欢迎您,[登陆][注册] (您的IP:18.232.53.231)

21在线题库最新试题

学校教师招聘信息

  • ID:4-6056530 安徽省2017-2019年三年中考英语各类题型分类汇编(共5份,含答案)

    初中英语/中考专区/真题分类汇编


    书面表达
    2017
    七、 书面表达(共1小题;满分25分)
    96.假如你是李华,你们学校将举行"弘扬中华传统文化﹣﹣戏曲进校园"展演活动,你打算邀请你的美国朋友Mike参加.请你根据以下提示用英文给他写一封电子邮件.
    1.时间:7月1日下午2点;
    2.地点:学校操场;
    3.内容:文化展览、节目表演等.
    提示词:戏曲opera n.表演performance n.
    注意:1.词数80~100;
    2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
    3.信中不能出现与本人相关的信息;
    4.开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数.
    Dear Mike,
    I know you are interested in Chinese traditional culture.

    Yours,
    Li Hua.
    七、 书面表达(共1小题;满分25分)
    96.假如你是李华,你们学校将举行"弘扬中华传统文化﹣﹣戏曲进校园"展演活动,你打算邀请你的美国朋友Mike参加.请你根据以下提示用英文给他写一封电子邮件.
    1.时间:7月1日下午2点;
    2.地点:学校操场;
    3.内容:文化展览、节目表演等.
    提示词:戏曲opera n.表演performance n.
    注意:1.词数80~100;
    2.可适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;
    3.信中不能出现与本人相关的信息;
    4.开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数.
    Dear Mike,
    I know you are interested in Chinese traditional culture.

    Yours,
    Li Hua.
    【考点】S2:提纲作文.
    【分析】本文要求考生写一封邀请信,邀请美国朋友Mike来参加展演活动.信的开头和结尾已经给出,考生在写作时重点关注如何写好内容.根据给出的要点,短文中要包含活动的时间、地点和活动内容.写作时,考生需要运用适当的连接词将各个要点紧密地连接起来,并根据想象对活动内容做简要的说明和评价.
    高分句型:
    ①It’s a chance for you to learn more about Chinese traditional culture.这是一个让你更多地了解中国传统文化的机会.本题考查句型It’s a chance for sb to do sth表示对某人来说是做某事的机会.
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    安徽省2017-2019年三年中考英语试题分类汇编:书面表达.doc
    安徽省2017-2019年三年中考英语试题分类汇编:单项选择.doc
    安徽省2017-2019年三年中考英语试题分类汇编:完形填空.doc
    安徽省2017-2019年三年中考英语试题分类汇编:阅读理解.doc
    安徽省2017-2019年三年中考英语试题分类汇编:首字母填空.doc

  • ID:4-6004321 2019年安徽省初中学业水平考试英语试卷(Word版,试题卷+解析卷无听力材料和音频)

    初中英语/中考专区/中考真题


    2019年安徽省初中学业水平考试
    英语试卷
    参考答案与试题解析
    第一部分 听力(共五大题,满分5分)I.关键词语选择(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分)你将听到五个句子。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个你所听到的单词或短语。每个句子读两遍。
    1.(1分)A. part
    B. pass
    C. place
    【分析】略
    【解答】B
    2.(1分)A. farm
    B. film
    C. form
    【分析】略
    【解答】A
    3.(1分)A. word
    B. world
    C. water
    【分析】略
    【解答】B
    4.(1分)A. lucky
    B. lonely
    C. lovely
    【分析】略
    【解答】A
    5.(1分)A. throw away
    B. put away
    C. take away
    【分析】略
    【解答】C
    Ⅱ.短对话理解(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)你将听到十段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项.每段对话读两遍。
    6.(1分)What does the man want to buy?
    
    【分析】略
    【解答】A
    7.(1分)What is the weather like now?
    
    【分析】略
    【解答】C
    8.(1分)What would the man like to drink?
    
    【分析】略
    【解答】B
    9.(1分)How does Grace go to school these days?
    
    【分析】略
    【解答】C
    10.(1分)What does the man want to be?
    
    【分析】略
    【解答】C
    11.(1分)When does the movie start?
    A. At 7:00.
    B. At 8:00.
    C. At 9:00.
    【分析】略
    【解答】B
    12.(1分)What color jacket does the man prefer?
    A. Black.
    B. Blue.
    C. Brown.
    【分析】略
    【解答】A
    13.(1分)What is the woman’s name?
    A. Moira.
    B. Maria.
    C. Meryl.
    【分析】略
    【解答】C
    14.(1分)Where does the conversation probably take place?
    A. In a library.
    B. In a bank.
    C. On a bus.
    【分析】略
    【解答】C
    15.(1分)What will the woman do tonight?
    A. Watch a football game.
    B. Finish her report.
    C. Do the housework.
    【分析】略
    【解答】B
    Ⅲ.长对话理解(共2题;满分5分)你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
    16.(2分)听下面一段对话,回答下列小题.
    (1)Where are the speakers going to have the party?
    A. In the meeting room.
    B. In the dining room.
    C. In the music room.
    (2)What is the probable relationship between the two speakers?
    A. Teacher and student.
    B. Father and daughter.
    C. Boss and secretary.
    【分析】略
    【解答】(1)C;(2)A
    17.(3分)听下面一段对话,回答下列小题.
    (1)When did the woman move here?
    A. Yesterday morning.
    B. Yesterday afternoon.
    C. Yesterday evening.
    (2)When did the woman move here?
    A. Yesterday morning.
    B. Yesterday afternoon.
    C. Yesterday evening.
    (3)What is the man’s suggestion to the woman?
    A.Moving out of the building.
    B. Buying a pair of gloves.
    C. Coming for a drink.
    【分析】略
    【解答】(1)A; (2)B; (3)C
    Ⅳ.短文理解(共1小题;每小题5分,满分5分)你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个小题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。
    18.(5分)(1)How many meals do most English people eat a day?
    A. Three.
    B. Four.
    C. Five.
    (2)What do English people usually have for breakfast?
    A. Eggs or bread.
    B. Meat or fish.
    C. Fruit or vegetables.
    (3)When is afternoon tea?
    A. From 2: 00 to 3:00.
    B. From 3:00 to 4:00.
    C. From 4:00 to 5:00.
    (4)Why do some families like eating well in the evening?
    A. Because they are usually busy in the day.
    B. Because they are hungry in the evening.
    C. Because restaurants are open in the evening.
    (5)What is the speaker mainly talking about?
    A. English learning.
    B. Eating habits.
    C. Keeping healthy.
    【分析】略
    【解答】BACAB
    Ⅴ.信息转换(共1小题;每小题5分,满分5分) 你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。
    19.(5分)
    School Open Day
    
    Who
    What
    When
    On(1)  
    
    Teachers
    9:00~ meet parents at the(2)  gate of the school
    9:00~(3)  parents to visit the classroom
    
    Parents
    10:00~ look at the class projects in the hall
    12:00~have lunch and a break
    1:30~visit the library and the new(4)  
    2:30~enjoy a(5)  
    
    【分析】略
    【解答】(1)Friday;(2)east;(3)lead;(4)lab/laboratory;(5)show
    第二部分 英语知识运用(共两大题,满分15分)Ⅵ.单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分)从每小题所给的A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
    20.(1分)﹣Mum I’ve got the first prize in the speech competition.
    ﹣_____, my boy! (  )
    A.Well done B.My pleasure
    C.Good luck D.It’s hard to say
    【分析】妈妈,我在演讲比赛中得了第一名.做得好,我的孩子.
    【解答】考查情境对话.A.Well done做得好,B.My pleasure 我很荣幸;C.Good luck好运;D.It’s hard to say很难说.根据Mum I’ve got the first prize in the speech competition.可知应说做得好.
    故选:A.
    21.(1分)You can see the _____ in our faces when we talk about the great achievements in the past 70 years.(  )
    A.doubt B.pride C.regret D.ability
    【分析】当我们谈论过去70年取得的巨大成就时,你可以从我们脸上看到自豪.
    【解答】句意:当我们谈论过去70年取得的巨大成就时,你可以从我们脸上看到自豪.doubt怀疑;pride自豪;骄傲;regret后悔;ability能力.根据语境可知当我们谈论过去70年取得的巨大成就时,你可以从我们脸上看到自豪.
    故选:B.
    22.(1分)Could you stay a little longer? I have ____ more to tell you about the plan for tomorrow.(  )
    A.something B.everything C.anything D.nothing
    【分析】您能再多待一会儿吗?关于明天的计划我有更多的事要告诉你.
    【解答】something 用于肯定句中,anything用于一般疑问句和否定句中,nothing 表示否定,everything一切,原句是肯定句,结合选项可知句意:您能再多待一会儿吗?关于明天的计划我有更多的事要告诉你.
    故选:A.
    23.(1分)﹣It’s ten years since we came here
    ﹣How time flies! We ____ in China for so long.(  )
    A.work B.worked
    C.will work D.have worked
    【分析】我们来这里已经十年了.
    时光飞逝!我们在中国工作这么久了.
    【解答】根据句意"时光飞逝!我们在中国工作这么久了"可知,要用现在完成时,其构成为have/ has done.
    故选:D.
    24.(1分)﹣The 5G technology can help doctors treat patients who are hundreds of kilometers away.
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    2019年安徽省初中学业水平考试英语试卷(解析卷).doc
    2019年安徽省初中学业水平考试英语试卷(试题卷).doc

    • 2019-07-04
    • 下载11次
    • 178.49KB
    • xianli
  • ID:4-5967132 安徽省2019年五市中考英语真题押真题汇编(PDF版,含答案)

