。考查一般过去时。根据句意可知女儿已经从澳大利亚回来了,所以待在澳大利亚的动作表示的是过去。用一般过去时态、故选C。 7.【2018年山东省青岛】— It’s time to work now. — OK. I’ll wake Carl up. He for an hour. A. has fallen asleep B. has been asleep C. fell asleep D. falls asleep 【答案】B 【解析】句意:——现在到了工作的时间了。——好的,我叫醒卡尔,他睡了一个小时了。根据fall asleep入睡,短暂性动词;be asleep睡着,指状态,延续性的;根据for an hour.可知用延续性动词;故选B 8.【2018年四川成都市】 Yesterday, I the subway home when I suddenly found I was on the wrong line. A. took B. was taking C. had taken 【答案】B 【解析】句意:昨天,当我突然发现我拨错电话的时候,我正在乘地铁回家。这里是when引导的时间状语从句,当某个动词发生的时候,某个动作正在进行,根据题意,故选B。 9.【2018年天津市】---Jerry, have you ever been to the Great Wall? ---Yes. I______ there with my parents last year A. go B. went C. will go D. have gone 【答案】B 【解析】句意:-Jerry,你曾经去过长城吗? ——是的,去年我和我父母一起去那儿的。本题考查动词的时态。由第二句的时间标志词 last year 可以理解句意为去年我和爸妈去过长城。属于一般过去时的标志词,故选 B. went。本题容易误选D. have gone 已经去过,但是需要注意现在完成时的时间标志词。 10.【2018年天津市】Harry invited me_______ with him when his parents were out of town. A. stay B. staved C. staying D. to stay 【答案】D 【解析】句意:Harry 邀请我在他爸妈不在镇上的时候去陪他待着。本题考查动词的时态。A. stay 原型; B. staved过去式; C. staying 现在分词; D. to stay动词不定式。 Invite sb to do sth邀请某人做某事,故选D to stay。 11.【2018年云南省】Jack ______ a shower when his mother rang him up. A. takes B. has taken C. is taking D. was taking 【答案】D 【解析】句意:当他妈妈给他打电话的时候杰克正在洗澡。考查过去进行时态。故选D。 12.【2018年浙江省温州市】John _______ so hard on his project that he didn’t notice his mom enter the room. A. works B. has worked C. was working D. will work 【答案】C 【解析】选项A“约翰在他的项目上工作得如此努力以至于他没有注意到他的妈妈进入了房间。”“work hard”指的是“工作努力”,这句话描述的事情发生在过去,表示的是他的妈妈进入房间的时候,当时他正在工作,所以没有注意到。需要使用过去进行时来表示过去某段时间内正在进行的动作,所以这里要用“was working”,故选C。 13.【2018·邵阳】?—Where?is?Jim??—Look!?He???? ?under?the?tree.?? A.is?standing??? B.stood??? C.stands? 【答案】A 【解析】—吉姆在哪?看他正在这棵树下。考查动词时态,“look”是现在进行时吧标志,故选A。 14. 【2018北京】Tom will call me as soon as he __________ home.   A. gets B. has got C. got D. will get 【答案】A. 【解析】句意:汤姆一到家就会给我打电话。1. 看选项、找考点:由选项中get的不同词形得知,本题考查时态。2. 看题干、找标志词:as soon as“主将从现”用法的标志词,故选A。 15. 【2018北京】Miss Lin____________ a lot of work for the poor area since 2010. A. does B. did C. has done D. will do 【答案】C. 【解析】句意:自从2010年林小姐已经为贫困地区做了很多工作了。1. 看选项、找考点:由选项中do的不同词形得知,本题考查时态。2. 看题干、找标志词:since 为现在完成时的时间状语标志词,故选B。 1

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5585140 [精]中考英语易错专题9 非谓语动词的表达与运用(学生版+教师版)

    初中英语/中考专区/二轮专题/词法/非谓语动词

    第9讲 非谓语动词的表达与运用 整体分析解读: 1. 辨别谓与非谓 先看四个选项:如果四个选项分别为动词原形、不定式、现在分词、过去分词等情况,那么这个题多半是非谓语动词题。 2. 熟记习惯搭配 学习非谓语动词时,要记住哪些动词后面用动词不定式,哪些动词后用动名词,同时也要熟记使用非谓语动词的常用句型。这样遇到有关问题就会迎刃而解。 一、不定式 不定式有两种,即带to的不定式(to+动词原形)和不带to的不定式。注意:它没有人称和数的变化。 1.作主语[常用it作形式主语,而将真正的主语(动词不定式)置于句末。] 常用句型结构为“It's+adj./n.+(for/of sb.)+to do sth.”。 To ask the teacher for help is necessary. =It is necessary to ask the teacher for help. 向老师寻求帮助是必要的。 2.作宾语 (1)后接不定式作宾语的动词有 want, try, decide, hope, need, wish, agree, expect, refuse, learn, remember, forget, would like/love等。 I hope to get there before dark. 我希望天黑以前到那儿。 (2)在think, find, make等动词后通常用it作形式宾语,而将不定式移至形容词之后,构成“主语+谓语+it(形式宾语)+宾补(形容词/名词)+不定式”结构。 I found it difficult to solve the problem. 我发现解决这个问题很难。 3.作宾语补足语 (1)后面能接带to的不定式作宾补的动词有 tell, ask, allow, want, help, wish, teach, warn, invite, would like, encourage等。 The teacher told us to do Exercise 1. 老师告诉我们做练习一。 (2)使役动词let, make, have和感官动词see,hear, watch, notice, feel等后要用不带to的动词不定式作宾补。但是,当上述动词变为被动语态时,其后的不定式必须补上to。 We often hear her sing. 我们经常听见她唱歌。 被动语态: She is often heard to sing. 4.作状语 常见的状语有目的状语、原因状语、结果状语等。 Mr. Lee will go to Hangzhou to visit the West Lake. 李先生将会去杭州参观西湖。(作目的状语) 5.作定语 动词不定式作定语时,放在被修饰的名词的后面,作后置定语。 I don't have a partner to practice English with. 我没有一个一起练习英语的同伴。 6.作表语 Their duty is to look after the animals. 他们的职责是照看动物。 7. “疑问词+不定式”结构 动词不定式可以和what, which, when, where, how等疑问词连用,构成不定式短语,在句中作主语、宾语、表语、宾语补足语等。 He doesn't know what to wear. 他不知道要穿什么。(作宾语) [提醒] 动词不定式的否定结构为“not to do sth.”。 二、动名词 动名词由“动词原形+?ing”构成,其与现在分词同形。动名词既有动词的性质,也有名词的性质。 1.作主语 Playing computer games too much is bad for your eyes.过度地玩电脑游戏对你的眼睛有害。 动名词作主语和动词不定式作主语,在很多情况下可以通用。 2.作宾语 常接动名词作宾语的动词或短语有 enjoy, finish, consider(考虑), miss, keep, mind, practice, suggest, be busy, feel like, give up, can't help, avoid, be used to, be worth, be afraid of, be proud of, be interested in, can't stop, keep/stop…from, look forward to, put off, have fun等。 Have you finished reading the book?你读完这本书了吗? 3.作表语 The nurse's job is looking after he patients. 护士的工作是照顾病人。 4.作定语 I often go to the reading room. 我经常去阅览室。 三、分词 分词分为现在分词和过去分词两种。现在分词(v.?ing)有主动、进行之意;过去分词(v.?ed)有被动、完成之意。 1.作定语 China is a developing country. America is a developed country.中国是一个发展中国家,美国是一个发达国家。 I know the boy called Li Ming. 我认识那个叫李明的男孩。 2.作表语 The book is interesting. I'm interested in it. 这本书很有趣,我对它感兴趣。 3.作宾语补足语 I saw her going upstairs.我看见她正在上楼。 I want to have some photos taken. 我想拍几张照片。 4.作状语 Laughing and talking, they went into the room。他们有说有笑地走进了房间。 四、易混结构 1.使役动词(make, keep, let, have等)易混结构的区分。 如have sb. doing sth. 与have sth. done 的区别: (1)have sb. doing sth. 意为“让某人一直做某事”, doing 这个动作具有持续性。 The teacher had the boys standing all day. 老师让男生们罚站了一整天。 (2)have sth. done 意为“让某人做某事”,相当于ask sb. to do sth., done 表示让他人完成,有被动之意。 I had my computer repaired yesterday. 昨天我让人修理了我的电脑。 2.有些词后既可接不定式又可接v.?ing形式作宾语,但表达的意义不同。常见短语: (1)stop to do sth.停下来去做另外一件事(不定式作目的状语) stop doing sth.停止做某事(v.?ing作宾语) (2)try to do sth. 试图(企图)做某事;尽力做某事 try doing sth.尝试着做某事 (3)forget to do sth.忘记要去做某事(还没做) forget doing sth.忘记做过了某事(已做) (4)remember to do sth.记着要去做某事(还没做) remember doing sth.记得做过了某事(已做) (5)go on to do sth.做完一件事后继续做另外一件不同的事 go on doing sth.继续做原来所做的事 (6)sth. need doing(某事)需要做(被动含义) need to do sth. 需要去做某事(主动含义) 3.在语态上,现在分词表示主动,过去分词表示被动。 the surprising news 令人惊讶的新闻a surprised look 惊讶的神色 4.在时间上,现在分词表示正在进行的动作,过去分词表示已经完成的动作。 the developing country 发展中国家the developed country 发达国家 【精题巧练】 1. (2018?天津?)?Harry?invited?me___?with?him?when?his?parents?were?out?of?town. A.?stay???????B.?staved????????C.?staying????????D.?to?stay? 2.(2018?重庆A卷)?It?was?raining.?My?father?asked?me?????? ??a?raincoat. A.take?????? B.?takes???? ?C.?took??????? D.?to?take? 3. (2018?南京)?Some?people?enjoy?____?out?their?messages?in?bottles?when?they?travel?on?the?sea. ? A.?to?send?????????B.?send????????????C.?sending?????????D.?sent? 4. (2018?哈尔滨)?—I’m?considering?____broad?for?further?study,?but?I?haven’t?decided?yet. —You’d?better?ask?your?English?teacher?for?some?advice.? A.?going????????B.?to?go??????????C.?go? 5. (2018?成都)??I?got?up?early?this?morning????? ?my?grandma?at?the?airport. A.?to?pick?up?????B.?picking?up??????C.?picked?up? 6.(2018兰州)Every?morning.?Tim?often?sees?some?groups?of?middle-aged?women_______in?the?square. A.?dance????????B.?to?dance????????C.?dances????????D.?danced? 7. (2018?兰州)?Bob's?father?can't?stand____________?soap?operas.?He?enjoys?sports?games?on?TV. ? A.?watch??????????B.?to?watch????????C.?watching???????D.?watched? 8. (2018?昆明)?The?government?will?take?action?to?_______?the?problem?of?heavy?extracurricular?burdens(课 外负担)?on?primary?and?middle?school?students. A.?deciding??????B.?decide????????C.?solving????????D.?solve? 9. (2018?云南)?Our?parents?won't?allow?us?_____?in?the?river?alone. ? A.?swim???B.?to?swim???C.?swimming???D.?swam? 10. (2018?甘肃)??My?two?cousins?decide?_______a?business?together. A.?to?start????????B.?starting???????C.?start?????????D.?started? 11.(2018?海南)??The?policeman?warned?the?man?? ?after?drinking. A.?not?to?drive??B.?to?drive???C.?driving? 12. (2018?新疆)? ?—Let’s?_____________?to?the?movies! —I’m?sorry.?I?must?_____________?my?homework?first.? A.?going;?do????????B.?go;?doing????????C.?go;?do?????????D.?going;?doing? 13.(2018?包头)As?we?all?know,?a?person?learns?many?things?by?making?mistakes?and_____?them. ? A.?corrects???B.?correct???C.?to?correct????D.?correcting? 14.(2018?山东临沂)? I?didn’t?see?you?______?in.?You?must?have?been?very?quiet. A.?comes?????????B.?to?come???C.?come???????????????D.?have?come? 15. (2018.四川乐山) —Julia,?your?mobile?phone?is?ringing.?? ? —Wait?a?minute.?It’s?dangerous?______?it?while?crossing?the?street.? ?A.?answering????B.?answer???????C.?to?answer 1 第9讲 非谓语动词的表达与运用 整体分析解读: 1. 辨别谓与非谓 先看四个选项:如果四个选项分别为动词原形、不定式、现在分词、过去分词等情况,那么这个题多半是非谓语动词题。 2. 熟记习惯搭配 学习非谓语动词时,要记住哪些动词后面用动词不定式,哪些动词后用动名词,同时也要熟记使用非谓语动词的常用句型。这样遇到有关问题就会迎刃而解。 一、不定式 不定式有两种,即带to的不定式(to+动词原形)和不带to的不定式。注意:它没有人称和数的变化。 1.作主语[常用it作形式主语,而将真正的主语(动词不定式)置于句末。] 常用句型结构为“It's+adj./n.+(for/of sb.)+to do sth.”。 To ask the teacher for help is necessary. =It is necessary to ask the teacher for help. 向老师寻求帮助是必要的。 2.作宾语 (1)后接不定式作宾语的动词有 want, try, decide, hope, need, wish, agree, expect, refuse, learn, remember, forget, would like/love等。 I hope to get there before dark. 我希望天黑以前到那儿。 (2)在think, find, make等动词后通常用it作形式宾语,而将不定式移至形容词之后,构成“主语+谓语+it(形式宾语)+宾补(形容词/名词)+不定式”结构。 I found it difficult to solve the problem. 我发现解决这个问题很难。 3.作宾语补足语 (1)后面能接带to的不定式作宾补的动词有 tell, ask, allow, want, help, wish, teach, warn, invite, would like, encourage等。 The teacher told us to do Exercise 1. 老师告诉我们做练习一。 (2)使役动词let, make, have和感官动词see,hear, watch, notice, feel等后要用不带to的动词不定式作宾补。但是,当上述动词变为被动语态时,其后的不定式必须补上to。 We often hear her sing. 我们经常听见她唱歌。 被动语态: She is often heard to sing. 4.作状语 常见的状语有目的状语、原因状语、结果状语等。 Mr. Lee will go to Hangzhou to visit the West Lake. 李先生将会去杭州参观西湖。(作目的状语) 5.作定语 动词不定式作定语时,放在被修饰的名词的后面,作后置定语。 I don't have a partner to practice English with. 我没有一个一起练习英语的同伴。 6.作表语 Their duty is to look after the animals. 他们的职责是照看动物。 7. “疑问词+不定式”结构 动词不定式可以和what, which, when, where, how等疑问词连用,构成不定式短语,在句中作主语、宾语、表语、宾语补足语等。 He doesn't know what to wear. 他不知道要穿什么。(作宾语) [提醒] 动词不定式的否定结构为“not to do sth.”。 二、动名词 动名词由“动词原形+?ing”构成,其与现在分词同形。动名词既有动词的性质,也有名词的性质。 1.作主语 Playing computer games too much is bad for your eyes.过度地玩电脑游戏对你的眼睛有害。 动名词作主语和动词不定式作主语,在很多情况下可以通用。 2.作宾语 常接动名词作宾语的动词或短语有 enjoy, finish, consider(考虑), miss, keep, mind, practice, suggest, be busy, feel like, give up, can't help, avoid, be used to, be worth, be afraid of, be proud of, be interested in, can't stop, keep/stop…from, look forward to, put off, have fun等。 Have you finished reading the book?你读完这本书了吗? 3.作表语 The nurse's job is looking after he patients. 护士的工作是照顾病人。 4.作定语 I often go to the reading room. 我经常去阅览室。 三、分词 分词分为现在分词和过去分词两种。现在分词(v.?ing)有主动、进行之意;过去分词(v.?ed)有被动、完成之意。 1.作定语 China is a developing country. America is a developed country.中国是一个发展中国家,美国是一个发达国家。 I know the boy called Li Ming. 我认识那个叫李明的男孩。 2.作表语 The book is interesting. I'm interested in it. 这本书很有趣,我对它感兴趣。 3.作宾语补足语 I saw her going upstairs.我看见她正在上楼。 I want to have some photos taken. 我想拍几张照片。 4.作状语 Laughing and talking, they went into the room。他们有说有笑地走进了房间。 四、易混结构 1.使役动词(make, keep, let, have等)易混结构的区分。 如have sb. doing sth. 与have sth. done 的区别: (1)have sb. doing sth. 意为“让某人一直做某事”, doing 这个动作具有持续性。 The teacher had the boys standing all day. 老师让男生们罚站了一整天。 (2)have sth. done 意为“让某人做某事”,相当于ask sb. to do sth., done 表示让他人完成,有被动之意。 I had my computer repaired yesterday. 昨天我让人修理了我的电脑。 2.有些词后既可接不定式又可接v.?ing形式作宾语,但表达的意义不同。常见短语: (1)stop to do sth.停下来去做另外一件事(不定式作目的状语) stop doing sth.停止做某事(v.?ing作宾语) (2)try to do sth. 试图(企图)做某事;尽力做某事 try doing sth.尝试着做某事 (3)forget to do sth.忘记要去做某事(还没做) forget doing sth.忘记做过了某事(已做) (4)remember to do sth.记着要去做某事(还没做) remember doing sth.记得做过了某事(已做) (5)go on to do sth.做完一件事后继续做另外一件不同的事 go on doing sth.继续做原来所做的事 (6)sth. need doing(某事)需要做(被动含义) need to do sth. 需要去做某事(主动含义) 3.在语态上,现在分词表示主动,过去分词表示被动。 the surprising news 令人惊讶的新闻a surprised look 惊讶的神色 4.在时间上,现在分词表示正在进行的动作,过去分词表示已经完成的动作。 the developing country 发展中国家the developed country 发达国家 【精题巧练】 1. (2018?天津?)?Harry?invited?me___?with?him?when?his?parents?were?out?of?town. A.?stay???????B.?staved????????C.?staying????????D.?to?stay? 【答案】D 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“invite sb to do ”邀请某人做某事。故选D。 2.(2018?重庆A卷)?It?was?raining.?My?father?asked?me?????? ??a?raincoat. A.take?????? B.?takes???? ?C.?took??????? D.?to?take? 【答案】D 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“ask sb to do ”要求某人做某事。故选D。 3. (2018?南京)?Some?people?enjoy?____?out?their?messages?in?bottles?when?they?travel?on?the?sea. ? A.?to?send?????????B.?send????????????C.?sending?????????D.?sent? 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“enjoy doing”喜欢做某事。故选C。 4. (2018?哈尔滨)?—I’m?considering?____broad?for?further?study,?but?I?haven’t?decided?yet. —You’d?better?ask?your?English?teacher?for?some?advice.? A.?going????????B.?to?go??????????C.?go? 【答案】A 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“consider doing sth ”考虑做某事。故选A。 5. (2018?成都)??I?got?up?early?this?morning????? ?my?grandma?at?the?airport. A.?to?pick?up?????B.?picking?up??????C.?picked?up? 【答案】A 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。不定式在句中做目的状语。故选A。 6.(2018兰州)Every?morning.?Tim?often?sees?some?groups?of?middle-aged?women_______in?the?square. A.?dance????????B.?to?dance????????C.?dances????????D.?danced? 【答案】B 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。“invite sb to do ”邀请某人做某事。故选B。 7. (2018?兰州)?Bob's?father?can't?stand____________?soap?operas.?He?enjoys?sports?games?on?TV. ? A.?watch??????????B.?to?watch????????C.?watching???????D.?watched? 【答案】C 【解析】句意:Bob的爸爸不能忍受肥皂剧,他喜欢在电视上看体育比赛。“stand doing sth”忍受做某事。故选C。 8. (2018?昆明)?The?government?will?take?action?to?_______?the?problem?of?heavy?extracurricular?burdens(课 外负担)?on?primary?and?middle?school?students. A.?deciding??????B.?decide????????C.?solving????????D.?solve? 【答案】D 【解析】考查动词不定式。句意:政府将会采取措施来解决中小学生繁重的课外负担这一问题。Decide 决定;solve 解决。Take action to do sth.采取措施做某事。故选D。 9. (2018?云南)?Our?parents?won't?allow?us?_____?in?the?river?alone. ? A.?swim???B.?to?swim???C.?swimming???D.?swam? 【答案】B 【解析】考查“allow sb.to do sth”允许某人做某事。故选B。 10. (2018?甘肃)??My?two?cousins?decide?_______a?business?together. A.?to?start????????B.?starting???????C.?start?????????D.?started? 【答案】A 【解析】decide to sth决定做某事。故选A。 11.(2018?海南)??The?policeman?warned?the?man?? ?after?drinking. A.?not?to?drive??B.?to?drive???C.?driving? 【答案】A 【解析】“warn sb to do”警告某人做某事,句意:警察警告人们酒后不要驾驶。是否定形式为“warn sb not to do”故选A。 12. (2018?新疆)? ?—Let’s?_____________?to?the?movies! —I’m?sorry.?I?must?_____________?my?homework?first.? A.?going;?do????????B.?go;?doing????????C.?go;?do?????????D.?going;?doing? 【答案】C 【解析】句意:让我们一起去看电影吧!对不起,我必须首先要完成家庭作业。Let`s+动词原形;must+动词原形。故选C。 13.(2018包头)As?we?all?know,?a?person?learns?many?things?by?making?mistakes?and_____?them. ? A.?corrects???B.?correct???C.?to?correct????D.?correcting? 【答案】D 【解析】考查的是并列结构。Making与correcting并列,作介词by的宾语。故选D。 14.(2018?山东临沂)? I?didn’t?see?you?______?in.?You?must?have?been?very?quiet. A.?comes?????????B.?to?come???C.?come???????????????D.?have?come? 【答案】C 【解析】句意:我没有看见你进来,你一定是悄悄进来的。See sb.do sth看见某人做某事。故选C。 15. (2018.四川乐山) —Julia,?your?mobile?phone?is?ringing.?? ? —Wait?a?minute.?It’s?dangerous?______?it?while?crossing?the?street.? ?A.?answering????B.?answer???????C.?to?answer 【答案】C 【解析】本题考查非谓语动词。句意:茱莉亚,你的手机在响。请等一下,穿马路的时候接电话是很危险的。“it is +adj.+to do sth.”做某事是…样的。It是形式主语,真正的主语是不定式结构。故选C。 1

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5585136 [精]《2019中考锁分》英语一轮复习加分宝系列学案 第二讲 七上Units 5-9(原卷+解析版)

    初中英语/中考专区/一轮复习/教材梳理/七年级上册

    中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第二讲 七年级上 Units5--9 we(pron.)→ourselves(宾格)→our(形容词性物主代词)→ours (名词性物主代词)→ourselves (反身代词) interest(n. ) →interesting(adj.)有趣的→interested (adj.)感兴趣的 easy(adj)→simple(近义词)容易的→easily(adv.)→difficult (adj.)反义词 fun (n.)→funny (adj.)奇怪的,滑稽好笑的 difficult(adj.)→difficulty(n.)→hard(同义词)→easy(同义词) relax(v.)→relaxing (adj.)轻松的,令人放松的→relaxed(adj.)放松的;自在的 same(adj.)→different(反义词) week(n. ) →weekly (adj.)每周的 health(n.)→healthy(adj.)→healthily(adv.)→unhealthy(形容词的反义词) twelve(num.)→twelfth(第十二) three(num.)→thirteen(第十三)→thirty(三十) nine(num.)→ninth(第九) →nineteen (十九)→ninety(九十) art (n. ) →artist (艺术家) music(n.)→musician(音乐家)→musical(adj.) science(n.)→scientist(科学家)→scientific(adj.) use(v.)→useful(adj.)有用的 free(adj.)→busy(反义词)→freedom(n.)自由 happy(adj.)→unhappy(反义词)→happily (adv.) 玩电脑游戏 paly computer games 打排/篮球 play volleyball / basketball 在同一所学校 in the same school 思考;思索 think about 一双 a pair of 组织学校郊游 have a school trip 无疑;肯定 for sure 迟到 arrive late for /be late for 做运动 do sports 看一看 have/take a look (at ) 销售中;廉价销售 on sale 做功课 do lessons ◆考点1.let v. 考向1 :表示“让某人做某事”应使用“let sb do sth”,动词let 之后的代词应使用宾格,动词应使用原形。 eg : Let me sing a song 让我来唱首歌吧。 Let him come in 让他进来。 考向2:let’s 是let us的缩写,而不是let is 的缩写。 辨析let’s,let us let’s “咱们...吧” 一般包括听者在内 Let’s go to school ! 咱们去上学吧! let us “让我们...吧” 一般不包括听者在内 Let us go to school ! 让我们去上学吧! 考向3: let ...down让...失望(其中间常接人) eg : I don’t want to let my parents down . 我不想让父母失望。 ◆考点突破 (2018?重庆B) Let’s _____ shopping , shall we ? A to go B. going C. go D. gone 【答案】C 【解析】let sb do sth 让某人做某事, let 后的动词应使用原形。 ◆考点2.go v. 考向1:go的过去式went , 过去分词gone 考向2:连系动词,后面接形容词,意为“变为;变得” eg : Her hair is going grey 他的头发日渐花白。 考向3:go的其他用法 go +to+地点名词,表示“去....”。 连系动词,后面接形容词,意为“变为;变得” eg : Her hair is going greay 她的头发日渐花白。 考向3: go 的其他用法 go +to+地点名词,表示“去.....”。 eg:go to the playground 去操场 go to school 去上学 go 后接表示地点的副词,表示“去...”。 eg : go there 去那儿 go home 回家 go 后接动词ing形式,表示“去做 ....”。 eg : go shopping / swimming / fishing 去购物/游泳/钓鱼 go的常见短语及句型 go out 外出 go on 继续 How is ...going ?.... 进展如何 ? 考向4:go的特殊用法 be going to 结构,表示将来。 have gone to 去了... ◆考点突破 (2017?湖南)---How is everything going in teh hospital , dear ? --- ______ . A I’m all right . Thanks . Not too bad , I guess . Not at all That’s all right .Thank you 【答案】B 【解析】考查日常交际用语,问句句意为“亲爱的,医院里现在情况如何?”A和D选项是针对“自已”的答案,C选项Not at all “一点也不”, B选项“我猜不太坏” (2018?江苏)---It is too hot today . Put the meat in the fridge , or it will ______ . A go badly B. going bad C go bad D. went bad 【答案】C 【解析】考查go作连系动词后跟形容词,意为“变得....”。Will后应跟动词原形。 (2017?黔西南) Hurry up ! The sky is covered with black clouds . I’m afraid it ____. A rains B. is going to rain C rained D. was raining 【答案】B ◆考点3.get v. 考向1:如果get后面接形容词作表语,往往有“变得”之意。 eg : Autumn comes and the leaves get yellow . 秋天来了,树叶变黄了。 考向2: get可作使役动词,表示“使....” eg : get the car started 发动汽车 考向3 : 辨析get , arrive , reach 考向4 : 辨析get off , get on , get out of , get in get on 上车(上公共汽车、火车、轮船和飞机) Please get on the bus one by one . 请一个接一个地上公共汽车 。 get off 下车(下公共汽车、火车、轮船和飞机) They felt tired after getting off the train . 下了火车后他们感到很疲倦。 get in 上车(上小汽车、出租车) Mr. Black got in the car and drove off. 布莱克先生上了车,驱车离开了。 get out of 下(小汽车、出租车) She got out of the taxi and gave the driver fifty yuan 她下了出租车,给了司机50元。 考向5 : 中考常考的get的相关短语 get up 起床 get back返回;找回 get through 接通电话 get away 离开;逃脱 get down 下来 get along /on with ....与....和睦相处,若表示“相处得如何”应在with前加well或badly等修饰词。 eg : I get along well with my friends . 我和我的朋友相处得很好。 ◆考点突破 (2017?济南)---Is your beadache getting ____ ? ---No, it’s worse A better B. bad C. less D. well 【答案】A 7 .(2017?上海模拟)Steven , we should _____ the bus at the next stop . A get up B. get off C. get to D. get in 【答案】B 【解析】由语境知“我们应在下一站下车”, get off下车。 Good manners can make people _____ each other . A get on well with B. get off C. get over D. get away 【答案】A 【解析】由句意知“好的礼节能让人们彼此相处得很好”。B. get off下车 C. get over 克服 D. get away 离开,逃脱 ◆考点4.play v. 考向1:play后跟球类名词时,球类名词前不用冠词。 eg : play bascketball/football/volleyball/baseball/tennis /ping-pong/... 打篮球/踢足球/打排球/打棒球/打网球/打乒乓球/.... 考向2:当play表示“演奏”,与乐器类名词搭配时,必须在乐器前加the . eg : play the piano /violin /guitar/ accordinon / ... 弹钢琴/拉小提琴/弹吉他/拉手风琴/...... 考向3 :与play相关的词组 play games 做游戏 play sports 参加体育运动 play with sth 玩耍某物 play jokes on 和...开玩笑 eg : Jim often plays jokes on his classroom 吉姆常常和他的同班同学开玩笑。 ◆考点突破 (2017?四川)She likes playing _____ piano . Her brother likes playing ____ basketball . A the ; a B. a; the C. / ; the D. the ; / 【答案】D 【解析】 考查冠词的用法,与play连用时,乐器前加the , 球类前不加冠词。 ◆考点5. fun adj.&n. 考向1 :辨析fun , funny fun adj. 有趣的(相当于interesting) English is fun.英语很有趣的。 funny adj. 滑稽的,好笑的 This joke is funny . 这个笑话很好笑。 考向2:作名词,意为“乐趣”,是不可数名词。 have fun (in)doing sth 做某事很开心=have a good time (in)doing sth =enjoy oneself eg : We have fun playing cards. 我们玩牌玩得很高兴。 ◆考点突破 (2017?自贡)We went to the beach last Sunday , and we had great fun ___ volleyball. A play B playing C. played D. to play 【答案】B 【解析】此题采用固定搭配法。Have fun doing sth 意为“做某事很开心” (2017?曲靖) 泉城公园是一个很好玩的地方。 Ouancheng Park is a good place to _____ ______ 【答案】have fun ◆考点6.like v. , n. &prep. 考向1:作动词,意为“喜欢”,反义词是dislike .后接名词,代词,动名词或动词不定式作宾语。 eg : I like having a walk after supper 我喜欢晚饭后散步。 I like to watch TV. 我喜欢看电视。 考向2 : 作介词,当“像...怎么样”讲,反义词为unlike (表示样子)像,相似 He looks like Father Christmas .他看起来像圣诞老人。 (表示行为)像...样 She ran like the wind . 她跑得飞快。 (表示列举)比方, 例如 Try to avoid fatty foods like cakes and biscuits 尽量避免吃蛋糕和饼干这一类高脂食物。 (询问意见)...怎么样 What are Dan’s parents like ? 丹的父母是怎样的人? 考向3:辨析like, as Like意为“像...一样”。(实际上不是) eg : He talks to me like my father . 他像父亲那样跟我说话。 (他不是我父亲 ) as意为“作为,以...身份”。 (实际上就是) eg : He talks to me as a father . 他以父亲的身份跟我谈话。 (他是我父亲 ) 考向4 : 作名词,反义词dislike . eg : Could you tell me your likes and dislikes ?你能告诉我你的好恶吗? ◆考点突破 (2018?河南) ---____ does your new friend look like ? --- He is tall with short blonds hair and big blue eyes . How B. Who C. What D. Where 【答案】C 【解析】“...长什么样子?”对应英语句式为“What do/does sb. look like ?” (2017?宁夏) ---Would you like something to drink ? ---_____ . I’m thirsty . A Yes, I can B. No, thanks Yes, please D. No, I don’t like it . 【答案】C 【解析】考查交际用语。根据后一句答语可排除B和D,A 答案用于对can 引导的一般疑问句进行回答。 . ◆考点7. sure adv. 考向:与sure 有关的短语: be sure of /that 确信,有把握,其主语是人,主语是感到“有把握,确信” He is sure of his success = He is sure that he will succeed 他确信他会成功。 (主语是He的信念) be sure to do 一定, 必定 It is sure to rain . 天准会下雨。 for sure 无疑,肯定 She won’t lend you any money , and that’s for sure. 她不会借给你什么钱的,那一点是肯定的。 Make sure of /that 确信,查明,弄清楚,后面经常加of Make sure visitors will come tomorrow. 确保游客明天会来。 ◆考点突破 (2017?新疆) 为了确保人民能安全地用电,工人们正在检查机器。 Workers are examing the machine ______ ______ ______ people can use the electricity safely . 【答案】to make sure (同义句转换)I am sure that he will succeeed. I am ______ _____ his success. 【答案】sure of 【解析】此题采用转换法。be sure that ... 相当于be sure of .. “确信...” ◆考点8.want v. 考向1 : 同义词组为would like 考向2 : want用法总结: want sth . “想要某物” want to do sth 想做某事 want sb to do sth 想要某人做某事 eg : I want some orange . 我想要一些橙汁。 I want to drink water 我想喝水。 I want her to buy milk . 我想让她去买牛奶 。 ◆考点突破 (2018?福州) Tony wants ____ a job as a language teacher in China . A to find B. findingn C. find D. finds 【答案】A 【解析】此题采用固定搭配法。want to do sth 想要做某事。 ◆考点9 look v. &n. 考向1:look 为系动词,后面加形容词作表语。 eg : He looks handsome in that blue shirt . 他穿那件蓝色衬衣很帅。 考向2 :辨析look 与see look 强调看的动作,且后面加at后才能接宾语; see强调看的结果,可以直接接宾语。 eg : I looked but couldn’t see it clearly 我看了,可是看不清楚。 考向3 :与look 相关的短语有: look over 检查 Would you mind helping me look over my exercises?你介意帮我把练习检查一下吗? look after= take care of 照顾 I can look after myself 我能照顾自己。 look up 查阅,向上看 Look up the word in the dictionary . 在词典中查这个单词。 look through 浏览 She looked through her notes before the exam 她考试前匆匆看了一下笔记。 look for 寻找 The girl is looking for her mother . 这个女孩正在寻找她的妈妈。 look out = take care = watch out 小心, 当心 Look out ! There’s a car coming !当心!汽车来了! take/have a look at 看一看 Please let me take a good look at your new skirt 请让我好好看看你的新短裙。 ◆考点突破 (2017?兰州)Again and again the doctor ______ the crying baby girl , but he couldn’t find out what was wrong with her . looked over B. looked after C looked for D. looked out 【答案】A 【解析】考查动词短语辨析。此题采用短语辨析法. look over 检查,look for 寻找, look out当心。句意:医生一遍又一遍地检查这个哭泣的女婴,但是查不出她怎么了。 (2017?广西) Linda, I have to go shopping now . Please _____ your little sister at home . A look for B. look like C. look after D. look up 【答案】C 【解析】考查动词短语的辨析。Look for 寻找;look like 看起来像;look after照看,照顾; look up 向上看, 查阅。 (2018?山东) If you want to know more information about the coming party , please ______ the website : http:// www. happyweekends. Com A set up B. look through C. pick out D. turn off 【答案】B 【解析】由语境知,此处指浏览、查看网站。 ◆考点10 take v. 考向1: 当你选定商品,决定要买时,就可以说“I’ll take it / them.” 而不说“I’ll buy it /them .”这里的it/them指代的是上文提到的商品。 考向2:take表示“乘、坐”某一交通工具。 eg : He takes a bus to go to school every day = He goes to school by bus every day. 他每天乘公共汽车上学。 考向3:take表示“拿,取”之意,后面常可带宾语,它强调将某人或某物从说话地点带到其他地方去。 eg : Could you take my bag to the classroom , please ? 请你把我的书包拿到教室去好吗? 考向4:take表示“花费”之意时,其常用句型为:It takes sb. some time to do sth . 注意后面动词前的to不可丢掉。 eg : It takes him an hour to do his himework every evening . 每天晚上他要花一个小时做作业 。 考向5:take表“吃,喝”时,与eat , drink, have 意思相近,但表示“吃药”时通常只用take . eg : You must take the medicine after meals . 你一定要在饭后吃药。 考向6:(1)中考常考的与take 相关的短语 take place 发生(无被动语态); take care of (=look after)照顾 take care = watch out = look out 小心 take away 拿走 take after 像 take in 吸收;领会;欺骗;接待 take on 承担;呈现;雇用 take over 接管 take down拆掉 take up 开始从事;接受(提议);占用 take out (of ) 取出;切除;带...出去 eg : Great changes have taken place in China during the last few decades . 在过去几十年里, 中国发生了巨大的变化 。 Who is taking care of the boy ?谁在照看那个男孩? The plane will take off at three o’clock. 飞机将在3点钟起飞。 Don’t take away books from the library . 不准把书从图书馆拿走。 (2 )take的常用短语 take one’s temperature 给某人量体温 take one’s order 听某人的吩咐 take one’s place 代替 take pictures/photos 照相 take on a new look 呈现新面貌 take a seat =have a seat 坐下 take a walk 散步 take a shower洗淋浴 take a message 捎口信 take a break -take breaks 休息一下 take a risk =take risks冒险 eg : Let’s take a break 咱们休息会儿吧。 ◆考点突破 (2018.山东)---It’s too hot today . ---Yes. Why don’t you _____ your jacket ? A put on B. put up C. take off D. take after 【答案】C 【解析】put on 穿上;put up 张贴;take off脱下, 脱掉; take after 像。 根据句意:可知是脱掉夹克衫。 (2017, 湖北) It usually _____ mum about half an hour to cook supper. A pays B. takes C. spends D. costs 【答案】B 【解析】考查动词辨析。It takes sb. some time to do sth . 意思是:做某事花费某人一些时间”。 (2017,广州)Thanks for your invitatiion , but I’m so sorry I can’t go . I need to ____ my baby at home . A take away B. take off C. take care of D. take out of 【答案】C 【解析】考查动词短语的辨析。句意:谢谢您的邀请,但很抱歉我不能去。我需要在家照看孩子。take care of 意为“照看;照料”。take away “拿走”; take off “脱下;起飞”;take out of “取出”。 (2017,山东) The Olympic Games of 2016 will _____ in Brazil . A take after B. take off C. take place D. take away 【答案】C 【解析】本题用辨析法。take after 像;take off 脱下,起飞;take place发生;take away 拿走,带走 句意:2016年奥运会将在巴西举行。 ◆考点11 buy v. 考向1 :buy 的过去式和过去分词均为bought . 考向2 :与介词构成的短语: buy sth for sb 表示“给某人买某物” eg : Little Tom bought some flowers for his mother on Mother’s Day . 小汤姆在母亲节那天为母亲买了一些花。 易错:buy还用于buy ...from ...结构,指“从....买...”, 在此结构中,介词是易错考点。 eg : She buys a coat from the clothes store . 她从这家衣服店里买了件外套。 考向3 : buy 在完成时态中对应的持续性动词是have . How long have you had this mountain bike ? 你这辆山地自行车买了多长时间了? 考向4 : buy的反义词为sell . sell 的常用搭配为sell sb sth =sell sth to sb 意为“卖给某人某物”。 易错:在此考点中,介词to是易错考点。 ◆考点突破 He buys an English book ____that bookstore . A to B. from C. near D. off 【答案】B 【解析】buy ...from ...意为“从....买...” ◆考点12. all adj.&adv.&pron. 考向1 : 辨析whole 与all whole 常位于冠词、所有格或别的限定词之后。 We spent the whole day (all the day ) on the work . 我们花了一整天在这项工作上。 all 放在限定词之前。 All his family (His whole family ) aren’t here . 他们一家人都不在这儿。 考向2 :辨析all 与both all 指三者或三者以上都 All of my classmates came to my birthday party . 我所有的同班同学都来参加了我的生日聚会。 both 指两者都 Both of my parents are teachers . 我的父母都是老师。 