    初中英语/中考专区/真题分类汇编

    Ⅰ.完形填空 A(2019金华) After school on Friday, I waited at the school gate to walk home with Jemma, as usual. Then I saw 1 talking and laughing happily with some other girls. She glanced(瞥了一眼) at me and left me alone there. I knew right then that I had 2 my best friend. At dinner, Mom asked, “Is Jemma coming by tomorrow?” I shrugged(耸肩) and said nothing. The next morning, Mom asked, “Today is 3 . What are you and Jemma going to do?” I shrugged again. “ 4 is Jemma?” Mom took a look at me. Then she said, “Will you take these magazines to Grandma, please?” 5 I walked down the street, a new girl in the neighborhood came towards me, smiling. But I just went 6 her. Grandma welcomed me at the door with a warm hug. Sitting on the sofa, I noticed a(an) 7 of kids in old-fashioned clothes on the table. Grandma pointed at a girl with short fair hair. “That’s Beth Lambert,” she said. “My best friend. Until a week before we took this photo.” I was 8 at that. “Beth and I were best friends in school. We did everything 9 . Then one day, she made new friends and said she didn’t want to hang out with me anymore. Nothing hurt 10 that.” I didn’t say anything. I couldn’t. I knew I’d start 11 if I opened my mouth. Grandma hugged me again. “Simone, sometimes friends grow 12 . It might happen to anyone,” she continued. “Then, see him?” Grandma’s finger 13 to a boy with glasses in the photo. “He lived near me.When I was walking home by myself 14 this boy was, too. I said ‘hello’. And we became friends.” “So, if we want to start a new friendship,” she smiled. “One 15 is all it took.” As I was heading home, that new girl appeared again. I went towards her and spoke, “Hello.” 1. A. it B. them C. her D. him 2. A. lost B. hurt C. forgotten D. beaten 3. A. Monday B. Friday C. Saturday D. Sunday 英语 中考真题押真题 4. A. How B. Where C. Which D. Who 5. A. As B. Before C. After D. Until 6. A. to B. past C. with D. against 7. A. card B. photo C. poster D. advertisement 8. A. glad B. angry C. satisfied D. surprised 9. A. together B. outside C. differently D. quickly 10. A. less than B. because of C. more than D. instead of 11. A. singing B. laughing C. shouting D. crying 12. A. old B. separate C. strong D. close 13. A. moved B. connected C. returned D. waved 14. A. so B. but C. for D. and 15. A. hug B. smile C. word D. question 【推荐区域:江西、温州、台州、徐州、南京】 【主旨大意】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了作者因失去最好的朋友而感到伤心,却在奶奶的经历和言语 中明白,有些朋友终会离开,而有时开始一段友谊只需一声“hello”。 【参考答案】1. C 2. A 3. C 4. D 5. A 6. B 7. B 8. D 9. A 10. C 11. D 12. B 13. A 14. D 15. C B(2019自贡) My name is Paul. I was a 1 boy. One morning, I woke up and realized I was not 2 . I decided to do something to put my name in the Guinness Book of World Records. 3 my dream, I thought of something I could do. First, I tied my arm around my back and wanted to be “the person who 4 the farthest with one arm”. But as soon as I got in the water, I sank(下沉). Then, I stuffed 16 5 in my mouth and tried to be “the person who put the most cookies in his mouth”. However, when cookie 17 went in, I got sick. Finally, 6 a Friday evening, I ran to the bathroom and filled up the tub(浴盆)with water. I decided to be “the person who took the world’s longest bath”. It was a perfect idea 7 all that I had to do was to sit there. The first three hours was great. I drank soda and ate potato chips. 8 in the water so long made me look like I was 80. But I was determined. An hour later, my brother shouted outside the bathroom that the record for the longest bath in the world was 9 than a month! Feeling 10 , I got out. Maybe I will never be in the Guinness Book of World Records. But that’s OK. I am still special. 1. A. 16 years old B. 16-years-old C. 16-year-old 2. A. good B. famous C. interesting 3. A. To achieve B. To put C. To act 4. A. swam B. run C. jumped 5. A. cakes B. candies C. cookies 6. A. on B. in C. at 7. A. until B. because C. if 8. A. Walking B. Being C. Making 9. A. less B. fewer C. more 10. A. on B. up C. down (推荐:安徽、南京、衡阳) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了作者为进入《吉尼斯世界纪录大全》而做出种种努力, 却宣告失败的故事。最终作者领悟到:虽然永远无法实现这一目标,但是自己还是独一无二的。 【参考答案】1. C 2. B 3. A 4. A 5. C 6.A 7. B 8. B 9. C 10. C Ⅱ.选择型阅读理解 C(2019宜宾) 5G networks have been considered as one big thing for this century. They allow people to get faster services. Downloading information takes only seconds, instead of minutes. But no true 5G phones are able to be used now. It won’t work with 5G until such services are built. Users will need an adapter to bring in 5G signals. There’s completely no need for users to worry about the safety of 5G signals. Where will we probably see 5G first? The answer is in our living rooms. The speeds, about 20 times faster than the standard home Internet connection, are very likely to do wonders in our living rooms. Many users are tired of spending $100 or more monthly in booking cable(有线的)TV. They no more choose cable TV and begin to use streaming(在线播放) services connected to their broadband(宽带) service instead. Besides faster access, connectivity might get a little cheaper in future for users only if a complete 5G network is set up. However, the cost of programs and apps will go up. Meanwhile, users are in great need of ordering more monthly services. Comparatively speaking, users are likely to pay more for 5G services. So far now, it’s mainly used at home... 1. People can feel 5G’s advantage directly by its ______. A. surprising speed B. comparatively low cost C. powerful function D. convenient Internet connection 2. Why are 5G phones not widely used today? A. Because services are limited. B. Because special equipment isn’t built yet. C. Because 5G signals are not strong enough. D. Because the safety of 5G signals is not for sure. 3. What will the writer probably write about next? A. 5G’s role. B. 5G’s history. C. 5G’s influence. D.5G’s development. 4. Where does this passage probably come from? A. A story book. B. A science fiction. C. A popular science book. D. A research report. (推荐:安徽、江西、台州、徐州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了 5G网络在未来生活中的使用以及费用问题。 【参考答案】1. A 2. B 3. D 4. C D(2019金华) In the park, you see a group of people, all looking up at the sky. Without thinking about it, you look upwards, too. Why? In the concert, someone begins to clap and suddenly the whole room joins in. You do, too. Why? Sometimes we feel we are acting correctly when we do the same as others. The more people follow an idea, the better or truer we think the idea is. It’s the social proof (社会认同感) that works. The scientist Asch carried out an experiment. It shows how social proof can influence us. In a room, a man is shown Line 1, and next to it are three lines (A, B, C). A is longer, C is shorter and B is as long as Line 1. He must tell which of the three lines is as long as Line 1. When the man is alone, he gives the correct answer B. Then, five other men enter the room, and each of them gives the answer C as they were told to. Now the man changes his idea and gives the answer C. Asch got the same result many times among different subjects (实验对象). Why do we act like this? Well, in the past, following others was a way to keep from danger. Suppose that 5000 years ago you were hunting (打猎 ) with friends. Suddenly, they all ran away. What would you have done? Would you have stayed? No, you would have run, too. We are descendants (后代) of those who copied others’ action. It is so deeply planted in our mind that we still use it now. Social proof has special power. The advertising industry, for example, often makes use of it. So be careful whenever a company says its product is “the most popular”. 1. At the beginning of the passage, the writer leads in the topic by ______. A. telling a story B. giving examples C. answering questions D. showing a map 2. According to Paragraph 3, the experiment by Asch shows ______. A. following others is always right B. social proof may change people’s ideas C. it’s difficult to carry out the experiment D. people can study better if they are alone 3. The underlined word “It” in Paragraph 4 refers to ______. A. running with others B. hunting with friends C. copying others’ action D. doing something different 4. According to the passage, we can infer(推断) that ______. A. it’s important to run with others anytime B. products in the advertisement are the best C. we mustn’t copy others’ action to keep safe D. we need to think twice before following others (推荐:安徽、江西、温州、徐州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了社会认同感的定义及其产生的原因。 【参考答案】1. B 2. B 3. C 4. D Ⅲ.语法填空 E(2019金华) Do you play Ant Forest? It is 1 online game on Alipay(支付宝). Players 2 (collect) “energy” by doing something environmentally-friendly. They can grow and water 3 (they) own “trees” with the “energy”. 4 the “trees” are big enough, Alipay with some other companies will plant real trees in the desert(沙漠) area of China. Every year millions of trees 5 (plant) in this way. This is part of China’s tree-planting program. It hopes 6 (stop) the desert from becoming larger. Since 1978, China has planted over 66 billion trees 7 the north. It is known as “the Great Green Wall”. For example, Saihanba in Hebei Province was once a desert, 8 now it has become the biggest man-made forest in China. “China is making the world much 9 (green) than before. It sets a good example and has many 10 (lesson) to share with the world,” said the United Nations Environment Program. (推荐:绍兴、台州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍支付宝的蚂蚁森林,如果支付宝上的树足够多,支付宝和 合作公司在中国的沙漠地区种植真正的树,使世界充满绿。 【参考答案】1. an 2. collect 3. their 4.When/If 5. are planted 6. to stop 7.in 8. but 9. greener 10. lessons F(2019枣庄) One of the world’s most dangerous sports is mountain climbing, and one of the 1 popular places for this is the Himalayas. The Himalayas 2 (run) along the southwestern part of China. Of all the mountains, Qomolangma rises the highest and is the most famous. 3 is 8,844. 43 meters high and so is very 4 (danger) to climb. It is very hard to take in air as you get near the top. The first Chinese team 5 (reach) the top in 1960, while 6 first woman to succeed was Junko Taibei from Japan in 1975. Why do so many climbers risk their lives? One of the main 7 (reason) is that people want to challenge themselves 8 of difficulties. The spirit of these climbers shows us that we should never give up 9 (try) to achieve our dreams. It also shows that humans 10 (be) stronger than the forces of nature in some situations. (推荐:绍兴、台州、衡阳) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍世界上最危险的运动之一是登山,最受欢迎的地方之一就 是喜马拉雅山。文中介绍了两位冒着生命危险登上山顶的人。旨在告诉我们:不要放弃实现我们的梦 想。同时也表明,在某些情况下,人类比自然的力量更强大。 【参考答案】1. most 2. run 3. It 4. dangerous 5. reached 6. the 7. reasons 8. in the face 9. trying 10. can/may be Ⅳ.任务型阅读 G(2019济宁) Tom works in a big company and he is often very busy. One day, when he came out of the office, it was late in the evening. There was no bus at that moment, so he had to walk home. The street was very dark and he could hardly see anything. So he had to walk along slowly and carefully. Just at that time, Tom found a man with a lantern coming in the distance. “If I go with that person, I will be able to see well,” he thought. When the man with a lantern got nearer, Tom found he was coming with a cane(手杖)in his hand. Tom thought this was strange and asked, “Why are you walking so slowly with a cane even when you have a lantern?” The man said,“ You know , I’m blind. That is why I use this cane to walk. ”Tom laughed,“ Ha, ha, ha. You’re blind? Then why do you carry a lantern? You don’t need lantern if you can’t see.” The man with the lantern answered, “Yes, I can’t see. And this lantern cannot help me, but it can help others in the dark. I know better than anyone else how it feels when you cannot see.” Tom didn’t say anything for a long time. Then he said sorry to the man. 1. When did Tom come out of the office that day?(回答问题,不超过 15个词) 2. What did the man carry the lantern for?(回答问题,不超过 12个词) 3. Why did Tom say sorry to the man?(回答问题,不超过 9个词) 4. 把画线的句子翻译成汉语。 5. 给文章拟一个合适的英文标题。 (推荐:安徽、衡阳、徐州、台州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了汤姆在一个深夜遇到一个提着灯笼行走的盲人,汤姆开始不 理解他的这种行为,后来盲人告诉他,他提着灯笼是为了帮助黑暗中的其他人。 【参考答案】 1. When he came out of the office, it was late in the evening./Very late in the evening. 2. To help others in the dark. 3. Because he didn’t understand him at first. 4. 我比任何人都清楚看不见的时候是什么感觉。 5. A Lantern in the Dark H(2019枣庄) Hello. We are students from Thailand, and we want to save the elephants. The elephant is one of Thailand’s symbols. Our first flag had a white elephant on it. This is a symbol of good luck. Elephants are smart animals. They can play soccer or music. They can also draw very well. People say that “an elephant never forgets”. Elephants can walk for a long time and never get lost. They can also remember places with food and water. This helps them to live. But elephants are in great danger. People cut down many trees so elephants are losing their homes. People also kill elephants for their ivory. Today there are only about 3,000 elephants(over 100,000 before). We must save the trees and not buy things made of ivory. Remember that March 13th is Thai Elephant Day. 1. What’s the topic of this passage? 2. Why are elephants important in Thailand? 3. What can the elephant do? (Two examples) 4. Why are elephants in danger? 5. What can people do to save the elephants? (推荐:安徽、衡阳、徐州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。大象是泰国的象征之一,3月 13日是泰国大象日。但人们对大象 的猎杀,使得大象处于危险之中,因此本文呼吁人们增强环保意识。 【参考答案】 1. The topic is about elephants. 2. Because the elephant is one of Thailand’s symbols, and their first flag had a white elephant on it, which is a symbol of good luck. 3. It can not only play soccer or music but also draw very well...(根据文章第二段举两例即可) 4. Because the elephants are losing their homes and also killed for their ivory. 5. We must save the trees, not buy things made of ivory. Ⅴ.书面表达 I(2019金华) 某英文网站正在举办以“My School Life”为主题的征文活动,假设你是李华,请用英语写一篇 短文投稿。 内容要点 参考词汇 Subjects English, Science,... Teachers/Classmates kind, helpful,... Activities sports,hobbies,... 注意:1. 文中必须包括表格中全部内容要点,可适当发挥,参考词汇仅供选择使用; 2. 文中不得出现真实的校名和人名; 3. 词数:80-100; 4. 短文的开头已给出,不计入总词数。 My School Life I’m Li Hua from Sunny Hill Middle School in China. I’d like to share my school life with you. _______________________________________________________________________________________ ____________________________________________________________ (推荐:江西、绍兴、徐州、连云港) 【参考答案】 I’m Li Hua from Sunny Hill Middle School in China. I’d like to share my school life with you. We have many subjects at school such as Chinese, English and so on. I am focused more on Chinese, for I think it’s getting more and more widely used throughout the world. Our teachers are kind and helpful. Whenever I have problems, they are always ready to give me a hand. School activities are rich and colorful. I often play basketball with my classmates, which brings me lots of fun. I like reading as well. So I often spend my free time reading in the school library. My school life is wonderful and I enjoy it very much. 一、完形填空 A(2019衢州) Last October, I told my pupils in Pompton School about my plan. “I’d like you to do jobs to make some 1 ,” I said. “Then we’ll buy food for someone in need.” I Wanted them to experience that it’s 2 to give than to receive. I hoped they could experience a sense of their own ability to make a change. Early in Thanksgiving week, the children couldn’t wait to 3 . Before paying for the turkey and other food we chose in the supermarket, Kristine cried. “Flowers!” And the group all ran toward the holiday 4 . “You can’t eat flowers!” I said 5 . After all, it was helpful to buy more food. “But Mrs. Sherlock,” came the loud 6 . “we want flowers.” In the middle of the plants, there was a pot of unusually purple mums. “ 7 will like this one,”the children agreed. 8 the address of a poor grandmother who had lived alone for years, we set off. An hour later, we stopped in front of a small house. A thin woman with a 9 face came to meet us. As the kids carried all the food in, the old woman oohed and aahed—much to her visitors’ pleasure. When Amy put the mums on the table, the woman seemed 10 . “She’s wishing it was a bag of food,” I thought. “ 11 is your close friend in the woods?” Michael asked. The woman brightened. “The birds. They often fly over for food 12 I share my bread with them.” She said. Then we returned to the car. Through the window we saw her walk past the turkey, straight to the 13 . She put her face in them and looked up with a big smile. She was 14 before our eyes! In that one short moment, the children had seen for themselves the 15 they owned to make a change. Sometimes a person needed a pot of nice purple flowers on a dark November day. 1. A. friends B. mistakes C. money D. room 2. A. cheaper B. better C. safer D. funnier 3. A. take a walk B. do housework C. have a rest D. go shopping 4. A. cards B. camps C. plants D. photos 5. A. unhappily B. warmly C. carelessly D. freely 6. A. voice B. music C. sound D. noise 7. A. He B. I C. You D. She 8. A. At B. With C. In D. After 9. A. proud B. fat C.sad D. handsome 10. A. relaxed B. bored C. worried D. surprised 11. A. Who B. How C. Why D. Where 12. A. although B. but C. because D. if 13. A. books B. flowers C. woods D. rooms 14. A. changed B. broken C. treated D. refused 15. A. habit B. ability C. interest D. courage (推荐:江西、广州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇记叙文。讲述了一位老师组织学生通过自身能力做兼职工作来挣钱,然后给 需要的人买东西。文中详细记叙了孩子们给一位老人买食物和花,使得老人由悲伤转为开心,启示我 们付出比得到更让人幸福。 【参考答案】1.C 2.B 3.D 4.C 5.A 6.A 7.D 8.B 9.C 10.D 11.A 12.C 13.B 14.A 15.B 二、阅读理解 B(2019南充) Boys and girls, we have some interesting and fun things for you this term. Have a good time. English Club For the seventh-grade students Time: Tuesday afternoon and Friday evening Place: Room 301 Tele: 77459312 Math Exam For the ninth-grade students Time: on Monday, March 20th Place: Room 306 PS: Top 10 will get a surprise ATalk For all students Time: 14:30-16:30, April 25th Place: in the school hall Topic: How to Learn English Well Singing Competition For the eighth-grade students Time: on Thursday, May 23rd Place: in the music room Tele: 58172352. 1.What activity will the school have on May 23rd? A. A singing competition. B. Amath exam. C. A talk about how to learn English well. D. An English speech contest. 2. Where will Tom, a ninth-grade student, probably be at 3:00 p.m. on April 25th? A. In Room 301. B. In Room 306. C. In the school hall. D. In the music room. 3. How often do the English club members practice spoken English? A. Once a week. B. Twice a week. C. Three times a week. D. Four times a week. 4. How many students will get a surprise after the math exam? A. 4. B. 10. C. 20. D. 306. 5. Where may you see this notice? A. In a school. B. In a shop. C. In a hospital. D. In a restaurant. (推荐:江西、长沙、郴州、广州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文.主要介绍了本学期的四项活动,包括英语俱乐部、数学考试、讲座 及歌唱比赛。 【参考答案】1.A 2.C 3.B 4.B 5.A C(2019南充) When the great library of Alexandria burned, the story goes, one book was saved. But it was not a valuable book, and a poor man got it. The book wasn’t very interesting, but between its pages there was something very interesting indeed. It was a thin strip of vellum(羊皮纸) on which was written the secret of the “Touchstone”. The touchstone was a small pebble(鹅卵石) that could turn any common metal into pure gold. The writing explained that it was lying among thousands and thousands of other pebbles that looked exactly like it. But the secret was this: The real stone would feel warm, while ordinary pebbles are cold. So the man sold his house, bought a tent, camped on the seashore , and began testing pebbles. He knew that if he picked up normal pebbles and threw them down again because they were cold, he might pick up the same pebbles hundreds of times. So, when he felt one that was cold, he threw it into the sea. He spent a whole day doing this but none of them was the touchstone. Yet he went on and on this way. Pick up a pebble. Cold—throw it into sea. Pick up another. Throw it into the sea. The days stretched into months and the months into years. One day, however, about midafternoon, he picked up a pebble and it was warm. He threw it into the sea before he realized what he had done. He was used to throwing each pebble into the sea as soon as he picked it up. So when the one he wanted came along, he still threw it away. So it is with opportunity(机会). Unless we are vigilant, it’s easy to fail to realize an opportunity when it is in hand and it’s just as easy to throw it away. 1. According to the passage, the touchstone is a stone ______. A. that you can touch B. that can turn common metal into pure gold C. that can bring you thousands of pebbles D. that can bring you good luck 2.The man threw the touchstone into the sea because______ . A. it was cold B. it was a normal pebble C. he was too tired to hold it D. he had formed a habit 3.How did the man probably feel when he realized it was the touchstone? A. Excited. B. Moved. C. Interested. D. Regretted. 4.What’s the meaning of the underlined word “vigilant” in the last paragraph? A. Brave enough. B. Hard-working enough. C. Careful enough. D. Strong enough. 5. What does the writer want to tell us? A. Opportunity knocks but once. B. Use it or lose it. C. Where there is a will, there is a way. D. Practice makes perfect. (推荐:江西、长沙、郴州、苏州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇记叙文。主要讲述了一个人为了找到试金石,成年累月地在海边找,当他找 到的时候,却因为自己已经习惯一捡起来石头就扔进大海,所以把试金石也扔了。这则故事告诉我们: 机不可失,失不再来。 【参考答案】1.B 2.D 3.D 4.C 5.A D(2019衢州) “Made in China” is having its moment now—and it’s a fashionable one. The story of Chinese fashion began in 2011 when Feiyue and Huili, both Chinese sports shoe brands(品 牌 ), suddenly got international attention. Their products were seen all over the world. Chinese sportswear brand Li Ning was at the New York Fashion Week in September, 2018. They showed their new designs— sweaters and jackets with Chinese characters. Shaun Rein, managing director of China Market Research Group, said that the latest Chinese brands no longer catch customers’ eye by low price. He told CNN, “They are sure that they can go head to head with foreign brands.” Maybe it is because China's young people are now more confident about their own culture. They don't show immediate interest in western culture any more. “Today’s young people in China are crazy about Chinese cultural elements (元素 ),” Jin Qu, the manager of a clothing shopping website, said at a cultural festival in 2018. “They like these elements printed on their clothes, even the brand picture of Laoganma in China, which was once seen as outside of fashion. But now young people are proud of these Chinese symbols. In fact, many stars in the West are now interested in Chinese cultural elements in fashion. Rihanna, a US singer, for example, wore a Chinese red dress to the 2015 Met Gala in New York. The dress was designed and made by Chinese designer Guo Pei. “We have to move from making to creating,” Chinese-American designer Aric Chen once told The New York Times. “We want to replace the words ‘Made in China’ with ‘Designed in China’.” 