考向3 :归纳常考的all 的短语 in all 总共,共计 all over 到处,处处;浑身;全部结束 after all 毕竟;终究 above all 最重要的 first of all 首先 all right 好, 行 ◆考点突破 (2017,山东)---Which of two T-shirts will you take ? ---I’ll take ______ . One is for my brother and the other is for myself . A either B. both C. neither D. all 【答案】B 【解析】考查代词辨析。Both两者都,all三者或三者以上都,either指两者之一,neither为两者都不,由语境知两者均太小,不合适,应用neither . ◆考点13. price n . 考向 1:在曲语中询问价钱的句型有:What’s the price of ...? 和How much do/does ...cost ? eg : What’s the price of the mobile phone ? 这部手机多少钱? 考向2:the price of 意为“......的价格”,作主语时谓语动词用单数。 eg : The price of the shirt is 100 yuan . 这件衬衫的价格是100元。 考向3:描述物品贵时用expensive , 便宜用cheap , 而表示价格高用high, 价格低用low. eg : They sell the clothes at a low price . 他们低价出售这些衣服。 This T-shirt is very cheap . 这件T 恤衫很便宜。 ◆考点突破 26(2017,湖北)----Is the price of the backpack very _____ ? ----No, it _____ me only twenty yuan . A high ; spent B. expensive ; takes C. high ; cost D. cheap ; spends 【答案】C 【解析】此题采用逻辑推理法。 价格用高低来评价,由答语No, it ____ me only twenty yuan . 可推知是问价格高不高, sth. cost sb. money 为固定结构 。 ◆一般现在时中have的用法 当表示“某人有某物”时,我们可以用have来表示所属关系。 句式 人称 主语为第一人称(I , we),第二人称(you)和第三人称复数(they) 主语为第三人称单数(he , she , it等) 肯定句 I have .... He has ... 否定句 I don’t have ... He doesn’t have ... 一般疑问句用回答 Do you have ...? Does he have...? Yes, I do/ No, I don’t Yes,he does / No, he doesn’t . 考点:表所属关系,看清人称,找准助动词。 考向: 辨析have /has 与there be have/has 表示所属关系,即“某人或某物有什么” I have a sister . 我有个妹妹。 there be 表示存在,即“某地有某物”,遵循就近原则 There are some boys in the roonm . 房间里有一些男孩。 注意:当表示某物的构成或组成部分时,用there be句型或have/has 均可。 eg : There are fifty students in our class. =Our class has fifty students . 我们班有50个学生。 ◆考点突破 ---_____ she have a soccer ball ? ---No, she _____ , A Is ; isn’t B. Does ; doesn’t C Does ; don’t D. Do ; doesn’t 【答案】B 【解析】本题用题眼法。看到代词she和动词have判断出是在考查含实义动词的一般疑问句,所以使用助动词does , 否定回答用doesn’t . 2 .There _____ a basketball and a volleyball in the box . A has B. have C. is D. are 【答案】C 【解析】考查固定句型。There be 句型遵循就近原则。a basketball 离谓语动词近,谓语用单数。易错选A项,表示某处有某物用there be 句型。 ◆可数名词和不可数名词 名词可以分可数名词和不可数名词。 它们的定义,特点和用法的区别见下表: 分类 可数名词 不可数名词 定义 表示可以用数量计算的名词。 表示不可以用数量计算的名词。 特点 有单、复数形式之分。 没有复数形式,但有量的形式。 用法 可以直接用不定冠词a/an或具体的数词如one , two , three等来修饰。 不能使用不定冠词或数词直接修饰,如要表示确切数量时,要用“量词+of+不可数名词”结构。 考点1 可数名词复数 可数名词单数变复数方法如下: 一般在词尾方法如下: eg : pen -pens , computer - computers. 以字母s, x , sh, ch结尾的名词,加-es . eg : box - boxes, bus - buses , watch - watches , brush - brushes 以字母o结尾的名词,有些加es,有些加s. eg : tomato=tomatoes , potato- potatoes , photo- photos , piano- pianos 以字母f, fe结尾的名词,一般变f, fe为v再加es . eg : knife -knives , leaf -leaves . 以辅音字母+y结尾的名词,把y变成i再加es. eg : family -families , factory -factories 注意以下特殊情况 单复数同形 eg : Chinese - Chinese , Japanese - Japanese, sheep - sheep, deer - deer 不规则变化 eg:foot - feet , man -men , woman - women , child -children , mouse - mice 有些名词常用复数形式 eg : clothes, trousers , pants , shoes 有些名词常用单数形式表示复数概念 eg: people , police 考点2 不可数名词 不可数名词计量时要用“数词或冠词+量词+of+不可数名词”来表示,量词可用单数,也可用复数。 eg : a glass/two glasses of milk 一/两杯牛奶 A piece / three pieces of bread 一/三片面包 ◆考点突破 3 ---May I take your order, sir ? --- _______ . A . Chicken with vegetables and two bowls of rices. Chicken with vegetables and two bowls of rice . Chickens with begetable and two bowl of rice 【答案】B 【解析】蔬菜可数名词,用复数名词;鸡肉和米饭都是不可数名词用单数形式。 考点3 有些名词即可作可数名词,也可作不可数名词,但它们表达的意义是不同的,见下表: 可数名词 不可数名词 chicken(鸡) chicken(鸡肉) fish(鱼) fish(鱼肉) glasses (眼镜) glass(玻璃) 考点4修饰可数名词及不可数名词的词汇。 修饰可数名词的词汇 many , a few , few 修饰不可数名词的词汇 much , a little , little 既可修饰可数名词,也可修饰不可数名词的词汇 a lot of , lots of , some eg : some chicken / students 一些鸡肉/学生 many apples 许多苹果 a lot of money /bananas 许多钱/香蕉 much orange 许多橙汁 ◆动词like在一般现在时中的用法 实义动词like在肯定句、否定句和疑问句的用法及其答语见下表: 主语 句式 肯定句 否定句 疑问句 简略回答 第一、二人称或第三人称复数 like don’t like Do... like.... ? Yes, .... do . / No, ...don’t 第三人称单数 likes doesn’t like Does... like...? Yes, ...does/ No... doesn’t eg : I like oranges . She likes bananas. 我喜欢橙子。她喜欢香蕉。 I don’t like pink . He doesn’t like blue . 我不粉色。他不喜欢蓝色。 ---Does he like apples ?他喜欢苹果吗? ---Yes, he does / No, he doesn’t 是的,他喜欢/不,人他不喜欢。 考点1 like +sth. like 后跟可数名词复数表示喜欢这一类。 ◆点击突破 4.Do you like _______(pear) ? 【答案】pears 考点2 like doing sth 表示喜欢、爱好等习惯性的动作。 5.I like ______(go) shopping . What about you ? 【答案】going ◆how much引导的疑问句 考点1 how much 询问价钱 考向:how much 询问某物的价钱、价格。结构为 “How much+be+主语?”。当主语是可数名词单数或不可数名词时,be动词用is, 答语为:It’s ...; 当主语是可数名词复数或不仅仅是一种东西时,be动词用are , 答语为:They’re .... eg : How much is the salad ?沙拉多少钱? It’s five yuan 五元。 How much are the apples ?这些苹果多少钱? They’re eight yuan 八元。 ◆点击突破 6 ---______ are these bananas ? ---$3.99 How much B How long C. How heavy D. How big 【答案】A 【解析】根据答语“$3.99.”可知是询问物品的价格,应用How much . 考点2询问价钱的同义句 考向:询问商品价格时,还可以用“What’s the price of .. .”句型。意为“...的价格是多少?” 无论被询问的物品是不可数名词还是可数名词的单数或复数,be动词都是is , 不能用are . 其答语为It’s ...” (价格是)....” eg : ---What’s the price of the book ? 这本书的价格是多少? ----It’s five yuan 5 元。 ----What’s the price of these eggs ? 这些鸡蛋多少钱? ---It’s ten yuan. 10 元。 考点3 辨析how much 与how many how much 后接不可数名词 对不可数名词数量提问 单独使用,后不接名词 提问物品价格 how many 后接可数名词复数 对可数名词数量提问 eg : How many pears do you want ? 你想要多少梨? ---How many people are there in your family ?你家有几口人? ---There are five (people )有五口人。 How much meat do you want ?你想要多少肉? ----They are forty yuan 它们40元。 ◆点击突破 ---_____Disneyband Parks are there in Cina ? ---Two . A How many B. How often C. How soon D. How long 【答案】A 【解析】根据答语“Two.”可知是询问可数名词的数量,应用How many . ◆基数词的使用 表示数量多少的数词叫做基数词,如one , two , three 等 。 考点1 基数词的拼写 one- twelve, 无规律可言,应逐一记忆。 thirteen-nineteen , 表示“十几”,在个位数后加后缀-teen,但要注意下面几个词的拼写:thirteen (13), fifteen (15), eighteen (18) Twenty到ninety , 表示“几十”,以-ty结尾,但需注意下面几个词的拼写:twenty(20), thirty(30), forty(40) , fifty (50), eithty(80) “几十几“的表达法:用整十数加个位数表示,中间用连字符 “-”把整十数和个位数连接起来。如twenty-five(25), sixty-eight (68) 一百的表达方法为one hundred 或a hundred . 要表示“几百”,用具体数字加上hundred , 如five hundred (500),注意此时的hundred 是单数形式。表示“几百几”时,要在百位数和十位数(或个位数)之间加and. 如:one hundred and two (102) 考点2 基数词的用法 考向一:基数词只能修饰可数名词,要注意数词和名词在数上要保持一致。 eg : one banana 一根香蕉 five boys 五个男孩 考向二:hundred , thousand , million 等数词与具体数字连用时,用单数形式,且后不接介词of; 当其前面没有具体数字时,要用复数形式,且后面要加of. eg : three hundred teachers 三百位老师 Hundreds of students 数百名学生 ◆点击突破 ---Where were you born , Michael ? ---I was born in a small village with only three ____ people . A hundred B. hundreds C. hundreds of 【答案】A 【解析】考查数词。 hundred前面有具体数字时用单数形式。 9.There are _____ students in our school . A hundreds B. hundreds of C. hundred of 【答案】B 【解析】考查数词。 hundred前面没有具体数字时,要用复数形式,且后面要加of . ◆序数词是用来表示人或事物顺序的词 考点1 序数词的构成 巧记充数词:一二三特殊记,th要从四加起;八去t, 九去e , f来把ve替;整十变化需注意, 把y改为ie再加th ;若是遇到几十几,只变个位就可以。 温馨提示:序数词常用缩写形式,即“阿拉伯数字+序数词的后两个字母”。 eg : first - 1st second -2nd twenty- 24th ◆点击突破 10.There are _____ months in a year . December is the _____ month of a year . A twelve ; twelve B. twelfth ; twelfth C twelve ; twelfth D. twelfth ; twelve 【答案】C 【解析】本题用数词辨析法。句意:一年有十二个月。 十二月是一年中的第十二个月。第一个空表示十二个月应用基数词twelve; 第二个空表示第十二个月应用序数词twelfth . 考点2 序数词的前面往往加定冠词the . 但当序数词前有物主代词、指示代词等修饰时,则不必加the . eg : March is the third month of a year . 三月是一年中的第三个月份。 My mother is my first teacher . 我的妈妈是我的第一位老师。 ◆点击突破 11.On her ______ birthday , she got an iPad as a gift from her father . A twelve B. twelfth C. the twelve D. the twelfth 【答案】B 考点3 充数词可以用来表示顺序、编号等,但是应该放在名词的前面。 eg : the fifth lesson 第五课 ◆点击突破 12 Dris lives on the _____ floor . It’s too high , so she has to take a lift every day . A four B. fourth C. forty D. fortieth 【答案】D 【解析】本题用题眼法。根据第二句中的too high 可以排除A,B两项。空格前有the , 说明考查“the+序数词”表示编号的用法,此处表示“第四十层楼” 考点4 表示编号时既可以用序数词,也可用基数词。用基数词表示编号时,则需要把基数词放在名词之后,且名词首字母要大写,不能加冠词。 eg : Lesson Five = the fifth lesson 第五课 World War Two = the Second World War 第二次世界大战 有的编号习惯上常用基数词 eg : Room 321 (读作room three two one ) 321 房间 No.2 Midlle School 第二中学 Class 3 三班 Grade 7 七年级 ◆点击突破 13 ---Excuse me , sir . Here’s a package for Lin Tao . Which room does he live in ? --- _____ . A 308 Room B. Room 308 C The Room 308 D. The 308 Room 【答案】B 【解析】本题用数词辨析法解题。用基数词表示编号时,不需要加定冠词the , 基数词放在名词之后且名词首字母要大写。 ◆名词所有格 考点1 一般的单数名词在词尾趋势加“’” eg : Jim’s book 吉姆的书。 my father’s car 我父亲的汽车 ◆点击突破 14 ---When is ______ (father) Day ? ---On the third Sunday of June . 【答案】father’s 考点2 以-s 结尾的复数名词在词尾加’。 eg : the students’basketball 学生们的篮球 ◆点击突破 15 After the Senior High Engrance Exam . I’ll have a two _______ (month) holiday . 【答案】months’ 考点3 不以-s结尾的复数名词在词尾加’s eg : Women’s Day 妇女节 Children’s Day 儿童节 考点4 表示无生命的事物的名词,通常用“of+名词”结构表示所有关系。 eg : a map of China 中国地图 of所有格与’s 所有格有时可以互换,不过要注意它们物主的位置不同。 eg : 这只猫的名字是咪咪。 The name of the cat is Mimi . (of结构,物主the cat 在后) The cat’s name is Mimi . (’s 结构,物主the cat 在前) ’s所有格和of所有格两种所有格形式结合在一起,构成“of+所有格”形式,它通常表示部分观念,即全体中的一部分,在意义上与“one of ...”相似,它主要修饰of短语之前的那个名词。 试比较: a picture of Xiao Zhang 小张(本人)的照片 a picture of Xiao Zhang’s 小张(拥有的照片中)的一张照片 考点5 表示共同的所有关系时,仅在最后一词末尾加’s ; 表示各自的所有关系时,词末均须加’s. eg : Tom and Tim’s mother 汤姆和蒂姆的妈妈 Tom’s and Tim’s rooms 汤姆和房间和蒂姆的房间 ◆点击突破 16 ____ room is big and mice . A Kate’s and Jane’s B. Kate’s and Jane C Kate and Jane’s 【答案】C 【解析】本题用题眼法解题 。 由句中room 可知房间应为二人共同拥有的,所以应在最后一个名词加所有格’s . 考点6表示“店铺(理发店、面包房等)、诊所、某人家”的名词所有格, 一般省略所修饰的名词。 eg : Let’s go to uncle’s have dinner ! 让我们去叔叔家吃晚饭吧! 考点7 有些表示时间、距离、度量衡、价值、自然现象、国家、城镇等无生命东西的名词,也可以加’s构成所有格。 eg : today’s newspaper 今天的报纸 five minutes’ walk 步行五分钟的路程 ◆点击突破 17 It’s about _____ from our school to my house . A 20 minutes’ walk B. 20 minute’s walk C walk of 20 minutes D. 20 minutes’ walk 【答案】A 【解析】本题用语法判定法解题。句意:从我们的学校到我家步行大约是20分钟的路。在表示时间、距离以脏话其他习惯用语中,则需用(’s)或(’)表示所有格,表示“步行20分钟的路程”,用20 minutes’ walk . ---What’s your favorite day ? 你最喜欢哪一天? ---My favorite day is Saturday . 我最喜欢星期六。 ◆点击突破 18.---What’s your favorite food ? --- _____ . A Banana and chicken B Bananas and chickens C Banana and chickens D Bannanas and chicken 【答案】D 【解析】此题是在询问最喜欢的食物,由于banana是可数名词,则需要用其复数形式bananas 来表示此类事物 ;而chicken 当“鸡肉”讲时为不可数名词,没有复数形式。 考点2 why疑问词 特殊疑问词why 针对“为什么”进行提问,用于询问事件的原因,回答时应使用because . eg : ---Why do you like the show ? ---Because it’s very funny . 考点3 when 疑问句 特殊疑问词when 针对“什么时间/何时”时行提问,用于提问事件或事情发生的时间 。 eg : ----When is your birthday ? 你的生日是什么时候? ----It’s on November 24th . 是十一月二十四日。 ---When do you go to school ? 你什么时候去上学? ---I go to school at 7:30 in the morning . 我早晨七点半去上学。 考点4 who疑问句 特殊疑问词who针对“谁”进行提问,用于提问人物。 eg : ---Who is your head teacher? 谁是你的校长? ---Mr. Brown 布朗先生 。 一.选择题 1.(2017,山东)---Do you often play _____ piano in your free time? ----Do, I like sports. I often play _____ soccer with my friends . A 不填;the B. the ; 不填 C the; the D. a; a 【答案】C 【解析】play后加球类名词不与the连用,加乐器类名词要与the连用。故答案为B。 The young couple (夫妇) are busy ______ the housework . A for B. to C. with D. at 【答案】C 【解析】采用固定搭配法。 be busy with sth . 忙于某事。故选C。 (2017,四川)I dislike the cat . It’s too dirty . A love B. would like C. hate 【答案】C (2017,成都)----____ do you love pandas ? ----Because they are very cute . 【答案】C 【解析】本题采用题眼法。 根据答语中Because可判断是在问原因,故选C。 (2016,四川)---How many ____are there ? ----About fifty . 【答案】B 【解析】此题由 “how many +可数名词复数”知用tomatoes. (2016?广东)---Mum I’ve heard that we can’t eat _____these days. Is it true ? ---Take it easy . It is safe to eat cooked meat . A chicken B. chickens C. a chicken D. the chicken 【答案】A 【解析】chicken 作“鸡肉”讲时,是不可数名词,又因为没有特指,所以不用the . (2016,四川)---Must I return the book this week ? ---No, you _____ . You can ____ it for 20 days . A mustn’t ; keep B. needn’t ; borrow C. needn’t ; keep 【答案】C 【解析】must 引导的疑问句一般用needn’t作否定回答, keep “保留”,borrow “借”为短暂性动词,不可以与时间段连用,故答案为C。 (2017,黑龙江)It will _____ them several years to learn English well. A cost B. take C. spend 【答案】B 【解析】采用固定搭配法。It takes sb some time to do sth “某人花一些时间做某事”。 (2017,四川)The plane to Chengdu____ just now . You have to wait until tomorrow. A took off B. took after C. took out D. took away 【答案】A (2017,南充)---Hello, man I speak to Miss Wang ? ---Sorry , she isn’t . She _____ the office . A has been to B. has gone to C. has been away 【答案】B 【解析】have been to 意为“去过....”,现已回来,have gone to 意为“去了...”,现在还未回。have been away “离开”后面必须加上for +一段时间,故答案为B。 (2017,内江)You can find many ____ about the famous film star on the Internet . A news B. pictures C. tickets D. information 【答案】B 【解析】many后跟可数名词复数,排除A、D,由film star 知应选用B。 (2017?吉林)----Would you like tea or coffee ? --- _____ , thanks! I’d prefer a coke . A Both B. Neither C. All D. Some 【答案】B 【解析】此题考查代词的指示代词作用。由语境中tea和coffee及答语中coke知应表示否定,表否定两者用neither. (2017?