1.The new designs of Li Ning Company in September, 2018 were ______. A. coats and scarves in Chinese red B. sweaters and jackets with English words C. coats and scarves with American symbols D. sweaters and jackets with Chinese characters 2. The underlined word “They” in Paragraph 5 refers to ______. A. today’s young people in China B the workers in Jin Qu’s shop C. some famous stars in the West D. Directors of some Chinese companies 3.What can be the best title for the passage? A. Chinese Clothes Brands B. Sports in China C. Chinese Cultural Festival D. Designed in China 4. The passage above may be taken from a(n)______. A. newspaper B. guidebook C. novel D. ad (推荐:江西、山西、长沙、苏州、常州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。文章主要通过介绍中国几个比较有代表性的品牌,其中详细介绍了 中国李宁公司的服装设计,来阐述中国品牌一步步在由“中国制造”迈向“中国设计”。 【参考答案】1.D 2.A 3.D 4.A 三、阅读理解(7选 5) E(2019成都) Global warming is a big problem that we have to stop. One of the best things we do is to plant more trees. Trees can take in CO2 in the air and stop global warming. 1 A team of scientists at Boston University has been working with NASA to study Earth’s green vegetation(植被 ). They used a special NASA camera and found that global leaf area had increased by 5 percent since the early 2000s. 2 That’s about one-quarter of the size of the entire Amazon rainforest. The growth mainly came from China’s forest protection programs, NASA said. For example, since 1962, China has been planting trees in Saihanba, Hebei Province. It was once a desert, 3 4 Ant Forest, a feature in Alipay app, gives users points for doing eco-friendly things such as walking and going paperless in the office. Users can then use these points to water and grow their own virtual(虚拟的) trees. When the virtual trees are big enough, Ant Forest will plant real trees somewhere in the world. 5 A.More than 55 million trees have been planted in this way. B.The Chinese public has also joined in these activities recently. C.And China was responsible for 25% of that gain, according to the study. D.However, people there can produce vegetables without any difficulty now. E.But now, China has turned the area into the country’s largest man-made forest. F.According to a news report, China is doing a great job of “greening” the world. (推荐:江西、山西、长沙、广州、岳阳) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了全球变暖的问题以及针对这一问题中国做作的努力并取 得成效。 【参考答案】1.F 2.C 3.E 4.B 5.A 四、任务型阅读 F(2019重庆 A卷) In Jinzhong, Shanxi Province, there is a group of people who are busy drawing maps around. They are not workers on geography, but dispatchers(调度员) in Emergency(急救) Center of the city. Since 2007, the dispatchers in the center have been drawing maps of the local areas. “A dispatcher’s job is counted in seconds,” says Liang Ruimei, a dispatcher in the center. She has been working in the center since it started in 2007. “We must answer the phone in 3 seconds, get clear information about the patient in 60 seconds and dispatch(调度) emergency medical workers in 3 minutes at most. If we save one second, the patient may have a better chance to live.” Although nowadays the center has electronic maps, the dispatchers still walk through the streets to draw maps by hand. After many years’ hard work, the dispatchers keep every building and street of the city in mind. They even know whether or not a car can enter the gate of a building. Sometimes the caller can’t tell clearly where he is, but it doesn’t matter. As long as he describes the buildings around, the dispatcher can dispatch emergency medical workers to him. “We are trying to be quicker than Death,” says Liang. 1. Is Liang Ruimei a dispatcher in Emergency Center of Jinzhong? 2. When did Emergency Center of Jinzhong start? 3. To be quicker than Death, what do the dispatchers in Emergency Center of Jinzhong do? 4. Do you think it necessary for dispatchers to draw maps by hand when they have electronic maps? Why or why not? (推荐:苏州、长沙、郴州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了晋中急救中心为了服务社会、及时抢救病人而让医务人 员亲自手绘城市地图的故事。 【参考答案】1. Yes, she is. 2. In 2007. 3. They remember every corner of the city through hand-made maps, and dispatch emergency medical workers to the right place as soon as possible. 4. Yes. Because maps by hand show small facts of the city more correctly and electronic maps may not work sometimes./ No. Because electronic maps are easier to use and can show the latest road situation. 五、短文填空 G(2019成都) bad British consider fun hope pleasure power they total understand we win Is it true we British people have a different sense of humor from people in other countries? Let’s have a look at what we laugh at in 1 . To us British people, 2 and important people often cause laughter. It’s not just politicians(政客) who make us laugh, but anyone whose job is to tell other people what to do and who takes 3 too seriously. We laugh at the power, but also, pitifully, at anyone who is treated 4 . We know they cannot win, but if they do win sometimes, it’s even 5 . Our clowns(小丑) are often silly people doing silly things, while in America, they are often clever people doing clever things —and 6 at last. The fact that we laugh when other people might feel 7 is one of the strangest things to learn about British humor. We do have a strong sense of irony(反讽). After some terrible experience, we might say, “Not very 8 .” And we might say in the middle of a typhoon, “It’s a bit windy today.” Or “There is a tiny problem,” when something has gone 9 wrong. We don’t like to express strong feelings, but just “keep calm and carry on”. Another thing that can make it difficult 10 British humor is that we don’t always laugh or even smile when we say something funny. We often keep a straight face or use an unsmiling expression when we’re making a joke. Do you think the British sense of humor is special? (推荐:江西、山西、郴州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了英国人与世界上其他国家的人的幽默点不同,并解释了 这一现象的原因。 【参考答案】1.Britain 2.powerful 3.themselves 4.badly 5.funnier 6.winning 7.hopeless 8.pleasant 9.totally 10.to understand 六、书面表达 H(2019重庆 A卷) 你正在组织一项暑假期间到山区为期一周的游学和帮扶活动。作为发起人,请你写一篇发言稿, 在你校 “英语时光” 广播中号召更多的同学参加。 要求: 1. 80-120词,开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数; 2.文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。 参考信息: 1. 活动缘由(孤独、帮扶、游学……); 2. 活动构想(时间、地点、内容……); 3. …… Hello, everybody. I am planning a summer trip called “Be a Kid in the Mountains”. _______________ _______________________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________ Thank you! (推荐:广州、苏州、镇江、郴州) 【参考答案】 Hello, everybody. I am planning a summer trip called “Be a Kid in the Mountains”. It will provide us with a meaningful week staying with the students in the mountains. As many of their parents leave for the city development, those students might feel lonely and some may even find it hard to go on studying. So we can bring them some school things like books and pens for their study, and prepare some interesting stories to share. In the daytime, we can go hiking and do some teamwork. In the evening, we can do such activities as popular games and group dance around the fire. Isn’t that exciting? Come and join us. Let’s be “a kid in the mountains”. I believe it will bring sunshine to the mountains as well as more confidence to us. Thank you! I(2019南充) 近年来,学生意外伤害事故频发给许多家庭带来永久的伤痛。作为中学生,我们该如何有效的自 我保护, 免受伤害呢?我市正在举行以“How to Keep Sale”为题的中学生安全知识英语征文比赛, 请你 根据下表提示,写一篇短文参赛吧。 How to Keep Safe Traffic traffic lights, electric bikes(电动车) Swimming rivers, swimming pool… Internet ID number, code(密码 ), unhealthy websites ... ... 要求: 1.短文必须包含提示中所有内容,并适当发挥; 2.语句通顺,意思连贯,语法正确,书写规范; 3.文中不得出现真实人名、校名或地名; 4.词数:80-100(开头和结尾已给出,不计入总词数)。 How to Keep Safe Do you know that many dangerous things will happen if we are not careful enough? As a student, how to keep safe is very important. _______________________________________________________________________________________ _______________________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________ After all, life is very important. We should lean something about self-protection so that we can protect ourselves well. (推荐:江西、山西、广州、苏州、郴州) 【参考答案】 How to Keep Safe Do you know that many dangerous things will happen if we are not careful enough? As a students, how to keep safe is very important. First, we should obey the traffic rules. When the lights are red, we shouldn’t cross the road. And we shouldn’t ride the electric bicycles. Second, we shouldn’t swim in the river because it’s dangerous. We can go swimming with our parents in a swimming pool. Third, we shouldn’t tell strangers our ID number or code when we are surfing the Internet. We shouldn’t surf unhealthy websites. What’s more, we shouldn’t go out with friends without our parents’ permission. If we are in danger, ask for help from our parents or teachers, even police. After all, life is very important. We should learn something about self-protection so that we can protect ourselves well. 一、阅读理解 A(2019济宁) Josh: Do you know about “pay it forward coffee” at Flora Café? Eric: You mean volunteers pay for a cup of coffee for someone poor to have it later? Josh: Yeah. A cup of coffee is not much, but on cold winter days like today, it might warm them up a little. And maybe their hearts too. Eric: But will Flora Café really give this cup of coffee to someone later? Josh: Come on. I’ve known the shopkeeper well. He’s an honest man. He’s got a blackboard in the shop that says how many cups are paid for and how many have been given out. Eric: But how will they know who to give? Anyone can ask for it, even if they’re not poor. Josh: True, but then I guess they’ll just have to believe in people. Eric: Perhaps. But will poor people go and ask for a free coffee? Won’t they worry about losing face? Josh: Why do you always say things like that? Eric: Well, it may happen. Josh: Yeah, I know, but I still think it’s a good thing to do, and it gets people to care about others. 1. Who pays forward for the coffee? A. Josh and Eric. B. The shopkeeper. C. The volunteers. D. Josh and his family. 2. Who is supposed to drink the free coffee? A. Someone who paid it forward. B. Someone who have warm hearts. C. Someone who cannot afford it. D. Someone who come in on cold days. 3. What does the underlined part “things like that” refer to(指代)? A. Time and places to offer the coffee. B. Problems about the free coffee plan. C. Ways to improve the free coffee plan. D. Good things about the free coffee plan. 4. What can we learn about Josh and Eric? A. Josh worries about losing face. B. Eric knows the shopkeeper well. C. They both believe most people are honest. D.They have different opinions about the plan. (推荐:山西) 【主旨大意】本文是 Eric和 Josh的一段对话。介绍了弗洛拉咖啡馆的“转发咖啡”。任何人在此都可 以要求得到一杯免费的咖啡,以此让人们得到温暖,从而让更多人去关心别人。 【答案】1.C 2.D 3.B 4.D B(2019衢州) Texting while driving is against the law in 47 states. But what about texting while walking? A 2018 study reported that more than 2,500 people in the US ended up in hospitals resulting from using a mobile device(设 备)while walking. Hawaii passed a law making it illegal(违法的)to text or look down at a mobile device while crossing the street. It is the first state with a law like this. Do people think more places should accept such a law?The LA Times did a survey. Here are some replies they received. Rena Jose, 26, New York Which is more important, texting or safety? If you are looking at your phone while walking, you might not see a car come or traffic lights turn red. It can be very dangerous. For example, in Japan, one person fell into a lake and another got her leg stuck in a hole, because both had their mind on their phone. We should make texting while crossing the street illegal in more cities. Andy Selvam, 55, California People do many things that cause injury to themselves but are not illegal, such as climbing mountains, driving cars, swimming and so on. People might get hurt from texting and walking if they’re not paying attention. But I still think they should have a choice. Bob Madigan, 45, Oregon As humans, we can make our own decisions. I’m not saying it’s safe, but we don’t need the government to babysit us. If we want to learn to make smart decisions, the government needs to stop telling us what to do. After all, this is a free country. Andrew Black, 34, Alaska This law is a good idea—compare this protection with seat belts. If this law is passed all over the USA, people will be worried. But is there really a way to please everyone? This would not be for fun. It would be safe and good for all Americans. 1. According to the passage, in _______, it is against the law if people text while crossing the street. A. Alaska B. California C. Hawaii D. New York 2. The LA Times did the survey most probably to _________. A. win the hearts of more readers B. encourage more states to pass the law C. ask readers if they agree with texting while driving D.learn about people’s opinions on texting while walking 3. In Rena’s reply, she showed the danger of texting while walking by ________. A. using numbers B. giving examples C. asking questions D. telling stories 4. Which of the following is Andrew Black’s opinion? A. Texting is more important than safety. B. The law would help to keep Americans safe. C. It’s easy to please everyone when passing a law. D.Whether to text or not while walking is people’s own choice. (推荐:山西) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇议论文。主要讲述了美国一些州的一项新法律“驾车时是否应该发短信”。文 章通过列举了四位来自不同州的调查者对此的观点,展示了人们对于这一项立法的看法。 【答案】1.C 2.D 3.B 4.B 二、信息匹配 C(2019宁波) Some experts believe that burpee (立卧撑) is the best exercise in the world because this exercise is one that anyone can do very easily and extremely cheaply. How to perform the basic burpee correctly: 1. ______ Keep your back straight, squat (下蹲) down and place your hands on the floor. 2. ______ Begin in a standing position with your back straight and your arms at your sides. 3. ______ Bring your feet back to the squat position by placing your hands on the floor. Then jump straight up as high as you can after the squat position, holding your arms up directly over your head. 4. ______ Move your feet back behind you, so that you move from a squat position to a full-length leg extension. Keep both arms and legs straight and strong. 5. As a form of exercise, the burpee is ______. A. difficult and boring B. useful but difficult C. simple and inexpensive D. simple but expensive (推荐:山西) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文,主要介绍了立卧撑这一简单而有效的健身方法。 【答案】1.B 2. A 3. D 4. C 5. C 三、阅读理解(6选 5) D(2019成都) Global warming is a big problem that we have to stop. One of the best things we do is to plant more trees. Trees can take in CO2 in the air and stop global warming. 1 A team of scientists at Boston University has been working with NASA to study Earth’s green vegetation (植被). They used a special NASA camera and found that global leaf area had increased by 5 percent since the early 2000s. 2 That’s about one-quarter of the size of the entire Amazon rainforest. The growth mainly came from China’s forest protection programs, NASA said. For example, since 1962, China has been planting trees in Saihanba, Hebei Province. It was once a desert, 3 4 Ant Forest, a feature in Alipay app, gives users points for doing eco-friendly things such as walking and going paperless in the office. Users can then use these points to water and grow their own virtual(虚拟的) trees. When the virtual trees are big enough. Ant Forest will plant real trees somewhere in the world. 5 A. More than 55 million trees have been planted in this way. B.The Chinese public has also joined in these activities recently. C.And China was responsible for 25% of that gain, according to the study. D.However, people there can produce vegetables without any difficulty now. E.But now, China has turned the area into the country’s largest man-made forest. F.According to a news report, China is doing a great job of “greening” the world. (推荐:山西、长沙、郴州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了组织全球变暖的方式是种树,并介绍了全世界的植被情 况,中国在植树方面所做的努力以及蚂蚁森林帮助用户实现种树。 【答案】1.F 2.C 3.E 4.B 5.A 四、阅读填空 E(2019成都) In 30 years from now, what will we eat? Will the food still be the same as it is now? The United Nations says that there will be over 9 billion people in the world by 2050. Our food needs will grow by 70%. What we eat now may not be enough for humans in the future. That is to say, we’ll have to turn to something else. But what else can we eat? Here are a few possible choices. Veggie(Vegetable) meat A new kind of hamburger is now popular in the US. It looks the same as any other hamburger, and so is the taste. But it’s actually a “beef” burger made out of plants. The company behind the burger, Impossible Foods, uses peas and potatoes to make the “beef”. They take coloring, protein(蛋白质) and fats from these plants and mix them together. Making meat out of plants uses less water and land than raising animals for meat. It also creates fewer greenhouse gases. Some food companies are making chicken, pork and other meat out of plants, too—follow the same steps as making the “beef”. Insects Insects take up little space and don’t make much waste. They also have more protein than beef, chicken and pork. This makes insects another possible food of the future. It’s common for people in some places to eat whole insects. But most people probably won’t want to see the insects they eat. So in the future, people will first turn insects used for food into powder(粉末). Then they can use the powder to make other foods like chips, protein bars, biscuits and so on. Algae The BBC says algae farming could become the world’s biggest farming industry in the future. They point out that algae is cheap and grows very quickly. Also, it’s very nutritious(有营养的). It has much more protein and oil than many other plants. Besides eating algae as a dish on its own, people may also use algae oil and algae butter in the future. Some algae has a strong taste. The UK scientists are trying to use algae to take the place of salt. (推荐:山西) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。文章开头告诉我们随着世界人口的增加,食物匮乏的情况日益加剧, 之后,介绍了人们对于解决这一问题而提出的三种新型食物:素食肉、昆虫、海藻。 【答案】1.satisfy/meet the needs 2.environment and health 3.meat 4.sick/terrible; cared/frightened 5.strong taste 五、任务型阅读 F(2019滨州) Need a reason to be happy?Then you will be happy to know that March 20th is the International Day of Happiness. The United Nations set up the International Day of Happiness in 2012 to remind us that happiness is a basic human goal and right. It was celebrated for the first time in 2013.On that day,we celebrated hundreds of “Happy Heroes”—those who did so much to bring happiness to others.They helped the homeless to live a comfortable life and the poor kids to go to school. The 2014 Day of Happiness actions asked people to share pictures of making them happy.People all over the world showed their favorite pictures on the Internet.“It’s exciting to see so many people sharing photos of what males them happy” Joe,a senior high school student from Canada said. The 2015 Day of Happiness actions gave attention on relationships.Modern society is leaving more and more people feeling lonely. On that day,thousands of people all around the world reached out to make new connections with others. They visited their neighbors, gave calls to the doctors they didn’t know well, drove the strangers to station for free... The theme of the 2019 Day of Happiness is “Happier Together”. It encourages people worldwide to focus on what we have in common,rather than what divides us. 1.When is the International Day of Happiness? ____________________________________________ 2.Why did the United Nations set up the International Day of Happiness? ____________________________________________ 3.How did Joe feel when he saw many people sharing photos? ____________________________________________ 4.According to the passage,more and more people are feeling happy in modern society, aren’t they? ____________________________________________ 5.What is the theme of the 2019 Day of Happiness? ____________________________________________ (推荐:山西、河北、陕西、长沙、广西贵港) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇说明文。主要介绍了国际幸福日的相关信息。 【答案】 1.On March 20th./It is on March 20th./March 20th. 2.To remind us that happiness is a basic human goal and right. 3.Excited./He felt excited./He felt it was exciting. 4.No, they aren’t. 5.Happier Together. 六、词语运用 G(2019济宁) action, alone, care, other, praise, unexpected, when, for sure, for a while Most people think children only have some simple wishes, such as getting delicious snacks and having enough playtime. But one six-year-old girl named Peyton surprised everyone by making a(n) 1 decision. Peyton’s teacher Tara promised Peyton a reward in a class: choose to sit with whoever she wanted at lunch. Mrs. Tara thought 2 that she knew who Peyton would pick(挑选 ). However, Mrs. Tara was surprised by Peyton 3 she picked a little boy who never got picked by any one for anything. The boy was very shy, and he was 4 all the time. Peyton’s decision really mad his day. Since then, 5 children have started picking the boy as well. Now, he is a completely different child. Mrs. Tara says that Peyton’s 6 reminds her why she loves teaching. People on the Internet also 7 the little girl for her kindness. Peyton shows us that a simple act of kindness can change a person’s life. (推荐:山西、陕西、河南、郴州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇记叙文,讲述了六岁女孩 Peyton在午餐时选择一个腼腆、害羞的男孩同坐, 在她的影响下,其他的孩子也选择这个男孩,她的这个决定使男孩变成一个和以前完全不同的人。 Peyton的故事告诉我们:一个简单的善举就能改变一个人的一生。 【答案】1.unexpected 2.for sure 3.when 4.alone 5.other 6.action 7.praise H(2019德州) attend, return, set, wake, know, educate, eat, sleep, not do, study, ask Parents are the first teachers of their children. Many people in Beijing return to school only because they have become parents. Ding Rong, a teacher from the Fourth Middle School of Beijing, said, “Many parents either love their children too much or behave badly to them. They (1) _______ little about home education and thus make mistakes.”Because of this situation, parents’ schools are badly needed. “I (2) _______ to school next month, and it will help me treat my children in a better way,”said Xiao Chengjun, a 40-year-old woman worker. “I decided to do it when I (3) _______ the question ‘Do you really know your child?’” One pupil complained in composition that his father always left so much smoke in the living room that he (4) _______ his homework there. Another wrote that his father often played mahjong (打麻将) at night while he (5) _______. The noise always (6) _______ him up. “It’s the father’s fault not to educate his son himself,”is an old saying.“But, it’s also the father’s fault if he (7) _______ son a bad example,”said Zhen Yan. A parent said, “I(8)_______ in the parents’ school for one year. After (9) _______ the school, I know more about my child and she also understands me more.” Do you think your parents know how (10) _______ you properly? Do you want them to enter parents’ schools? (推荐:山西、郴州) 【主旨大意】本文是一篇夹叙夹议文。主要说明了父母是孩子的第一任老师,父母的行为对孩子影响 很大,同时通过举例说明了父母在家长学校学习如何与孩子相处的重要性。 【答案】1. know 2. will return 3.was asked 4.couldn’t do 5.was sleeping 6.woke 7.sets 8.have studied/have been studying 9.attending 10. to educate