湖北)---Must I ____ my camera , ,Mary ? ---No, you ____. Don’t worry . I will take one myself . A bring ; can’t B. take ; mustn’t C. take ; needn’t 【答案】C (2017?甘肃)---____are you going to buy for your father for Father’s Day ? ---A T-shirt . A What B. When C. Where D. How 【答案】A 【解析】考查疑问词。句意:---父亲节你打算给你父亲买什么(礼物)?---一件T恤衫。A 什么 ;B 什么时候;C 在哪儿;D 怎么样;如何,由句意知A 正确。 15.(2017?上海)My sister ____goes to bed early because she needs a lot of sleep every day . 【答案】A 【解析】考查频率副词。句意:我姐姐总是早早地上床睡觉,因为她每天需要很多睡眠。A 总是,一直;B 有时;C 几乎不;D 从不。 由句意知A符合句意。 词语运用 从方框中选词并用其适当形式填空 buy , play, favorite , without , take place 16 (2016,山东改编)Li Na is a famous tennis _______ . 【答案】player 【解析】由famouse 可知此处需填名词。 (2017,四川改编)John could dance well ____ music . 【答案】without (2016,呼和浩特改编)Great changes _____in my hometown in the last ten years . 【答案】have taken place 【解析】根据in the last ten years 可知应该使用完成时。 19 If you give it (the dog) some money , it ______ the newspaper for you in a few minutes . 【答案】will buy 【解析】此处if引导条件状语从句,主句为一般将来时,从句为一般现在时。 20(2017,武汉改编)Mark Twain is Mary’s ____ writer . 【答案】favorite 根据句意及汉语提示完成单词 21 (2017,贵州)The last month of a year is ______ (十二月)。 (2017, 山东) _____(什么时候)do you usually go to school ? I like _____(草莓) and tomatoes . _______(星期三)is the fourth day of a week . What do you have for your _____ (午饭)? 【答案】21. December 22. When 23. strawberries 24. Wednesday 25. lunch 妈妈在忙家务。 Mother is ______ ______ housework . 我叔叔通常骑自行车去上班。 My uncle usually _______ _______ ______ by bike . 让我们看一下你的手表,好吗? Let’s _____ ______ _______ ______ your watch , shall we ? 他早上不会早起。 He doesn’t _______ _______ early in the morning . 多么有趣的故事啊! _____ ______ ______ story ! 【答案】26. busy with 27. goes to work 28. have a look at 29. get up 30. What an interesting 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源及组卷应用平台 第二讲 七年级上 Units5--9 we(pron.)→_______(宾格)→______(形容词性物主代词)→_______(名词性物主代词)→______ (反身代词) interest(n. ) →_______(adj.)有趣的→_______ (adj.)感兴趣的 easy(adj)→_______(近义词)容易的→______(adv.)→______ (adj.)反义词 fun (n.)→______(adj.)奇怪的,滑稽好笑的 difficult(adj.)→______(n.)→_______(同义词)→_______(同义词) relax(v.)→_______(adj.)轻松的,令人放松的→_______(adj.)放松的;自在的 same(adj.)→_______(反义词) week(n. ) →_______ (adj.)每周的 health(n.)→_______(adj.)→_______(adv.)→_______(形容词的反义词) twelve(num.)→_______(第十二) three(num.)→_______(第十三)→_______(三十) nine(num.)→______(第九) →_______ (十九)→_______(九十) art (n. ) →______ (艺术家) music(n.)→________(音乐家)→________(adj.) science(n.)→_______(科学家)→_______(adj.) use(v.)→______(adj.)有用的 free(adj.)→_______(反义词)→_______(n.)自由 happy(adj.)→________(反义词)→_______ (adv.) 玩电脑游戏 ________________ 打排/篮球_______________________ 在同一所学校 _____________________ 思考;思索 _______________________ 一双_______________________ 组织学校郊游____________________ 无疑;肯定 ___________________ 迟到_______________________ 做运动__________________ 看一看______________________ 销售中;廉价销售_______________ 做功课 __________________ ◆考点1.let v. 考向1 :表示“让某人做某事”应使用“let sb do sth”,动词let 之后的代词应使用宾格,动词应使用原形。 eg : Let me sing a song 让我来唱首歌吧。 Let him come in 让他进来。 考向2:let’s 是let us的缩写,而不是let is 的缩写。 辨析let’s,let us let’s “咱们...吧” 一般包括听者在内 Let’s go to school ! 咱们去上学吧! let us “让我们...吧” 一般不包括听者在内 Let us go to school ! 让我们去上学吧! 考向3: let ...down让...失望(其中间常接人) eg : I don’t want to let my parents down . 我不想让父母失望。 ◆考点突破 (2018?重庆B) Let’s _____ shopping , shall we ? A to go B. going C. go D. gone ◆考点2.go v. 考向1:go的过去式went , 过去分词gone 考向2:连系动词,后面接形容词,意为“变为;变得” eg : Her hair is going grey 他的头发日渐花白。 考向3:go的其他用法 go +to+地点名词,表示“去....”。 连系动词,后面接形容词,意为“变为;变得” eg : Her hair is going greay 她的头发日渐花白。 考向3: go 的其他用法 go +to+地点名词,表示“去.....”。 eg:go to the playground 去操场 go to school 去上学 go 后接表示地点的副词,表示“去...”。 eg : go there 去那儿 go home 回家 go 后接动词ing形式,表示“去做 ....”。 eg : go shopping / swimming / fishing 去购物/游泳/钓鱼 go的常见短语及句型 go out 外出 go on 继续 How is ...going ?.... 进展如何 ? 考向4:go的特殊用法 be going to 结构,表示将来。 have gone to 去了... ◆考点突破 (2017?湖南)---How is everything going in teh hospital , dear ? --- ______ . A I’m all right . Thanks . Not too bad , I guess . Not at all That’s all right .Thank you (2018?江苏)---It is too hot today . Put the meat in the fridge , or it will ______ . A go badly B. going bad C go bad D. went bad (2017?黔西南) Hurry up ! The sky is covered with black clouds . I’m afraid it ____. A rains B. is going to rain C rained D. was raining ◆考点3.get v. 考向1:如果get后面接形容词作表语,往往有“变得”之意。 eg : Autumn comes and the leaves get yellow . 秋天来了,树叶变黄了。 考向2: get可作使役动词,表示“使....” eg : get the car started 发动汽车 考向3 : 辨析get , arrive , reach 考向4 : 辨析get off , get on , get out of , get in get on 上车(上公共汽车、火车、轮船和飞机) Please get on the bus one by one . 请一个接一个地上公共汽车 。 get off 下车(下公共汽车、火车、轮船和飞机) They felt tired after getting off the train . 下了火车后他们感到很疲倦。 get in 上车(上小汽车、出租车) Mr. Black got in the car and drove off. 布莱克先生上了车,驱车离开了。 get out of 下(小汽车、出租车) She got out of the taxi and gave the driver fifty yuan 她下了出租车,给了司机50元。 考向5 : 中考常考的get的相关短语 get up 起床 get back返回;找回 get through 接通电话 get away 离开;逃脱 get down 下来 get along /on with ....与....和睦相处,若表示“相处得如何”应在with前加well或badly等修饰词。 eg : I get along well with my friends . 我和我的朋友相处得很好。 ◆考点突破 (2017?济南)---Is your beadache getting ____ ? ---No, it’s worse A better B. bad C. less D. well 7 .(2017?上海模拟)Steven , we should _____ the bus at the next stop . A get up B. get off C. get to D. get in 8 Good manners can make people _____ each other . A get on well with B. get off C. get over D. get away ◆考点4.play v. 考向1:play后跟球类名词时,球类名词前不用冠词。 eg : play bascketball/football/volleyball/baseball/tennis /ping-pong/... 打篮球/踢足球/打排球/打棒球/打网球/打乒乓球/.... 考向2:当play表示“演奏”,与乐器类名词搭配时,必须在乐器前加the . eg : play the piano /violin /guitar/ accordinon / ... 弹钢琴/拉小提琴/弹吉他/拉手风琴/...... 考向3 :与play相关的词组 play games 做游戏 play sports 参加体育运动 play with sth 玩耍某物 play jokes on 和...开玩笑 eg : Jim often plays jokes on his classroom 吉姆常常和他的同班同学开玩笑。 ◆考点突破 9 (2017?四川)She likes playing _____ piano . Her brother likes playing ____ basketball . A the ; a B. a; the C. / ; the D. the ; / ◆考点5. fun adj.&n. 考向1 :辨析fun , funny fun adj. 有趣的(相当于interesting) English is fun.英语很有趣的。 funny adj. 滑稽的,好笑的 This joke is funny . 这个笑话很好笑。 考向2:作名词,意为“乐趣”,是不可数名词。 have fun (in)doing sth 做某事很开心=have a good time (in)doing sth =enjoy oneself eg : We have fun playing cards. 我们玩牌玩得很高兴。 ◆考点突破 10 (2017?自贡)We went to the beach last Sunday , and we had great fun ___ volleyball. A play B playing C. played D. to play 11 (2017?曲靖) 泉城公园是一个很好玩的地方。 Ouancheng Park is a good place to _____ ______ ◆考点6.like v. , n. &prep. 考向1:作动词,意为“喜欢”,反义词是dislike .后接名词,代词,动名词或动词不定式作宾语。 eg : I like having a walk after supper 我喜欢晚饭后散步。 I like to watch TV. 我喜欢看电视。 考向2 : 作介词,当“像...怎么样”讲,反义词为unlike (表示样子)像,相似 He looks like Father Christmas .他看起来像圣诞老人。 (表示行为)像...样 She ran like the wind . 她跑得飞快。 (表示列举)比方, 例如 Try to avoid fatty foods like cakes and biscuits 尽量避免吃蛋糕和饼干这一类高脂食物。 (询问意见)...怎么样 What are Dan’s parents like ? 丹的父母是怎样的人? 考向3:辨析like, as Like意为“像...一样”。(实际上不是) eg : He talks to me like my father . 他像父亲那样跟我说话。 (他不是我父亲 ) as意为“作为,以...身份”。 (实际上就是) eg : He talks to me as a father . 他以父亲的身份跟我谈话。 (他是我父亲 ) 考向4 : 作名词,反义词dislike . eg : Could you tell me your likes and dislikes ?你能告诉我你的好恶吗? ◆考点突破 12 (2018?河南) ---____ does your new friend look like ? --- He is tall with short blonds hair and big blue eyes . How B. Who C. What D. Where 13 (2017?宁夏) ---Would you like something to drink ? ---_____ . I’m thirsty . A Yes, I can B. No, thanks Yes, please D. No, I don’t like it . . ◆考点7. sure adv. 考向:与sure 有关的短语: be sure of /that 确信,有把握,其主语是人,主语是感到“有把握,确信” He is sure of his success = He is sure that he will succeed 他确信他会成功。 (主语是He的信念) be sure to do 一定, 必定 It is sure to rain . 天准会下雨。 for sure 无疑,肯定 She won’t lend you any money , and that’s for sure. 她不会借给你什么钱的,那一点是肯定的。 Make sure of /that 确信,查明,弄清楚,后面经常加of Make sure visitors will come tomorrow. 确保游客明天会来。 ◆考点突破 14 (2017?新疆) 为了确保人民能安全地用电,工人们正在检查机器。 Workers are examing the machine ______ ______ ______ people can use the electricity safely . 15 (同义句转换)I am sure that he will succeeed. I am ______ _____ his success. ◆考点8.want v. 考向1 : 同义词组为would like 考向2 : want用法总结: want sth . “想要某物” want to do sth 想做某事 want sb to do sth 想要某人做某事 eg : I want some orange . 我想要一些橙汁。 I want to drink water 我想喝水。 I want her to buy milk . 我想让她去买牛奶 。 ◆考点突破 16 (2018?福州) Tony wants ____ a job as a language teacher in China . A to find B. findingn C. find D. finds ◆考点9 look v. &n. 考向1:look 为系动词,后面加形容词作表语。 eg : He looks handsome in that blue shirt . 他穿那件蓝色衬衣很帅。 考向2 :辨析look 与see look 强调看的动作,且后面加at后才能接宾语; see强调看的结果,可以直接接宾语。 eg : I looked but couldn’t see it clearly 我看了,可是看不清楚。 考向3 :与look 相关的短语有: look over 检查 Would you mind helping me look over my exercises?你介意帮我把练习检查一下吗? look after= take care of 照顾 I can look after myself 我能照顾自己。 look up 查阅,向上看 Look up the word in the dictionary . 在词典中查这个单词。 look through 浏览 She looked through her notes before the exam 她考试前匆匆看了一下笔记。 look for 寻找 The girl is looking for her mother . 这个女孩正在寻找她的妈妈。 look out = take care = watch out 小心, 当心 Look out ! There’s a car coming !当心!汽车来了! take/have a look at 看一看 Please let me take a good look at your new skirt 请让我好好看看你的新短裙。 ◆考点突破 17 (2017?兰州)Again and again the doctor ______ the crying baby girl , but he couldn’t find out what was wrong with her . looked over B. looked after C looked for D. looked out 18 (2017?广西) Linda, I have to go shopping now . Please _____ your little sister at home . A look for B. look like C. look after D. look up 19 (2018?山东) If you want to know more information about the coming party , please ______ the website : http:// www. happyweekends. Com A set up B. look through C. pick out D. turn off ◆考点10 take v. 考向1: 当你选定商品,决定要买时,就可以说“I’ll take it / them.” 而不说“I’ll buy it /them .”这里的it/them指代的是上文提到的商品。 考向2:take表示“乘、坐”某一交通工具。 eg : He takes a bus to go to school every day = He goes to school by bus every day. 他每天乘公共汽车上学。 考向3:take表示“拿,取”之意,后面常可带宾语,它强调将某人或某物从说话地点带到其他地方去。 eg : Could you take my bag to the classroom , please ? 请你把我的书包拿到教室去好吗? 考向4:take表示“花费”之意时,其常用句型为:It takes sb. some time to do sth . 注意后面动词前的to不可丢掉。 eg : It takes him an hour to do his himework every evening . 每天晚上他要花一个小时做作业 。 考向5:take表“吃,喝”时,与eat , drink, have 意思相近,但表示“吃药”时通常只用take . eg : You must take the medicine after meals . 你一定要在饭后吃药。 考向6:(1)中考常考的与take 相关的短语 take place 发生(无被动语态); take care of (=look after)照顾 take care = watch out = look out 小心 take away 拿走 take after 像 take in 吸收;领会;欺骗;接待 take on 承担;呈现;雇用 take over 接管 take down拆掉 take up 开始从事;接受(提议);占用 take out (of ) 取出;切除;带...出去 eg : Great changes have taken place in China during the last few decades . 在过去几十年里, 中国发生了巨大的变化 。 Who is taking care of the boy ?谁在照看那个男孩? The plane will take off at three o’clock. 飞机将在3点钟起飞。 Don’t take away books from the library . 不准把书从图书馆拿走。 (2 )take的常用短语 take one’s temperature 给某人量体温 take one’s order 听某人的吩咐 take one’s place 代替 take pictures/photos 照相 take on a new look 呈现新面貌 take a seat =have a seat 坐下 take a walk 散步 take a shower洗淋浴 take a message 捎口信 take a break -take breaks 休息一下 take a risk =take risks冒险 eg : Let’s take a break 咱们休息会儿吧。 ◆考点突破 20 (2018.山东)---It’s too hot today . ---Yes. Why don’t you _____ your jacket ? A put on B. put up C. take off D. take after 21 (2017, 湖北) It usually _____ mum about half an hour to cook supper. A pays B. takes C. spends D. costs 22 (2017,广州)Thanks for your invitatiion , but I’m so sorry I can’t go . I need to ____ my baby at home . A take away B. take off C. take care of D. take out of 23 (2017,山东) The Olympic Games of 2016 will _____ in Brazil . A take after B. take off C. take place D. take away ◆考点11 buy v. 考向1 :buy 的过去式和过去分词均为bought . 考向2 :与介词构成的短语: buy sth for sb 表示“给某人买某物” eg : Little Tom bought some flowers for his mother on Mother’s Day . 小汤姆在母亲节那天为母亲买了一些花。 易错:buy还用于buy ...from ...结构,指“从....买...”, 在此结构中,介词是易错考点。 eg : She buys a coat from the clothes store . 她从这家衣服店里买了件外套。 考向3 : buy 在完成时态中对应的持续性动词是have . How long have you had this mountain bike ? 你这辆山地自行车买了多长时间了? 考向4 : buy的反义词为sell . sell 的常用搭配为sell sb sth =sell sth to sb 意为“卖给某人某物”。 易错:在此考点中,介词to是易错考点。 ◆考点突破 24 He buys an English book ____that bookstore . A to B. from C. near D. off ◆考点12. all adj.&adv.&pron. 考向1 : 辨析whole 与all whole 常位于冠词、所有格或别的限定词之后。 