    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-5955876 安徽省2019年中考英语试题(PDF版含答案,无听力音频和材料)

    初中英语/中考专区/中考真题

    • 2019-06-16
    • 下载37次
    • 9109.3KB
    • jsxhzyw
    进入下载页面

    免费资料

  • ID:4-5940072 安徽省合肥市庐阳区45中2019年中考三模英语试卷案(含答案无听力部分)

    初中英语/中考专区/模拟试题


    合肥市庐阳区 45 中2019 年中考英语三模试卷
    I-V听力部分略
    VI. 单项填空(共 15 小题;每小题 1 分,满分 15 分)
    从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。
    — Have you got the time
    — We must go now.
    Yes, I have. B. Yes, I do.
    C. It’s 9 o’ clock. D. Have a good time!
    — All of us will visit Mount Huang next week.
    — Great! of us has been there before and we want to know more about the local culture.
    Either B. None C. Both D. All
    — WeChat makes a great to our daily life.
    — I do agree! It has changed our life a lot.
    achievement B. part C. difference D. choice
    Hurry up, a heavy rain is .
    in the way B. on the way
    C. by the way D. out of the way
    Thanks for my teachers’ encouragement. They can always the best in me.
    bring out B. come out
    C. give out D. try out
    Will you please say it again I you then.
    didn’t catch B. haven’t caught
    C. wasn’t catching D. don’t catch
    — Could you tell me you came here
    — Yes. To get back my dictionary.
    why B. what C. where D. when
    — Could you please turn down your CD player I can’t the noise.
    — OK, I’ll do it right now.
    prefer B. recycle C. stand D. cancel
    — Mum, I watch the movie A dog’s Journey II tonight with my best friend Tony
    — No, you can’t. You need to prepare for the coming test.
    should B. need C. must D. could
    — Can you tell the differences between these two pictures
    — Differences Oh, no. They look quite .
    different B. similar C. strange D. interesting
    Stick to our dream. you are sure to get success in the end.
    or B. but
    C. and D. so
    We will go to visit the Great Wall it rains tomorrow.
    if B. as C. because D. unless
    — Lily, will you go to Jenny’s birthday party this Saturday
    — I’m not sure. Because I so far.
    have invited B. wasn’t invited
    C. haven’t been invited D. will be invited
    — AI will play as important role in the future.
    — . I couldn’t agree more.
    Exactly B. Especially
    C. Probably D. Generally
    — I’d like to climb the mountain tomorrow.
    — . We’re too busy these days.
    Forget it. B. It’s a pleasure
    C. That’s all right D. Got it
    VII. 完形填空(共 20 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分)
    阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的 A、B、C、D 四个选项中选出一个最佳选项。
    A
    Mark worked as a writer, and he showed great interest in animals, especially wolves. Do wolves kill lots of large animals Do they kill people He wanted to 46 more about wolves. One day, Mark took lots of food and clothes and guns. And a plane took him to 47 . There were no houses or people in this place. But there were lots of animals and lots of wolves. People tell terrible stories about wolves. They say wolves like to kill and eat people. Mark remembered these stories, and he was 48 . He had his gun with him 49 . Then one day, he saw a group of wolves. There was another wolf with four baby wolves. A father wolf and another young wolf lived with then.
    Mark watched these wolves every day. The mother was a very 50 mother. She gave milk to her babies. She gave them lessons about life. They learned how to 51 food. The father wolf got food for the mother. The young wolf 52 the
    children. They were a nice, happy family — wolf family. Mark did not need his
    53 any more. In a short time, he got on well with the family.
    Mark watched them for five months. He learned that many stories about the wolves were 54 . Wolves do not eat people, and they do not eat many large animals. And he also learned bad things about men. It was men who killed many animals and wolves.
    Later, Mark wrote a book about wolves. He wanted people to 55 them and not to kill them.
    A. play B. learn C. hear D. pass
    A. small town B. a big city
    C. a far place D. a lonely village
    A. afraid B. happy C. angry D. tired
    A. at times B. all the time
    C. once a week D. every afternoon
    A. bad B. good C. hungry D. thirsty
    A. cook B. make C. get D. pick
    A. shouted at B. looked into
    C. laughed at D. played with
    A. food B. clothes C. gun D. plane
    A. not good B. not true C. not easy D. not clear
    A. grow B. have C. teach D. understand
    B
    Once, there was an old horse and a little horse on a farm. One day the old horse 56 the little horse to send same wheat to a mill (磨坊). The little horse was very 57 . He carried the wheat and ran happily toward the 58 . But there was a river in front of the little horse. He stopped and did not know 59 to do next.
    Just then, Aunt Cow was passing by. The little horse asked, “Aunt Cow, please tell me. Can I cross the river”
    Aunt Cow answered, “It is not deep. You can cross it.”
    When the little horse began to cross the river, a little squirrel 60 him, “Little horse, don’t cross it. You will be drowned (淹死). Yesterday one of my friends was drowned in this river.”
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    安徽省合肥市庐阳区45中2019年中考三模英语试卷案(含答案).docx

    • 2019-06-11
    • 下载8次
    • 59.62KB
    • stevedzb
  • ID:4-5932365 2019年安徽省芜湖市中考第三次模拟联考英语试卷(PDF版 含答案 无听力音频和材料)

    初中英语/中考专区/模拟试题

    • 2019-06-08
    • 下载2次
    • 7221.22KB
    • jsxhzyw
  • ID:4-5932083 安徽省2019年中考英语模拟试卷(三)(扫描版、有答案及听力材料无听力音频)

    初中英语/中考专区/模拟试题


    安徽省2019年中考英语模拟试卷(三)(扫描版、有答案)
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    安徽省2019年中考英语模拟试卷(三)(扫描版、有答案).docx

    • 2019-06-08
    • 下载6次
    • 2947.13KB
    • niu1691
  • ID:4-5932020 安徽省2019年中考英语模拟试卷(二)(扫描版、有答案无听力音频有材料)

    初中英语/中考专区/模拟试题


    安徽省2019年中考英语模拟试卷(二)
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    安徽省2019年中考英语模拟试卷(二)(扫描版、有答案).docx

    • 2019-06-08
    • 下载4次
    • 3983.01KB
    • niu1691
  • ID:4-5931997 安徽省2019年中考英语模拟试卷(一)(扫描版、有答案及听力材料无听力音频)

    初中英语/中考专区/模拟试题


    
    ================================================
    压缩包内容:
    安徽省2019年中考英语模拟试卷(一)(扫描版、有答案).docx

    • 2019-06-08
    • 下载3次
    • 3335.79KB
    • niu1691
  • ID:4-5926304 2019年安徽省亳州市蒙城县中考英语模拟试题二(含答案及听力材料无听力音频)