We spent the whole day (all the day ) on the work . 我们花了一整天在这项工作上。 all 放在限定词之前。 All his family (His whole family ) aren’t here . 他们一家人都不在这儿。 考向2 :辨析all 与both all 指三者或三者以上都 All of my classmates came to my birthday party . 我所有的同班同学都来参加了我的生日聚会。 both 指两者都 Both of my parents are teachers . 我的父母都是老师。 考向3 :归纳常考的all 的短语 in all 总共,共计 all over 到处,处处;浑身;全部结束 after all 毕竟;终究 above all 最重要的 first of all 首先 all right 好, 行 ◆考点突破 25 (2017,山东)---Which of two T-shirts will you take ? ---I’ll take ______ . One is for my brother and the other is for myself . A either B. both C. neither D. all ◆考点13. price n . 考向 1:在曲语中询问价钱的句型有:What’s the price of ...? 和How much do/does ...cost ? eg : What’s the price of the mobile phone ? 这部手机多少钱? 考向2:the price of 意为“......的价格”,作主语时谓语动词用单数。 eg : The price of the shirt is 100 yuan . 这件衬衫的价格是100元。 考向3:描述物品贵时用expensive , 便宜用cheap , 而表示价格高用high, 价格低用low. eg : They sell the clothes at a low price . 他们低价出售这些衣服。 This T-shirt is very cheap . 这件T 恤衫很便宜。 ◆考点突破 26(2017,湖北)----Is the price of the backpack very _____ ? ----No, it _____ me only twenty yuan . A high ; spent B. expensive ; takes C. high ; cost D. cheap ; spends ◆一般现在时中have的用法 当表示“某人有某物”时,我们可以用have来表示所属关系。 句式 人称 主语为第一人称(I , we),第二人称(you)和第三人称复数(they) 主语为第三人称单数(he , she , it等) 肯定句 I have .... He has ... 否定句 I don’t have ... He doesn’t have ... 一般疑问句用回答 Do you have ...? Does he have...? Yes, I do/ No, I don’t Yes,he does / No, he doesn’t . 考点:表所属关系,看清人称,找准助动词。 考向: 辨析have /has 与there be have/has 表示所属关系,即“某人或某物有什么” I have a sister . 我有个妹妹。 there be 表示存在,即“某地有某物”,遵循就近原则 There are some boys in the roonm . 房间里有一些男孩。 注意:当表示某物的构成或组成部分时,用there be句型或have/has 均可。 eg : There are fifty students in our class. =Our class has fifty students . 我们班有50个学生。 ◆考点突破 ---_____ she have a soccer ball ? ---No, she _____ , A Is ; isn’t B. Does ; doesn’t C Does ; don’t D. Do ; doesn’t 2 .There _____ a basketball and a volleyball in the box . A has B. have C. is D. are ◆可数名词和不可数名词 名词可以分可数名词和不可数名词。 它们的定义,特点和用法的区别见下表: 分类 可数名词 不可数名词 定义 表示可以用数量计算的名词。 表示不可以用数量计算的名词。 特点 有单、复数形式之分。 没有复数形式,但有量的形式。 用法 可以直接用不定冠词a/an或具体的数词如one , two , three等来修饰。 不能使用不定冠词或数词直接修饰,如要表示确切数量时,要用“量词+of+不可数名词”结构。 考点1 可数名词复数 可数名词单数变复数方法如下: 一般在词尾方法如下: eg : pen -pens , computer - computers. 以字母s, x , sh, ch结尾的名词,加-es . eg : box - boxes, bus - buses , watch - watches , brush - brushes 以字母o结尾的名词,有些加es,有些加s. eg : tomato=tomatoes , potato- potatoes , photo- photos , piano- pianos 以字母f, fe结尾的名词,一般变f, fe为v再加es . eg : knife -knives , leaf -leaves . 以辅音字母+y结尾的名词,把y变成i再加es. eg : family -families , factory -factories 注意以下特殊情况 单复数同形 eg : Chinese - Chinese , Japanese - Japanese, sheep - sheep, deer - deer 不规则变化 eg:foot - feet , man -men , woman - women , child -children , mouse - mice 有些名词常用复数形式 eg : clothes, trousers , pants , shoes 有些名词常用单数形式表示复数概念 eg: people , police 考点2 不可数名词 不可数名词计量时要用“数词或冠词+量词+of+不可数名词”来表示,量词可用单数,也可用复数。 eg : a glass/two glasses of milk 一/两杯牛奶 A piece / three pieces of bread 一/三片面包 ◆考点突破 3 ---May I take your order, sir ? --- _______ . A . Chicken with vegetables and two bowls of rices. Chicken with vegetables and two bowls of rice . Chickens with begetable and two bowl of rice 考点3 有些名词即可作可数名词,也可作不可数名词,但它们表达的意义是不同的,见下表: 可数名词 不可数名词 chicken(鸡) chicken(鸡肉) fish(鱼) fish(鱼肉) glasses (眼镜) glass(玻璃) 考点4修饰可数名词及不可数名词的词汇。 修饰可数名词的词汇 many , a few , few 修饰不可数名词的词汇 much , a little , little 既可修饰可数名词,也可修饰不可数名词的词汇 a lot of , lots of , some eg : some chicken / students 一些鸡肉/学生 many apples 许多苹果 a lot of money /bananas 许多钱/香蕉 much orange 许多橙汁 ◆动词like在一般现在时中的用法 实义动词like在肯定句、否定句和疑问句的用法及其答语见下表: 主语 句式 肯定句 否定句 疑问句 简略回答 第一、二人称或第三人称复数 like don’t like Do... like.... ? Yes, .... do . / No, ...don’t 第三人称单数 likes doesn’t like Does... like...? Yes, ...does/ No... doesn’t eg : I like oranges . She likes bananas. 我喜欢橙子。她喜欢香蕉。 I don’t like pink . He doesn’t like blue . 我不粉色。他不喜欢蓝色。 ---Does he like apples ?他喜欢苹果吗? ---Yes, he does / No, he doesn’t 是的,他喜欢/不,人他不喜欢。 考点1 like +sth. like 后跟可数名词复数表示喜欢这一类。 ◆点击突破 4.Do you like _______(pear) ? 考点2 like doing sth 表示喜欢、爱好等习惯性的动作。 5.I like ______(go) shopping . What about you ? ◆how much引导的疑问句 考点1 how much 询问价钱 考向:how much 询问某物的价钱、价格。结构为 “How much+be+主语?”。当主语是可数名词单数或不可数名词时,be动词用is, 答语为:It’s ...; 当主语是可数名词复数或不仅仅是一种东西时,be动词用are , 答语为:They’re .... eg : How much is the salad ?沙拉多少钱? It’s five yuan 五元。 How much are the apples ?这些苹果多少钱? They’re eight yuan 八元。 ◆点击突破 6 ---______ are these bananas ? ---$3.99 How much B How long C. How heavy D. How big 考向:询问商品价格时,还可以用“What’s the price of .. .”句型。意为“...的价格是多少?” 无论被询问的物品是不可数名词还是可数名词的单数或复数,be动词都是is , 不能用are . 其答语为It’s ...” (价格是)....” eg : ---What’s the price of the book ? 这本书的价格是多少? ----It’s five yuan 5 元。 ----What’s the price of these eggs ? 这些鸡蛋多少钱? ---It’s ten yuan. 10 元。 考点3 辨析how much 与how many how much 后接不可数名词 对不可数名词数量提问 单独使用,后不接名词 提问物品价格 how many 后接可数名词复数 对可数名词数量提问 eg : How many pears do you want ? 你想要多少梨? ---How many people are there in your family ?你家有几口人? ---There are five (people )有五口人。 How much meat do you want ?你想要多少肉? ----They are forty yuan 它们40元。 ◆点击突破 ---_____Disneyband Parks are there in Cina ? ---Two . A How many B. How often C. How soon D. How long ◆基数词的使用 表示数量多少的数词叫做基数词,如one , two , three 等 。 考点1 基数词的拼写 one- twelve, 无规律可言,应逐一记忆。 thirteen-nineteen , 表示“十几”,在个位数后加后缀-teen,但要注意下面几个词的拼写:thirteen (13), fifteen (15), eighteen (18) Twenty到ninety , 表示“几十”,以-ty结尾,但需注意下面几个词的拼写:twenty(20), thirty(30), forty(40) , fifty (50), eithty(80) “几十几“的表达法:用整十数加个位数表示,中间用连字符 “-”把整十数和个位数连接起来。如twenty-five(25), sixty-eight (68) 一百的表达方法为one hundred 或a hundred . 要表示“几百”,用具体数字加上hundred , 如five hundred (500),注意此时的hundred 是单数形式。表示“几百几”时,要在百位数和十位数(或个位数)之间加and. 如:one hundred and two (102) 考点2 基数词的用法 考向一:基数词只能修饰可数名词,要注意数词和名词在数上要保持一致。 eg : one banana 一根香蕉 five boys 五个男孩 考向二:hundred , thousand , million 等数词与具体数字连用时,用单数形式,且后不接介词of; 当其前面没有具体数字时,要用复数形式,且后面要加of. eg : three hundred teachers 三百位老师 Hundreds of students 数百名学生 ◆点击突破 ---Where were you born , Michael ? ---I was born in a small village with only three ____ people . A hundred B. hundreds C. hundreds of 9.There are _____ students in our school . A hundreds B. hundreds of C. hundred of ◆序数词是用来表示人或事物顺序的词 考点1 序数词的构成 巧记充数词:一二三特殊记,th要从四加起;八去t, 九去e , f来把ve替;整十变化需注意, 把y改为ie再加th ;若是遇到几十几,只变个位就可以。 温馨提示:序数词常用缩写形式,即“阿拉伯数字+序数词的后两个字母”。 eg : first - 1st second -2nd twenty- 24th ◆点击突破 10.There are _____ months in a year . December is the _____ month of a year . A twelve ; twelve B. twelfth ; twelfth C twelve ; twelfth D. twelfth ; twelve 考点2 序数词的前面往往加定冠词the . 但当序数词前有物主代词、指示代词等修饰时,则不必加the . eg : March is the third month of a year . 三月是一年中的第三个月份。 My mother is my first teacher . 我的妈妈是我的第一位老师。 ◆点击突破 11.On her ______ birthday , she got an iPad as a gift from her father . A twelve B. twelfth C. the twelve D. the twelfth 考点3 充数词可以用来表示顺序、编号等,但是应该放在名词的前面。 eg : the fifth lesson 第五课 ◆点击突破 12 Dris lives on the _____ floor . It’s too high , so she has to take a lift every day . A four B. fourth C. forty D. fortieth 考点4 表示编号时既可以用序数词,也可用基数词。用基数词表示编号时,则需要把基数词放在名词之后,且名词首字母要大写,不能加冠词。 eg : Lesson Five = the fifth lesson 第五课 World War Two = the Second World War 第二次世界大战 有的编号习惯上常用基数词 eg : Room 321 (读作room three two one ) 321 房间 No.2 Midlle School 第二中学 Class 3 三班 Grade 7 七年级 ◆点击突破 13 ---Excuse me , sir . Here’s a package for Lin Tao . Which room does he live in ? --- _____ . A 308 Room B. Room 308 C The Room 308 D. The 308 Room ◆名词所有格 考点1 一般的单数名词在词尾趋势加“’” eg : Jim’s book 吉姆的书。 my father’s car 我父亲的汽车 ◆点击突破 14 ---When is ______ (father) Day ? ---On the third Sunday of June . 考点2 以-s 结尾的复数名词在词尾加’。 eg : the students’basketball 学生们的篮球 ◆点击突破 15 After the Senior High Engrance Exam . I’ll have a two _______ (month) holiday . 考点3 不以-s结尾的复数名词在词尾加’s eg : Women’s Day 妇女节 Children’s Day 儿童节 考点4 表示无生命的事物的名词,通常用“of+名词”结构表示所有关系。 eg : a map of China 中国地图 of所有格与’s 所有格有时可以互换,不过要注意它们物主的位置不同。 eg : 这只猫的名字是咪咪。 The name of the cat is Mimi . (of结构,物主the cat 在后) The cat’s name is Mimi . (’s 结构,物主the cat 在前) ’s所有格和of所有格两种所有格形式结合在一起,构成“of+所有格”形式,它通常表示部分观念,即全体中的一部分,在意义上与“one of ...”相似,它主要修饰of短语之前的那个名词。 试比较: a picture of Xiao Zhang 小张(本人)的照片 a picture of Xiao Zhang’s 小张(拥有的照片中)的一张照片 考点5 表示共同的所有关系时,仅在最后一词末尾加’s ; 表示各自的所有关系时,词末均须加’s. eg : Tom and Tim’s mother 汤姆和蒂姆的妈妈 Tom’s and Tim’s rooms 汤姆和房间和蒂姆的房间 ◆点击突破 16 ____ room is big and mice . A Kate’s and Jane’s B. Kate’s and Jane C Kate and Jane’s 考点6表示“店铺(理发店、面包房等)、诊所、某人家”的名词所有格, 一般省略所修饰的名词。 eg : Let’s go to uncle’s have dinner ! 让我们去叔叔家吃晚饭吧! 考点7 有些表示时间、距离、度量衡、价值、自然现象、国家、城镇等无生命东西的名词,也可以加’s构成所有格。 eg : today’s newspaper 今天的报纸 five minutes’ walk 步行五分钟的路程 ◆点击突破 17 It’s about _____ from our school to my house . A 20 minutes’ walk B. 20 minute’s walk C walk of 20 minutes D. 20 minutes’ walk ---What’s your favorite day ? 你最喜欢哪一天? ---My favorite day is Saturday . 我最喜欢星期六。 ◆点击突破 18.---What’s your favorite food ? --- _____ . A Banana and chicken B Bananas and chickens C Banana and chickens D Bannanas and chicken 考点2 why疑问词 特殊疑问词why 针对“为什么”进行提问,用于询问事件的原因,回答时应使用because . eg : ---Why do you like the show ? ---Because it’s very funny . 考点3 when 疑问句 特殊疑问词when 针对“什么时间/何时”时行提问,用于提问事件或事情发生的时间 。 eg : ----When is your birthday ? 你的生日是什么时候? ----It’s on November 24th . 是十一月二十四日。 ---When do you go to school ? 你什么时候去上学? ---I go to school at 7:30 in the morning . 我早晨七点半去上学。 考点4 who疑问句 特殊疑问词who针对“谁”进行提问,用于提问人物。 eg : ---Who is your head teacher? 谁是你的校长? ---Mr. Brown 布朗先生 。 一.选择题 1.(2017,山东)---Do you often play _____ piano in your free time? ----Do, I like sports. I often play _____ soccer with my friends . A 不填;the B. the ; 不填 C the; the D. a; a The young couple (夫妇) are busy ______ the housework . A for B. to C. with D. at (2017,四川)I dislike the cat . It’s too dirty . A love B. would like C. hate (2017,成都)----____ do you love pandas ? ----Because they are very cute . (2016,四川)---How many ____are there ? ----About fifty . (2016?广东)---Mum I’ve heard that we can’t eat _____these days. Is it true ? ---Take it easy . It is safe to eat cooked meat . A chicken B. chickens C. a chicken D. the chicken (2016,四川)---Must I return the book this week ? ---No, you _____ . You can ____ it for 20 days . A mustn’t ; keep B. needn’t ; borrow C. needn’t ; keep (2017,黑龙江)It will _____ them several years to learn English well. A cost B. take C. spend (2017,四川)The plane to Chengdu____ just now . You have to wait until tomorrow. A took off B. took after C. took out D. took away (2017,南充)---Hello, man I speak to Miss Wang ? ---Sorry , she isn’t . She _____ the office . A has been to B. has gone to C. has been away (2017,内江)You can find many ____ about the famous film star on the Internet . A news B. pictures C. tickets D. information (2017?吉林)----Would you like tea or coffee ? --- _____ , thanks! I’d prefer a coke . A Both B. Neither C. All D. Some (2017?湖北)---Must I ____ my camera , ,Mary ? ---No, you ____. Don’t worry . I will take one myself . A bring ; can’t B. take ; mustn’t C. take ; needn’t (2017?甘肃)---____are you going to buy for your father for Father’s Day ? ---A T-shirt . A What B. When C. Where D. How 15.(2017?上海)My sister ____goes to bed early because she needs a lot of sleep every day . 词语运用 从方框中选词并用其适当形式填空 buy , play, favorite , without , take place 16 (2016,山东改编)Li Na is a famous tennis _______ . (2017,四川改编)John could dance well ____ music . (2016,呼和浩特改编)Great changes _____in my hometown in the last ten years . 19 If you give it (the dog) some money , it ______ the newspaper for you in a few minutes . 20(2017,武汉改编)Mark Twain is Mary’s ____ writer . 根据句意及汉语提示完成单词 21 (2017,贵州)The last month of a year is ______ (十二月)。 (2017, 山东) _____(什么时候)do you usually go to school ? I like _____(草莓) and tomatoes . _______(星期三)is the fourth day of a week . What do you have for your _____ (午饭)? 妈妈在忙家务。 Mother is ______ ______ housework . 我叔叔通常骑自行车去上班。 My uncle usually _______ _______ ______ by bike . 让我们看一下你的手表,好吗? Let’s _____ ______ _______ ______ your watch , shall we ? 他早上不会早起。 He doesn’t _______ _______ early in the morning . 多么有趣的故事啊! _____ ______ ______ story ! 21世纪教育网 www.21cnjy.com 精品试卷·第 2 页 (共 2 页) HYPERLINK "http://21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) " 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com)