    初中英语/中考专区/模拟试题

    2019安徽中考模拟试题二 第一部分 听力(共五大题,满分30分) I.关键词语选择(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到5个句子。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个你所听到的单词或短语。每个句子读两遍。 ( ) 1. A. century B. country C. chemistry ( ) 2. A. activity B. ability C. advantage ( ) 3. A. living B. loving C. lively ( ) 4. A. head B. hand C. band ( ) 5. A. put up B. get up C. give up II. 短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。 ( ) 6. What did the man buy? A. B. C. ( ) 7. What is the woman looking for? A. B. C. ( ) 8. What is the girl wearing? A. B. C. ( ) 9. Where does the man plan to go this year? A. B. C. ( ) 10. What time does the boy’s piano lesson start? A. B. C. ( )11. When is the basketball match? A. Next week. B. Now. C. This week. ( )12. What does Jack have? A. A camera. B. A radio. C. An MP4. ( )13. Where are they going next month? A. To the West Lake. B. To Uncle Li’s factory. C. To Aunt Li’s farm. ( ) 14. What will the girl do tonight? A. Stay at home. B. Go to the cinema. C. Go to a friend’s home. ( )15. Where should the man go if he wants to smoke? A. To the living room. B. To his bedroom. C. To the smoking room. III.长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第16至17小题。 ( )16. How long have they been together? A. For two years. B. For three years. C. For four years. ( )17. How can they keep in touch? A. By sending emails. B. By writing letters. C. By making calls. 听下面一段对话,回答第18至20小题。 ( )18. Where did the two speakers grow up? A. In a city. B. In a small town. C. In the countryside. ( )19. What do the two speakers see in the street? A. Kids playing ball. B. Nice shops. C. A lot of rubbish. ( ) 20. How doers the woman feel? A. Sad. B. Tired. C. Scared. IV. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个问题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。 ( )21. Where did the girl' s parents go last Saturday? A. Abroad. B. To the zoo. C. To the supermarket. ( )22. What was the girl doing when someone knocked on the door? A. Doing her homework. B. Reading a book C. Reading a newspaper. ( )23. Who knocked on the door? A. John Smith. B. Dr. Wang. C. John Wang. ( )24. What did the girl do after the man left? A. She called her parents. B. She went out. C. She read two stories. ( )25. What was the girl doing when her parents came back? A. Watching TV. B. Playing with toys. C. Having a meal. V. 信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。 The trip to Yellow Mountain When to have breakfast At half past 26._________ Where the car park is Behind the 27. _________ How to get to Yellow Mountain By 28. _________ What to get in the office A blue 29. _________ What to bring A(n) 30.__________ 第二部分 英语知识运用(共二大题,满分45分) Ⅵ.单项填空(共15小题;每小题1分,满分15分) 从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项。 ( ) 31. —______ does your father usually go to work on foot? —He says it’s good for his health. A. Where B. When C. Why D. How ( ) 32. The police tried to make ______ possible to find out who stole the wallet. A. that B. it C. this D. one ( ) 33. —What’s the ______ of the houses now? —I don’t know. But I am sure it must be higher than before with the development of society. A. money B. price C. address D. number ( ) 34. —May I go out and play basketball with my friends now? —No, you _______ wash the dishes first. A. shall B. must C. may D. can ( ) 35. —Anew 3D movie is on. Shall we go to the movies this weekend? —________ What is it? A. I have to go now. B. You are welcome. C. Why not? D. Have a good time. ( ) 36. —Yang Tao, I don’t like this restaurant. It’s too _______ here. —Well, let’s go somewhere quiet. A. dirty B. noisy C. dangerous D. expensive ( ) 37. —I’d like to invite you to a party this evening. —Thank you, but _____ I’ll be free I’m not sure at the moment. A. while B. when C. as D. whether ( ) 38. We all decided to ______ an activity to raise money for the students in the countryside. A. organize B. open C. show D. perform ( ) 39. —Which team do you think ______ the game? —It is hard to say. There are still ten minutes before it ends. A. won B. has won C. will win D. wins ( ) 40. —I always cough. —Stop smoking, ______ you will get better soon. A. and B. but C. or D. so ( ) 41. —I’m considering _____ you were doing at 8:00 last night. —What’s up? I was seeing a film with my mother. A. what B. when C. where D. who ( ) 42. —My father has worked in this school _____ 20 years. —What a long time it is! A. in B. of C. for D. on ( ) 43. —Do you take part in “_______ light” activity each year? —Yes, of course. It helps save energy. Everyone should play a part in it. A. turn off B. go off C. take off D. get off ( ) 44. —The boy ______ to stop cheating in the exam, but he didn’t listen. —Oh, the teacher must be angry with him. A. warned B. was warned C. is warned D, was warning ( ) 45. —I’m sorry that I shouted at you this morning. —_________, but please don’t get angry so often. A. All right B. Not way C. Never mind D. With pleasure VI. 31-35CBBBC 36-40BDACA 41-45ACABC Ⅶ.完形填空(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。 A My brother and I often argue with each other over small things. One day our father said to us seriously, “Tomorrow we will take part in the Ray Home 46 Day. Both of you must go with me. Perhaps you can learn something from those 47 .” My brother laughed, “Dad, Ray is a home for physically 48 children. What can we learn from them?” “You will see,” our father said. Our father works as a 49 at Ray. The children there have problems with their hands, speech, walking or hearing. Every day, he 50 hours helping them to move or exercise their legs or arms. The 51 day, he took us to Ray Home. When we got there, we found a nice place to sit down. After a while, the sports meeting began. There was a 50 -meter race to see who could run 52 . All the members were physically disabled. As the race started, all the children moved as fast as they could. Just then, one of the girls fell over and hurt her leg. She began to 53 at the top of her voice. All the children stopped to 54 the poor girl. Then they all held hands and finished the race together. My brother and I were 55 at this: the children weren’t interested in winning the race —they were more interested in helping each other to finish the race. ( )46. A. School B. Art C. Sports D. Food ( )47. A. children B. players C. teachers D. workers ( )48. A. clever B. hard—working C. fat D. disabled ( )49. A. teacher B. volunteer C. driver D. cook ( )50. A. takes B. costs C. spends D. pays ( )51. A. following B. last C. first D. fine ( )52. A. farthest B. longest C. slowest D. fastest ( )53. A. sing B. cry C. laugh D. speak ( )54. A. help B. look C. find D. fetch ( )55. A. worried B. excited C. surprised D. afraid B Once upon a time, people decided to build two palaces: a palace of truth and a palace of lies. Every time a child told a lie, a stone was 56 and added to the palace of lies. The palace of truth was built 57 the same way. People in the two palaces all wanted to make their own 58 better. Some people in the palace of lies went out to get children to tell more and more 59 . They did a “good” job, and got many more 60 . As a result, their palace became 61 and more beautiful than the other. But one day, some strange things started happening in the palace of lies — one stone turned into a box. A little while later another stone turned into sand, and 62 another turned into glass. 63 people found that whenever a lie was discovered, its stone changed and disappeared. In this way, the palace of lies became weaker and weaker, and finally 64 pieces. Everyone understood the 65 of telling the truth, because they couldn't use lies for anything. Liars never showed themselves to others honestly, and no one would know what lies would turn into. ( )56. A. discovered B. created C. invented D. cut ( )57. A. in B. by C. with D. on ( )58. A. house B. garden C. pool D. palace ( )59. A. stories B. lies C. truth D. suggestions ( )60. A. eggs B. children C. stones D. flowers ( )61. A. weaker B. stronger C. smaller D. bigger ( )62. A. yet B. though C. so D. then ( )63. A. Slowly B. Quietly C. Finally D. Quickly ( )64. A. broke out B. broke into C. broke away D. broke off ( )65. A. agreement B. importance C. habit D. culture 第三部分 阅读理解(共两大题,满分45分) Ⅷ. 补全对话(共5小题,每小题1分, 满分5分) 根据对话内容,从方框内的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳答案。选项中有两项是多余选项。 A: Boys and girls, junior high school days are over. 66. _______________ B: Yes. I remember winning a prize in a math competition. A: That's great. What about you, Jack? C: 67.______________________ A: Really? Please tell us more about it. C: We went to the bus station and did some cleaning there. A: Bus station? 68. ________________ C: Oh, you went for a training course at that time and weren't at school. Mr. Fang took us there. A: We, I see. 69. ___________________ C: It is unforgettable. We spent several hours doing the cleaning. Though we were tired, we felt very happy. A: Great! What are you going to be after graduation, Alice? B: I want to be a doctor. A: And you, Jack? C: 70.______________________ A: Sounds wonderful! A. I want to be a teacher. B. What is your dream, could you tell me? C. I don’t remember it. D. Thanks for your help. E. Do you have any special memories? F. What do you think of the experience? G. I remember being a volunteer. Ⅸ.阅读理解。(每小题2分,共40分) 阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项选出最佳答案。 A Sarita was a little girl. She had scars (伤疤) on the left side of her face. When her classmates laughed at her, Sarita was sad. Sarita was a good student. Whenever her classmates needed notes, they would come to her. She was kind and always tried to help them. But when they did not need her help, they avoided her. She wanted to have a real friend, but she had none. Sarita drew an ugly animal one evening. And she named it Babolito. She put the painting on the desk and slept. Suddenly, she heard someone call her name. It’s Babolito! “Are you scared of me because I'm ugly?” Babolito asked. “Of course not,” Sarita said. “That’s good. I have taken you to my planet,” Babolito said. Wherever Sarita went, she saw people stopping and staring at her with a strange expression in their eyes. “Why are they staring at me like this?” Sarita asked. “Come with me and you will soon know the answer.” Sarita entered a tree and found a beautiful girl standing in front of her. “Who is this girl?” Babolito laughed, “This girl is you.” “Me? Is this a magic mirror that makes me look beautiful?” “No. Your face is a reflection of your mind and heart. You are a lovely person inside, and it shows on your face outside!” Suddenly, she woke up. It was just a dream. But when she got up and looked in the mirror, she didn’t see a child with an ugly face. Instead, she saw a pretty girl smiling back at her. ( )71. Sarita’s classmates laughed at her because she _________. A. always helped them B. was ugly C. had only one leg. D. was bad at her studies. ( )72. What is Babolito? A. An ugly animal in Sarita’s picture. B. Sarita’s brother. C. A naughty boy in Sarita’s school. D. Sarita’s father. ( )73. People on Babolito’s planet stared at Sarita because . A. she wasn’t one of them B. her hair was black C. she was beautiful D. her legs were short ( )74. The underlined word “reflection” mean “_______” in Chinese. A.成胁 B.反射 C.催促 D.