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:3个

  • ID:4-5582961 山东省2019年九年级英语下学期学业水平模拟测试题(含答案听力音频及听力材料)

    初中英语/中考专区/模拟试题

    山东省九年级英语下学期学业水平模拟测试题 (满分120分,时间120分钟) 注意事项: 1.本试卷分第Ⅰ卷和第Ⅱ卷两部分,共8页。答卷前,考生务必用0.5毫米黑色签字笔将自己的姓名、座号、准考证号等填写在答题卡规定的位置上。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 2.第Ⅰ卷每题选出答案后,都必须用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题号的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。不涂在答题卡上,答在试卷上无效。 3.第Ⅱ卷必须用0.5毫米黑色签字笔作答,答案须写在答题卡各题目指定的区域内,在试卷上答题不得分;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案。 二、单项选择(共10小题,计10分) 从每小题A、B、C、D中选出一个能填入句中空白处的最佳答案。 21. —Sorry, I’m late, but the traffic is too busy today. —Well, I know you’re late. Don’t make any _______ for yourself next time. A. problem B. lesson C. excuse D. reason 22. They are able to talk openly to one another whenever ________ of them feels hurt. A. either B. both C. some D. all 23. ---I don’t think I can work_____ the math problem. ---Think hard, and you can come up _____ the answer. A. on; to B. out; with C. at; with D. on; for 24. — Did you get WeChat red during the Spring Festival? —Yes, It’s _______ the most popular way of sending holiday gifts in China now. A. widely B. actually C. especially D. seldom 25. —Teresa looks so painful. There _______ be something wrong with her. —Oh dear! We’d better take her to the nearest hospital at once. A. should B. may C. will D. must 26. — Are you going to have a part-time job after senior high school entrance examination? — Yes, I think we shouldn’t always ______ my parents since I’ve grown up. A. depend on B. look after C. argue with D. dress up 27. Most Chinese parents love their kids very much _______ they seldom say “ I love you”. A. unless B. when C. until D. although 28. —What do you think of the speech on geography that Mr. Green gave us? —Great! No one does________ in our school. A. good B. better C. worse D. best 29. One of the best ways for people to keep healthy is to _________ good eating habits. A. grow B. develop C. increase D. find 30. —Could you tell me________ ? I'm going to pick you up at the railway station. —At 16:30. A. what time you came B. where you come from C. when you will come here D. how you will come 三、完形填空(共15小题,计15分) 阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从短文后各题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 Carole Gregory, an amazing old woman, is putting movies into her life. She often makes some cakes into the shapes of her favorite 31 in movies. The 68-year-old woman comes from England. She makes a living by 32 cakes. About months ago, she thought about it 33 for a few days and then decided to accept a new challenge after 34 one of her favorite movies. “I love this new challenge,” said Carole. “ 35 I’ve made thousands of cakes over the years, this is my first time trying to make a change. And I think making it 36 a hobby is the most fun. It’s exciting to put 37 into my life!” However, it’s not an easy job. Sometimes making a movie cake can 38 her many days. “Baking (烘焙) a cake is easy,” said Carole. “But it is 39 to make the cake into a special shape.” After long hard work, Carole 40 lots of great cakes. Among them, the Predator (铁血战士) cake has been the most popular 41 so far. Everyone is 42 about it and its picture has been viewed over 10,000 times online. “People often ask if I've ever got bored or wanted to do 43 else but I'm an artist and I wouldn't change my job”. Carole says. “Now I'm looking forward to my next 44 , and continuing my hobby. I’m thinking about 45 to make my cakes better.” When talking about her future plan, Carole seems to be happy. 31. A. toys B. roles C. colors D. clothes 32. A. eating B. buying C. selling D. showing 33. A. seriously B. quickly C. easily D. sadly 34. A. making B. watching C. joining D. producing 35. A. Until B. Unless C. Because D. Although 36. A. become B. waste C. look D. lose 37. A. sports B. movies C. games D. vacations 38. A. pay B. cost C. save D. spend 39. A. delicious B. useful C. colorful D. hard 40. A. threw B. bought C. made D. found 41. A. one B. some C. it D. ones 42. A. sure B. crazy C. sorry D. worried 43. A. nothing B. anything C. everything D. something 44. A. job B. hobby C. challenge D. chance 45. A. when B. what C. how D. where 四、阅读理解(共15小题,计30分) 阅读下列材料,然后从每小题A、B、C、D四个选项中选出能回答所提问题或完成所给句子的最佳答案。 A   Needed: Full—time secretary Position: available Applicants: should have at least 3 years’ experience and be able to type 60words a minute. No computer skills needed Apply in person at United Business Ltd,10 Lan Street, or Call at 401—882108. Are you looking for a part—time job ? We need 3 part—time shop assistants to work during the evening. No experience needed. Applicants should be between 18 and 26. Call at 851---765648 for more information. Computer trained secretaries: Do you have experience working on computers ? Would you like a full—time position working in an exciting new company ? If your answer is yes, give us a call at 457—896758 . Part—time work available : WE are looking for retired adults who would like to work part time at the weekend. Work includes answering the telephone and give customers information. For more information contact us by calling at 345—674132. 46. Kate is 23 years old and would like a part—time position to help her pay her university cost. She should call at________. A.401—882108         B. 457—896758 C. 851—765648               D. 345—674132 47. Lucy recently retired and is looking for a part—time position. She would like to work with people. The best job for Lucy is________. A. the full—time secretary           B. the shop assistant C. the computer trained secretary      D. the part—time work at the weekend 48. If Ann gets the job as a computer trained secretary, she’ll probably work____ A. in a company         B.  in a factory       C. in a hospital        D. in a school 49. If Alice applies for the position at United Business Lid, she needs_____. A.   to work at the weekend           B. computer skills C. 3 years’ experience         D. to work in the evening 50. The four texts above are most probably________. A. notices             B. letters           C. advertisements       D. invitations  B Read 10,000 books and travel 10,000 miles. Learn as much as you can and do all you can. Travel can teach people more than a textbook. I value the memories I have travelled all over the world. There are many reasons why I encourage people to travel, and I know that the experience will make one a better person. I remember when I was traveling that I began to know the world better. The world is not just about me, my small town and home. Although you will meet different people from all over the world, you will realize that people are similar in their dreams, hopes and feelings. Enjoy exploring the different cultures, and you will also find that people are different in some of the things they do and how they live. Once you understand their ways, it need not be strange or scary. Often we read stories about other cultures in books. Only when we visit their areas, do we find that those stories are something wrong. One thing you may find out is that there are problems all over the world. We can't just get money to send to these areas and hope that will work them out. The world should get involved(干预) and help wherever there are problems. People everywhere should be given a chance. It is so easy to ignore this if one does not travel and explore. One can look around and see that so many people have many challenges worse than ours. One can realize that sometimes our biggest problems are not that big after all. On your journey you will meet lots of new friends. Talking to strangers and finding about their lives is a great way to spend your time. You will certainly be more confident after having to solve problems and make many decisions along the way. Traveling around and seeing so much happening in the world around us is a wonderful experience. If we could all just travel a little more and share our experiences, we would all be better people and the world would be a better place. We all want to travel but our greatest limitations are from within. Seeing the world is not leisure but provides interesting elements that will help us grow and discover ourselves. More than that, it boosts our creativity and recharges our spirit to face life challenges. Thus, it is important to quit making these excuses and hit the road. 51 .From Paragraph 2, we can learn that_______. A. people should enjoy their lives. B. you will meet different people from all over the world C. travelling can help us better understand the world.

  • ID:4-5582784 (2013~2018年)广东省中考英语试题作文及参考范文

    初中英语/中考专区/二轮专题/题型专区/书面表达

    2018广东省中考英语作文 书面表达(本题15分)根据要求完成短文写作,请将作文写在答题卡指定的位置上。 假设你是上文“共享小图”海报中的Bryan Lim,经过三个月的运营之后,请你写封电子邮件给Todd Bol,谈谈你对“共享小图”的感受。内容包括: 简单介绍你的身份,并说明写信意图;2.这种图书馆的好处(亮点);3.“共享小图”存在的问题及其原因,并询问建议。 作文要求:1.不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称和学生的真实姓名。2。语句连贯,词数80个左右。作文的开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。 Dear Todd, I hope this email finds you well._______________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ I am looking forward to your reply. Best regards, Bryan Lim 参考范文: Dear Todd, I hope this email finds you well. I am Bryan Lim, a director of the Little Free Library for our neighbors in Sunshine Park Community. Knowing that you run a little free library as well, so I would like to share my experience with you. On one hand, this kind of library is creative and very convenient?for people who enjoy reading. Moreover, on the other hand, not only can it be beneficial to our?neighbors but also it can be functioned much more easily. However, everything has its pros and cons. The?library is free, which means it is free for everybody.Therefore, it's very hard for us to monitor whether books can be returned on time.I am not so familiar to deal with the problems. I urgently need your advice. Can you do me the favor? I am looking forward to your reply. Best regards Bryan Lim 2017广东省中考英语作文 书面表达(本题15分)根据要求完成短文写作,请将作文写在答题卡指定位置上。常言道“良言一句三冬暖,恶语伤人六月寒”。假设你是李雷,你将要参加学校举办的英语演讲比赛,主题是“语言的力量”,请你写一篇英文演讲稿,内容包括:你的一次受老师或同学言语激励的经历(事情的经过以及对你的影响);呼吁同学们要注意自身言语对他人的影响。 作文要求:1. 不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称、老师和同学的真实姓名。2. 语句连贯,字数80个左右。作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数。 Ladies and gentlemen, How will words influence others? Let me tell you one of my experiences.______________________ _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 参考范文: Ladies and gentlemen, How will words influence others? Let me tell you one of my experiences. Parents are always so nervous about their children's study that they do almost everything for them. I am just one of these children. Even when I became a middle school student, I failed to do things well. I began to doubt my ability and felt very sad. Then one day my desk mate said to me, always trust yourself. You can surely do things well Encouraged by what he said, I tried to do everything by myself and I found that I could do things well Encouraging words can really help people a lot. 2016广东省中考英语作文 书面表达(本题15分)根据要求完成短文写作,请将作文写在答题卡指定的位置上。 现在很多学生不能好好管理时间,以致影响了学习,请你就此写一篇短文,谈谈你的看法。 内容包括: 1. 你或你的同学一次未能按时完成学习任务的经历,任务内容拖延的原因及后果。 2. 对如何管理好时间提出两点建议。 作文要求: 1. 不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现学校真实的名称和学生的真实姓名。 2. 语句连贯词数80个左右,作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上了。 Nowadays, many students can't make good use of their time and this has a bad influence on their study. __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 参考范文: Nowadays, many students can't make good use of their time and this has a bad influence on their study. For example,we had a two-month holiday this summer.Our teachers asked us to do some homework during the holiday.I thought there was no need to finish my homework in a hurry.I spent most of my time playing games and going to travel.Finally,I found I had forgotten to do my homework.But there wasn't enough time for me.When I went to school,my teacher was angry with me. Now,I realise that we should learn to manage the time.On the one hand,we should know the importance of valuing the time.There is a saying:"Time is money."But I think time is more important than money.On the other hand,we can make a plan and try to?follow it. 2015广东省中考英语作文 书面表达(15分) 每年夏天,溺水事故频发。 请你就此写一篇短文谈谈你的看法。 内容包括: 1.我们应该如何防止此类事故发生?(两点建议) 2.如果看到有人落水,我们应该如何施救? 3.呼吁同学们热爱生命,注意安全。 作文要求:1.不能照抄原文;不得在作文中提到出现的学校真实姓名。 2.语句连贯,词数80个左右。作文的开头已经给出,不计入总词数,也不必抄写在答题卡上。 Almost every year in summer, many people are reported dead from drowning accidents. How to prevent such sad accidents? __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 参考范文: Almost every year in summer, many people are reported dead from drowning accidents. How to prevent such sad accidents? In my opinion, first , we shouldn’t go swimming in dangerous places or places we know little about, such as reserviors and rivers. Second , we had better not swim when we feel tired or hungry. If we are some fall into the water , we should save him in a proper way. For example, we can shout as loudly as we can to get those with good swimming skills to help them. Life is valuable , we should take it seriously. We must remember that safety should always come first while swimming. 2014广东中考英语作文 广东正在创建教育强省,学校需要改善办学条件。你所在的学校正在就如何改善学校现有的设施设备条件征求学生的意见。请你在学校的官方微博上留言,内容包括: 1. 你喜欢学校哪个场所的设施设备以及喜欢的原因; 2. 选取学校现有的两个场所谈谈设施设备的不足: ①这两个场所里还缺少哪些设施设备或物品; ②这些设施设备或物品的缺乏所带来的负面影响; ③如何改善。 作文要求: 1.不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现学校真实的名称和学生的真实姓名。 2.语句连贯,词数80个左右。开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总词数。 In my opinion,some facilities (设施) and equipment (设备) in our school are quite good.________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Li Ming 参考范文: In my opinion,some facilities (设施) and equipment (设备) in our school are quite good.For example,there is a smart whiteboard in each classroom now. I like it because it makes our classes more lively and interesting. However,we only have two electric fans in the dining hall,so we feel uncomfortable to have meals there in summer. I think more electric fans should be fixed.Besides,there are not enough toilets for girls in the teaching building.As a result,many girls are often late for class after waiting a long time in the toilets during the breaks. Why not build more toilets for girl students? Li Ming 2013广东中考英语作文 书面表达(本题15分)根据要求完成短文写作,请将作文写在答题卡指定的位置上。 大千世界,无奇不有。相信同学们也遇到过这类谎言、骗局或谣言。假设你叫李明,是红星(Hongxing)中学九(1)班的学生,请你写一篇发言稿。内容包括:1.自我介绍;2. 描述一次类似的经历,并说说你当时的感受;3. 以后再经历这样的事,作为学生,我们该怎么做?请提出两个建议或做法。 作文要求:不能照抄原文;不得在作文中出现学校真实的名称和学生的真实姓名; 语句连贯,词数在80个左右。作文的开头和结尾已经给出,不计入总次数。 Good morning, everyone! Let me introduce myself first.___________________________________ __________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That’s all. Thank you. 参考范文: (一)面对谎言 Good morning, everyone! Let me introduce myself first. My name is Li Ming, a student from Class One, Grade Nine, Hongxing Middle School. Yesterday afternoon, the student on duty said he had to see the doctor. I offered to do the cleaning for him. Later I found him playing basketball on the playground. I was quite unhappy. He didn’t tell the lie. I would do the duty for him if he asked. As students, we should always tell the truth even if others might not agree with us. When others tell lies, we’d better make them understand that honesty is the best policy. That’s all. Thank you. (二)面对骗局 Good morning, everyone! Let me introduce myself first.My name is Li Ming, a student from Class One, Grade Nine, Hongxing Middle School. Last year, I received a chain letter saying that only kind people could receive the letter. If I sent if to as many people as possible, I would get good luck. But if I didn’t , I would die the next day. I was so scared that I sent it to some of my friends. As students, we shouldn’t forward such chain letters. If we don’t know how to deal with them, we’d better ask our teachers or parents for help. That’s all. Thank you. (三)面对谣言 Good morning, everyone! Let me introduce myself first.My name is Li Ming, a student from Class One, Grade Nine, Hon gxing Middle School. I heard a rumor of the same kind this year. It is said that a Chinese medicine called Banlangen could kill the flu of H7N9 or some diseases like that. So it was sold out in our city very soon. I thought it was so silly and I didn’t believe it at all. I would rather ask the doctor for advice than buy the medicine. As students, we should keep calm when we face such rumors. Besides, we shouldn’t believe or spread them. That’s all. Thank you. 8 1

  • ID:4-5578940 初中英语 二轮复习 语法讲解一般将来时课件(17PPT)

    初中英语/中考专区/二轮专题/词法/动词时态

    语法----一般将来时 The Simple Future Tense 一般将来时的意义&时间标志: 表达将来会发生的动作或事情。 时间标志: Tomorrow, next month, in +时间段(用how soon提问),this~ 例子:The day after tomorrow, tomorrow morning, next year , in two days, This Friday, This summer等 In the future, one day, someday, from now on, soon,tonight,when引导的时间状语从句,in 2030…… 一般将来时的结构: 常见的一般将来时有两大种结构: 主语+ will +动词原形 主语+be going to +动词原形 注意: 第一种结构中:will 为助动词,没有人称和数的变化, 即:I/You/He/She/We/They +will 注意: 第二种结构中:be有人称和数的变化, 即:跟随句子中的主语,将be 换成am、is、are 一般将来时的结构变化: 主语+will+动原 肯定句: 主语 + will + 动词原形 否定句: 主语 + will not + 动词原形 一般疑问句: Will + 主语 +动词原形? 特殊疑问句: W、H开头特殊疑问词 +一般疑问句? 肯定/否定回答: Yes,主语+will. /No,主语+will not. will not=won’t 一般将来时的结构变化: 主语+be going to+动原 肯定句: 主语 + be going to + 动词原形 否定句: 主语 + be not going to + 动词原形 一般疑问句: Be + 主语 + going to + 动词原形? 特殊疑问句: W、H开头特殊疑问词 +一般疑问句? 肯定/否定回答: Yes,主语+be. /No,主语+be not. 易错点:There be 句型的一般将来时 There will be There won’t be Will there be…? Yes,there will. No,there will not. There is/are going to be There is/are not going to be Is/Are there going to be…? Yes,there is/are. No,there is/are not. 练习: 主语+will+动原 一.用所给动词的适当形式填空 1.I don't think that it ______ ( rain ) tomorrow. 2.The students _________ ( clean ) their classroom this evening. 3.She ________ ( go ) to the cinema with her classmates the day after tomorrow. 4.There _________ ( be ) a meeting next Monday. 5.They _______ ( have ) an Engllish evening next week. 6.It _________ ( take) him half an hour to finish his homework soon. 练习: 主语+will+动原 二 单选 1 Look at those clouds. It _____ soon, I'm afraid. A.rained B.rains C.will rain D.won't rain 2.____ he _____ some shopping tomorrow? A.Will,does B.Does, do B.Did,do D.will,do 3.He _______ in his garden every morning next year. A.will work B.works C.worked D.is working 4.There ______ a party tonight. A.will have B.will be C.is going to have D. be going to be 5.They _______ a basketball match next Sunday. A. don’t watch B.will not watch C. didn’t watched D. not will watch 练习: 主语+be going to+动原 ? ? 一、单项选择 1.There____a?meeting?tomorrow?afternoon. A.will?be?going?to ?B.will?going?to?be? C.is?going?to?be ?D.will?go?to?be? 2.Charlie____here?next?month. A.isn’t?work ?B.doesn’t?working? C.isn’t?going?to?work ?D.won’t?working? 3.He_____very?busy?this?week,he______free?next?week. A.will?be;is?going to be B.is ;is? C.is going to?be;is ?D.is;will?be? 4.______there_____a?dolphin?show?in?the?zoo?tomorrow?evening? A.was,be? B.Is,?going?to?have ? C.will,?have? D.is,?going?to?be? 练习: 主语+be going to+动原 5.________you________free?tomorrow? –No.I________free?the?day?after?tomorrow.? A.Are; going?to; will ?B.Are; going?to?be; will? C.Are; going?to; will?be? D.Are; going?to?be; will?be 6.Who____we___swimming?with?tomorrow?afternoon? A.are;go? B.do;go C.are ;going to? D.shall;go 7.We____the?work?like this?next?time. A.don’t do? B.will?do not ? C.are not going?to?do? D.will?doing 非常见结构1:一般现在时表将来 在if,when ,as soon as,unless引导时间或条件状语从句中. 用一般现在时态表示将来 例如:   When Bill comes (不是will come),I will tell him to call you. 比尔来后,我会让他给你电话.   I'll write to you as soon as I arrive there. 我到了那里,就写信给你. If it rains tomorrow, we shall stay at home. 如果明天下雨,我们将待在家。 They won’t leave unless you give them a new book. 他们是不会走的,除非你给他们一本新书。    主将从现 主将从现练习: 1.The students will plant trees if it ___ tomorrow. A.didn’t rain B.hasn’t rained C.won’t rain D.doesn’t rain 2.We__ home if there is no bus.---Oh,what a pity! A.will walk B.have walked C.walked D.walk 3.If it _____ tomorrow,I’ll go by car. A.rain B.will rain C.rains D.would rain 4.If Mary _______ next Sunday,we will go boating together. A.will come B.comes C.shall come D.should come 5.--Don’t forget to ask him to write to me. --- I won’t.As soon as he _______,I’ll ask him to write to you. A.will come B.came C.comes D.is coming? 主将从现练习: 6.?Please?tell?her?the?news?when?she_____.???OK,?I?will.?????? A.?comes?????B.?will?come.???????C.?come???????D.?would?come 7.?If?he?_______harder,?he?will?get better grades?soon.???????????? ? A.?study???? ?B.?studies??? ??C.?will?study? ??D.?studied?? 8.?Frank?_______?to?see?his?grandma?if?he?_______?free?tomorrow.?? ???????????A.?will?come;?will?be??????????????B.?comes;?is????????? ?C.?will?come;?is?????????????? D.?comes;?will?be? ?9.–When?will?you?tell?him?the?good?news???????? --I?will?tell?him?about?it?as?soon?as?he?_______?back.??? A.?comes??? ?B.?came??? ??C.?will?come??? ??D.?is?coming? ? 非常见结构2:现在进行时(be doing)表将来 现在进行时除表进行外,还可以表示将来. 例如: Where are you going? I’m coming What are you doing on vacation? The bus is coming. 非常见结构3:be about to表将来 I’m about to go to Beijing next year. She is about to join the music club when she finishes high school. The soccer game is about to start in a few minutes. Sam is about to leave tomorrow. 有些动词不常使用将来时: ?hope,wish,like,love,must,want,can,should 例子:I hope to be a teacher someday. I must go tomorrow. 汉译英综合练习: 1.明年我要去上海拜访我的爷爷。 2.这个周五他们要去看电影。 3.我的姐姐打算在放学后去购物。 4.教室里将会有一张新的桌子。 5.100年后人们会使用钱吗? 6.当Tom来的时候你打算做什么? 7.如果Cindy 不在家,你打算做什么? 8.他将不会和你一起去爬山。 9.从现在起我要更努力的学习。 10.我的妈妈想让我有一天成为一名医生。