夸奖 B Everyone gets sad. Sad feelings can happen pretty often. More than half of teenagers go through a sad period at least once a month. When you’re sad, it feels like it will last forever. However, feelings of sadness usually don't last very long —a few hours, or maybe a day or two. When you're sad, the world seems dark and unfriendly. Many times, you cry, and it's hard to stop. Crying usually makes you feel better. When sadness starts to go away, it feels like a heavy blanket (毛毯) is being lifted from your heart. If sad feelings go on for too long, it’s called depression (抑郁症). Children who have depression may not know it. Often, it’s a parent or teacher who notices changes in children's behavior. Sometimes, depression can happen for no obvious (明显的) reason. Sometimes there is a clear reason, like a long period of sadness after the loss of someone really close, such as a parent. When depression happens, it’s very important for children to receive treatment. When they do, they can get better quickly. Sometimes treatment includes talking to someone who knows all about depression. Sometimes it means taking medicine. Sometimes both of these things arc used. If you think you have depression, or you just have sadness that simply will not go away, it is important to talk to an adult about it. This person can help you find the right type of treatment. Many cities also have mental health hot lines that arc listed in the phone book. There is always somebody who can help. ( )75. According to the passage, normal sadness may last . A. a few years B. a few months C. a few weeks D. a few days ( )76. When sadness begins to go away, you may feel . A. sick B. relaxed C. lonely D. nervous ( )77. may be the most likely person to notice that you are suffering from depression. A. Your neighbour B. Your mother C. A stranger D. A doctor ( )78. On which part of a website can we find this passage? A. Culture. B. Health. C. Politics. D. Business. C To: Kack123 @yahoo.com From: Michael123 @ yahoo.com Subject: I miss you! Dear Jack, Do you want to know why I haven’t been at school this week? I am not allowed to go to school because I have got the chicken pox (水痘). Dad says that other people can catch it from me, so I have to get better first before I can come back to school. I really miss you and all of our friends. Last Tuesday I noticed that I was getting sick. I felt hot, tired and had a really bad headache. I told my dad and he gave me some medicine which made me feel a little bit better. However, when I woke up the next morning I noticed that I had red spots (圆点)on my neck. I found some on my body, too. The spots felt very itchy (痒的), but Dad told mc not to touch them! The next day the spots spread to my arms and legs. My whole body was covered in chicken pox. There were so many spots that I couldn't even count them. Later that day Dad bought some special medicine which helps to stop the spots from itching. After a couple of days the spots began to fill with fluid (液体). Dad says that this is normal and it means that I am starting to get better. I should be back at school in two weeks' time. Talk to you soon. Michael ( )79. Michael wrote this email . A. at school B. at home C. in the hospital D. in the library ( )80. Michael misses his friends because . A. they are on vacation now B. they have moved away with their parents C. he cannot go to school now D. he is in a different school now ( )81. Michael first find red spots on his . A. neck and body B. arms and legs C. neck and arms D. hands and legs ( )82. It will take another for Michael to get well again. A. week B. two weeks C. month D. two months D Most people in Poland have their own ways of spending free time. Sometimes they just want to have a rest but other times they try to do something more pleasing. They have many different hobbies which help them to forget about everyday problems. Most Polish people like travelling. They search for new places which they have never seen. Some prefer climbing mountains. Others go to the sea or lakes where they can have a sunbath and swim. Many people also practice sport in their free time. They arc completely mad about football which seems to be the Polish national sport. Football fans try to support their team by donating (捐献) millions of money. Watching sport, as well as practicing it, is a good way to relax. Taking part in sporting activities is very good for health. Many people, especially the young men, like keeping fit and they often go to the gym to have bodybuilding classes. People in Poland have many other recreational (娱乐的) habits. In their opinion, their happiness depends just on how they spend their free time. ( )83. Hobbies can help people according to Paragraph 1. A. have a rest B. make money C. make friends D. forget about daily problems ( )84. The second paragraph mainly tells us about . A. how people in Poland spend their free time B. where people in Poland go to travel C. the best season to travel in Poland D. the best places to visit in Poland ( )85. may be the Polish national sport. A. Swimming B. Mountain climbing C. Volleyball D. Football ( )86. How do the football fans in Poland support their team? A. They follow the team everywhere they go. B. They play football with their team. C. They give a lot of money to the team they like. D. They join the fans club. ( )87. According to people in Poland, happiness depends on . A. how people spend free time B. people's living habits C. how much money people have D. people's opinions on life 阅读下面的短文,并用英语回答问题(请注意每小题后面的词数要求) E Tig and Leela are twins. Leela was born one hour before Tig. On their first day at school, Mr. Johnson, their new teacher, had made badges (徽章) for everyone to wear with their names written on. When everyone was sitting in a circle, they all took turns to say their name and something interesting about themselves. When it was Tig’s turn, he said, “My name is Tig and I've got a stick insect (竹节虫) called Zippy and he lives in a tank (罐) in my room.” Leela felt nervous, but she said, “My name is Leela and my brother Tig is always putting Zippy on my pillow and I don't like it when he does that.” “I think everyone has had a turn,” said Mr. Johnson after everyone had introduced themselves. “Now, when you go home, I want you to look for something that you like a lot and bring it to school with you tomorrow. No pets, though. We can't really have our classroom full of dogs and cats.” Tig was thinking about his stick insect. He loved it very much, and felt angry that Mr. Johnson would not allow pets in the classroom. “I wanted to show Zippy to my friends,” he thought. “That’s not fair. ” As they walked home from school, Leela found that Tig had something on his mind. His face looked strange. “What’s the matter, she asked. “Nothing,” he said. But Leela knew that something was wrong. What should she do? Maybe she should ask him again when they got home. Tig might tell her why he was unhappy. 88. Who is older, Tig or Leela? (不超过 5 个词) 89. Who is Mr. Johnson? (不超过 5 个词) 90. What can we infer from the last paragraph?(不超过15个词) 第四部分 写(共两大题,满分25分) X.单词拼写(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 根据首字母及汉语提示,完成下列单词的拼写,使句意明确,语言通顺。 91. My English l_______(水平) has been improving with the help of my friends. 92. It began to rain on our way home. We were all w_______(湿的). 93. Parents should a_______(允许) their children to make decisions by themselves. 94. The astronauts became the national h_______(英雄) in China when they returned from the space station. 95. There is little time left. We have to walk q________(快速地) to get there on time. XI.书面表达。(25分) 每个人在学习和生活中都会遇到挫折和压力,有的同学能够积极面对,而有的同学却选择逃避。假如你是阳光俱乐部的一员,请你以“如何面对压力”为题给同学们做一个报告。 内容包括: 1.不要太严肃(经常跟同学讲讲笑话); 2.说出或写出你的烦恼(可以释放压力); 3.无论你有多忙,都要抽时间运动(散步、慢跑、 溜冰、骑车等); 4.至少记住今天所发生的一件愉快的事(与同学或家人分享); 要求: 1.词数:80 ~ 100,开头和结尾已给出,不计人总词数; 2.条理清楚,意思连贯,语句通顺,标点正确; 3.;中不得使用真实的校名与姓名。 提示:释放压力release pressure;严肃的serious; 慢跑 go jogging Dear friends, It’s a great honor to speak here. My topic is “How to face the pressure”._______________ _______________________________________________________________________________ ______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ That’s all. Thanks for listening! I. 1-5ABCAC II. 6-10CBCCB11-15ABAAC III. 16-20BAACA IV. 21-25CBACA V. 26. seven 27. hotel 28. bus 29. ticket 30. jacket VII. 46-50CADBC 51-55ADBAC 56-60BADBC 61-65DDCBB VIII. 66-70EGCBA IX. 71-74BACB 75-78DBBB 79-82BCAB 83-87DBDCA 88. Leela. 89. Tig and Leela’s new teacher. 90. Leela would ask Tig if he was OK again when they got home. X. 91. level 92. wet 93. allow 94. heroes 95. quickly XI. One possible version: Dear friends, It’s a great honor to speak here. My topic is “How to face the pressure”. Nowadays, with the faster life pace and the more intense competition, everybody faces pressure. What should we do to face them? I have some good ways to share with you. Firstly, you needn’t be too serious. You may tell jokes to your friends, which will make yourself released. Secondly, write down or talk your worries with others, which will comfort yourself. Thirdly, doing exercise is a good way to relax. You may go running, jogging, or play ball games to enjoy yourself. Last but not least, you should keep in mind at least one happy thing, and share it with others. In a word, you should always be positive when facing pressure. That's all. Thanks for listening! 听力材料 I.关键词语选择(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到5个句子。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个你所听到的单词或短语。每个句子读两遍。 1. Tea was bought to Korea and Japan during the sixth and seventh century. 2. Mike has the ability to be an excellent leader. 3. Susan is a lively young woman. 4. Please raise your head and look at the blackboard. 5. My mum asks my dad to give up smoking. II. 短对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到五段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。 6. W: Where have you been, Harry? M: I went to the shop to buy some fast food. 7. M: Mum, what are you looking for? W: I think I’ve lost my umbrella. 8. M: The girl looks very happy. W: Sure. She’s wearing a new skirt that her mom bought abroad. 9. W: Have you ever been to Japan? M: Yes, I went there with my friend last year. I plan to go to Australia this year. 10. W: Does your piano lesson start at 8 am? M: No, it starts at 9 am. And it ends at 10 am. 11. W: Why arc you so happy? M: I think I have a chance to win the basketball match next week. 12. W: Jack, do you have an MP4 player? M: No, Dick has one. I only have a radio. 13. M: Are you going to visit Uncle Li’s factory next month? W: No, we’re going to West Lake. 14. M: Would you like to go to a movie with me tonight? W: Thanks for asking, but I'd rather stay at home. 15. M: Do you mind if I smoke here? W: You’d better not. You can go to the smoking room next door. III.长对话理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到两段对话,每段对话后有几个小题。请在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。 听下面一段对话,回答第16至17小题。 M: The leaving party was so moving. All the teachers and students were there. W: Yes. I nearly cried. M: It’s sad to say goodbye to our teachers and classmates. After all, we have been together for three years. W: We will be busy in senior high school, so it will be hard for us to see each other very often. M: We can send emails and chat on QQ. W: That’s a good idea. M: And you can send photos or videos as well. W: So we can see each other again. Great! 听下面一段对话,回答第18至20小题。 M: Look at this place. I can hardly believe this is the city where we grew up. W: Yeah ... so many houses are broken down. It wasn’t like this when we were kids. M: We used to play ball in the streets all the time, but it looks so dangerous now. W: And ugly. Look at all that rubbish in the streets. M: This used to be a great city. People came from miles around to work in the shops and ate in the restaurants. What a sad sight! W: Yeah. Let’s go. There is nothing left for us here. It makes me feel sad. IV. 短文理解(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到一篇短文,短文后有五个问题。请根据短文内容,在每小题所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出一个最佳选项。短文读两遍。 Last Saturday, I was at home alone because my parents went to the supermarket. While I was reading a book, I heard someone knocking on the door. I was a little scared and asked, “Who is it?” The man said, “It’s John Smith. I am looking for Dr. Wang.” I realized that he was knocking on the wrong door. I said, “Dr. Wang lives in the next door.” The man on the other side of the door said “sorry” and left. Then I read two stories and played with the toys. My parents had not come back. I turned on the television. The programme was so interesting that I didn’t know when they opened the door and came back. V. 信息转换(共5小题;每小题1分,满分5分) 你将听到一篇短文。请根据短文内容,写出下面表格中所缺的单词,每空仅填一词。短文读两遍。 Hello, everyone! Here’s some information about our trip to Yellow Mountain tomorrow. We have a long way to go, so we have to start early. We will have breakfast at half past seven. Don’t be late, please, as the bus has to leave at eight. When you finish your breakfast, please go to the car park. It is behind the hotel. There we’ll get on the bus. We’ll have lunch at a restaurant near Yellow Mountain and please go to the office to get a blue ticket. You need to show it when you have lunch. Oh, one more thing. I know it’s summer, but it could be quite cold at the top of the mountain even in July, so bring a jacket with you. You’ll need it in the evening. That’s all, and see you tomorrow morning.