  • ID:4-5576734 [精]2019年中考英语一轮话题系列复习课件:Entertainment and sports

    初中英语/中考专区/一轮复习/话题复习/兴趣与爱好

    中考话题复习课 初中英语 通用版 Do something relaxing when you are too nervous. Entertainment and sports Teaching Goals Teaching aims: 1. Review the words and the expressions about entertainment and sports. 2. Talk about things that you like to do better and learn about some ways to relax yourself. We are busy studying hard. We are trying our best to get good grades. But we are worried about our exams. We are so nervous that we can’t be relaxed. How do you keep yourself relaxed when you are too nervous? By doing sports (Task 1) By watching movies (Task 3] By listening to music [Task 2] 30 seconds Task 1 Write down 9 words about sports you know. football soccer basketball tennis baseball handball golf volleyball bowling running skiing badminton skating ping-pong swimming hockey skate boarding bike riding hiking horse racing long jump ★ 为考纲词汇 Bingo game Ask one student to read 3 words about sports. If you can draw a line, say “Bingo”. Read the words loudly Task 2: Listen to the music and find out what kind of music it is. classical music pop music rock music folk music country music What kinds of movies are they? cartoon action movie Science movie Beijing opera documentary comedy Task 3: Fast reaction Follow the description and say the kinds of movies action movie 1. It will make us excited. 2. It is about something in the future or something happens in other planets. 3. It is interesting. Children love it. 5. It will show us some stories in Chinese history. 4. It will show us the real event. 6. It will make the people laugh. 7. It will make us scared. science movie cartoon documentary Beijing Opera comedy thriller - I would like to relax myself by listening to classical music. Because it is relaxing. There are three ways to relax. Which way would you like to relax yourself? Why do you want to do it? fun funny exciting Interesting … seeing a comedy going bike riding listening to rock music … FREE-TALK Tom thought he was nervous. So he wrote an e-mail to Dr. Know. He wanted to know how to relax himself. Dear Dr. Know, High school Entrance Examination is coming. I am too nervous to study well. I have seen some interesting movies. But I am still nervous. What can I do? How can I relax myself? Can you help me? Look forward to hearing from you! Tom Dear Tom, These days, students are under too much pressure. Some students can’t get on well with their classmates, others may worry about their exams. If they have too much pressure, they will be too tired to study well. I think you can make yourself relaxed. Here are some suggestions for you. First, you can do sports after school, such as playing basketball, running and going bike riding. In this way, you can not only set yourself free but also improve friendship between classmates. Besides, going to the cinema with your friends is also relaxing. Maybe you can see a comedy or a cartoon. They can make you relaxed and happy. You can have a wonderful time and know that what’s going on around the world. Moreover, you can listen to the music, such as classical music and light music. Don’t listen to rock music if you are too nervous. I think students should try to make our life colorful, but remember, studying is also important. I hope that you can have a better life with less pressure. Dr. Know 1. Why are students under too much pressure? A. Because they are worried about their classmates. B. Because they can’t get along well with their classmates. C. Because they can get on well with their teachers. D. Because they are worried about a serious problem. 2. How many suggestions does Dr. Know give? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 3. How can we improve friendship between classmates. A. By running. B. By playing basketball. C. By going bike riding D. All of above 4. When we are too nervous, we__________. A. shouldn’t listen to rock music B. should go to see the doctor C. can’t listen to classical music D. can have a wonderful time 5. What is Dr. Know’s opinion? A. He thinks studying is not so important as our life. B. It is impossible to solve the problem of pressure. C. He hopes to have a better life with more pressure. D. He thinks studying is as important as our life. Tip: Before reading, skim the questions. 1. Why are students under too much pressure? A. Because they are worried about their classmates. B. Because they can’t get along well with their classmates. C. Because they can get on well with their teachers. D. Because they are worried about a serious problem. Choose the best answer Some students can’t get on well with their classmates, others may worry about their exams. 2. How many suggestions does Dr. Know give? A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 5 3. How can we improve friendship between classmates? A. By running. B. By playing basketball. C. By going bike riding D. All of above Choose the best answer First… Besides,… Moreover,… You can do sports after school, such as playing basketball, running and going bike riding. In this way, you can not only set yourself free but also improve friendship between classmates. 4. When we are too nervous, we__________. A. shouldn’t listen to rock music B. should go to see the doctor C. can’t listen to classical music D. can have a wonderful time 5. What is Dr. Know opinion? A. He thinks studying is not so important as our life. B. It is impossible to solve the problem of pressure. C. He hopes to have a better life with more pressure. D. He thinks studying is as important as our life. Choose the best answer Don’t listen to rock music if you are too nervous. Students should try to make our life colorful, but remember, studying is also important Less Pressure, Better Life These days, pressure is a serious problem. Students in our class are under too much pressure. Some students can’t get on well with their classmates, others may worry about their exams. If we have too much pressure, we will be too tired to study well. I think we can make ourselves relaxed. Here are some suggestions. First, we can do sports after school, such as playing basketball, running and going bike riding. In this way, we can not only set ourselves free but also improve friendship between classmates. Besides, going to the cinema with our friends is also relaxing. Maybe we can see a comedy, a cartoon or a documentary. They can make us relaxed and happy. We can have a wonderful time and we can know that what’s going on around the world. Moreover, we can listen to the music, such as classical music and light music. Don’t listen to rock music if you are too nervous. We should try to make our life colorful, but remember, studying is also important for us. I hope that we can have a better life with less pressure. Who can read the best? Writing 许多学习生活中的烦恼都会使人产生压力,为了更好地发现及解决同学们中存在的心理压力问题,你们班特意开展了一次以“Less Pressure, Better Life”为主题的英语演讲比赛,请你准备发言稿,谈谈你的一些缓解压力的好办法,与同学分享,内容包括: 1. 同学们中普遍存在的压力是什么; 2. 可以通过什么方式缓解压力的。 A passage is like a human. It needs a head, a body, and feet. feet feet body head Good morning, my dear classmates. I am so glad to be here. I would like to share something with you First, … Besides, … Moreover, … I hope that we can have a better life with less pressure. Thank you for listening. Tip: Good morning, my dear classmates, I would like to share something with you. Today, we are ______ too much pressure. Most of us may _____ about our exams, so we are too tired to study ____. How can we make ourselves ______. Here are some suggestions for you. Let’s finish the speech together. feet feet body head under worry well relaxed ______, we can we can do sports after school, such as ______basketball, running and going bike riding. _______, going to the cinema with our friends is _____ relaxing. We can have a wonderful time and we can know that what’s going on _______ the world. _________, we can listen to some music if we are too nervous. feet feet body head First playing also around Moreover Besides I think studying is ____ important as our life. I hope that we can have a better life _____less pressure. Thank you . feet feet body head as with Words: Sports: football, soccer, tennis, basketball, baseball, running, hiking, volleyball, bowling, golf, skiing, badminton, skating, swimming, hockey, ping pong, hand ball, long jump, horse racing, skate boarding, bike riding Music: classical music, pop music, rock music, folk music Movies: action movie, science fiction, cartoon, documentary, Beijing Opera, comedy, thriller Sentence: I prefer going to see movies to listening to music. I would rather go to see movies than listen to music. I would go to see movies rather than listen to music. I prefer to go to see movies rather than listen to music. Summary Do something relaxing when you are too nervous. Take it easy, you can be better! Just try your best, you can make it! Homework 掌握生词和重点句型及用法; 2. 写一篇有关于How to relax? 的文章,80-100词。 谢谢 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源网站 有大把高质量资料?一线教师?一线教研员? 欢迎加入21世纪教育网教师合作团队!!月薪过万不是梦!! 详情请看: https://www.21cnjy.com/help/help_extract.php

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-5576726 [精]2019年广东省初中学业水平考试英语仿真试卷(一)(解析+听力音频+答案卡)

    初中英语/中考专区/模拟试题

    机密★启用前 2019年广东省初中学业水平考试仿真试卷(一) 英 语 说明:1.全卷共10页,满分为120分,考试用时为100分钟。 2.答卷前,考生务必用黑色字迹的签字笔或钢笔在答题卡的指定区域填写自己的准考证号、姓名、考场号、座位号。用2B铅笔把对应该号码的标号涂黑。 3.选择题每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目选项的信息点涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案,答案不能答在试题上。 4.非选择题必须用黑色字迹钢笔或签字笔作答,答案必须写在答题卡各题目指定区域内相应位置上;如需改动,先划掉原来的答案,然后再写上新的答案;不准使用铅笔和涂改液。不按以上要求作答的答案无效。 5.考生务必保持答题卡的整洁。考试结束时,将试卷和答题卡一并交回。 二、单项填空(本大题有15小题,每小题1分,共15分) 在每小题所给的四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并将答题卡上对应题目所选的选项涂黑。 31.—What ____ cold weather! —Yes. But it’s ____ experience for us. We normally live in a best place. A./; a B.A; an C./; an D.A; the 32.My mother teaches English in _____ university. She is one of the twenty-five _____ in this major. A.a; women teachers B.an; women teachers C.a; woman teachers D.an; woman teachers 33.—Excuse me, where can I buy a drink —There are shops at sides of the street. A.both B.either C.none D.every 34.—Do I have to cook this dish for ________ ten minutes,Mom —Yes,and remember not to open the cover. A.other B.others C.another D.one other ================================================ 压缩包内容: 2019年广东省初中学业水平考试英语仿真试卷(一)(含解析).docx 2019年广东省初中学业水平考试英语仿真试卷(一)(听力音频).mp3 2019年广东省初中学业水平考试英语仿真试卷(一)(答题卡).docx

    • 2019-03-17
    • 下载3次
    • 20158.88KB
    • 凝蓝
    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:4个

  • ID:4-5576663 [精]2019年中考英语一轮话题系列复习课件:Protect Nature

    初中英语/中考专区/一轮复习/话题复习/世界和环境

    中考话题复习课 初中英语 通用版 Who am I ? Task 1 :Guessing game Who?am?I? I live in China.? I’m black and white. I eat bamboo and move by walking.? panda Who?am?I ? I?have?an?orange?beak (喙). I?wobble (摇摆)?back?and?forth. I?have?a?white?stomach (肚子). I?slide?(滑行) on?the?ice. penguin I live in the forest. I eat other small animals. I am called “King of all the beasts”. tiger Who?am?I? Pandas. What do they feed on? Bamboo. Which animal lives only in China? Where do Chinese tigers live? What do they feed on? They live in the south of China. They feed on small animals. Chinese tiger 中国虎 Cheetahs: Fast spotted Eagles: Fast cruel Task 2: Describe animals Useful expressions: 1. It’s _____. 2. They’re _______. What animals are they? How to describe them? cheetahs fast spotted aggressive What animals are they? How to describe them? Crocodiles: aggressive cruel Nemo: colorful shy brave(in the movie) What animals are they? How to describe them? sharks: pandas: shy cute gentle endangered aggressive cruel What animals are they? How to describe them? elephants enormous gray friendly What animals are they? How to describe them? manatees gray gentle shy What animals are they? How to describe them? kangaroos playful fast What animals are they? How to describe them? antelope Task 3:What’s the problem of these animals facing? Chinese Alligator 扬子鳄 They are endangered animals. Chinese River Dolphin Why are the animals not running around freely in the wild and why are the plants not growing in forests? Why are there so many animals in danger? Discussion Tips People kill them for… cut down trees pollute the environment 。。。 Destroy the balance of nature Climate warmer and warmer Task 4 : Task 5:What made so many animals endangered? three key reasons People hunt the animals. Their habitats are in danger. The climate has changed. Over Hunting It is well-known that Shahtoosh(羚羊绒) is warm and comfortable. _______________ (越来越多) people like to wear the Shatoosh in western countries. So many Tibetan Antelopes ___________ (被杀死)by those who want to make money out of their fur . As a result, many Antelopes are _______________(在危险中), whose number is decreasing(减少). In other words, many of them become ____________________(濒临灭绝的动物). are killed in danger endangered animals More and more Habitat Loss Some pandas died in the big earthquake in Sichuan. Their homes _______________(被毁) in the earthquake. Since many trees _____________(被砍伐) , tigers have no place to hide and people can kill them easily. What’s worse, seas and oceans are not clean. They _____________ (被污染) by people and factories. Ships throw rubbish and other waste things into them.? So there are _________________(越来越少) Chinese River dolphins(白鳍豚)now. Many dolphins die. Many rivers and lakes in the lower Yangze Valley _____________(被破坏) by factories. Some rivers and lakes ___________(被圈起来)into fields. So there is no environment for Chinese Alligators(扬子鳄) to live. As a result, there are fewer Chinese Alligators now. are destroyed are cut down fewer and fewer are polluted are destroyed are circled The Change of Climate Polar bears live only in the northern Arctic where they spend most of their time on ice floes.? They are the largest land meat-eater in the world and the largest of the bear family.? They are well suited to the cold Arctic ice and snow. But now ___________ (因为)global warming(全球变暖) ,the ice dissolved quickly, they are __________(处于危险中). because of in danger There are many other wild animals in danger, such as bears and wolves. Can you think of some more ? Task 5 : What do people do to save them? Saving the Animals in Danger Collect information about animals in danger and complete the table. (Group work) Animal Where they live What they eat Why in danger How to protect elephant forests leaves, fruits… People kill them for their tusks Stop people from killing them Task 6 : Write a report about saving animals in danger. These useful expressions may help you. As we know, more and more animals are in danger. In my opinion, I think… / We should…./ It’s our duty to… First … Second … Then … Finally… In a word... / In this way… stop people from killing… be friendly to … make laws to protect … build natural parks ask …not to … raise money for them Task 7 : As we know, more and more animals are in danger now. I think it’s our duty to protect the animals. First, we should be friendly to them .Second, we can raise money for them to build more natural parks. Then, we must ask people not to buy animal fur clothes any more. Finally, ?our government? should make?laws to protect the?animals and stop people from killing them. In a word, protecting?animals?is?a?long?way?to go?. Do remember: protect nature , protect ourselves. One Possible Version Protect Nature Protect ourselves! 谢谢 21世纪教育网(www.21cnjy.com) 中小学教育资源网站 有大把高质量资料?一线教师?一线教研员? 欢迎加入21世纪教育网教师合作团队!!月薪过万不是梦!! 详情请看: https://www.21cnjy.com/help/help_extract.php

    进入下载页面

    需要精品点:2个

  • ID:4-5576222 山东省滨州市2019年九年级学业水平模拟训练英语试题(扫描版含听力音频,无答案)

    初中英语/中考专区/模拟试题

    山东省滨州市2019届九年级下学业水平模拟训练英语试题(扫描版含听力音频,无答案) ================================================ 压缩包内容: 2019年初中学生学业水平考试英语听力.mp3 山东省滨州市2019届九年级下学业水平模拟训练英语试题(扫描版,无答案).docx

    • 2019-03-17
    • 下载2次
    • 8932.49KB
    • yxq1983